The Florida Bar
www.floridabar.org

Standing Committees
Appellate Court Rules


The scope and function of the Appellate Court Rules Committee is to carry out the mandate of Rule 2.140, Florida Rules of Judicial Administration, concerning the proposal of new rules of procedure and changes to existing rules.

See the Rules of Procedure page for full text of the rules and any proposed amendments.

Appellate Court Rules Committee page.

Staff Contact    Heather Telfer
 OfficeCityTerm
T. Kent Wetherell, II Chair Tallahassee  2016
Landis Vernon Curry, III Vice Chair Tampa  2018
Thomas D Hall Vice Chair Tallahassee  2017
Kristin Ann Norse Vice Chair Tampa  2017
Kathryn Senecal Pecko Vice Chair Hollywood  2016
Margaret Diane Mathews Board Liaison Tampa  2016
Andrew L Adler Fort Lauderdale  2017
Caryn Lynn Bellus Miami  2018
Marie Attaway Borland Tampa  2017
Courtney Rebecca Brewer Tallahassee  2016
Mihaela Cabulea Fort Lauderdale  2016
Wendie Michelle Cooper Sanford  2018
Duane Allan Daiker Tampa  2018
Michael T. Davis Miami  2018
Diane G DeWolf Tallahassee  2017
Rosemarie Elizabeth Farrell Orlando  2016
Angela Carol Flowers Ocala  2018
Ivy R Ginsberg Aventura  2017
Christine Davis Graves Tallahassee  2016
Tracy Raffles Gunn Tampa  2017
Henry Gerome Gyden Tampa  2018
Robin Felicity Hazel Pembroke Pines  2016
Joshua Ryan Heller Tallahassee  2018
Nikole Hiciano Miami  2017
Keri Teresa Joseph Miami  2018
Jeffrey Thomas Kuntz Fort Lauderdale  2017
Joseph Lewis, Jr. Tallahassee  2017
John Wesley Little, III West Palm Beach  2017
David Lanier Luck Miami  2017
Robert Joshua Luck Miami  2018
David Alfred Monaco The Villages  2018
John D Campbell Newton, II Tallahassee  2017
James Edward Nutt West Palm Beach  2016
Jennifer Olmedo-Rodriguez Miami  2018
Patricia Murphy Propheter Fort Lauderdale  2018
Stephanie Williams Ray Tallahassee  2016
Gigi Rollini Tallahassee  2018
Sarah J. Rumph Tallahassee  2016
Kristina Samuels Representative Tallahassee  2016
Steven Lauren Seliger Tallahassee  2018
Stephanie L Serafin West Palm Beach  2017
Stephanie Rebecca Silver Miami  2016
Dwight Oneal Slater Tallahassee  2018
Andrew McBride Stanton Miami  2016
Brandon Stuart Vesely Saint Petersburg  2017
Thomas Steven Ward Miami  2017
Elizabeth Cangelose Wheeler Orlando  2017
Carrie Ann Wozniak Orlando  2018
Jessica Zagier Wallace Miami  2018
Nicole Marie Ziegler St Petersburg  2018
Stephanie Christina Zimmerman Bradenton  2018




[Revised: 7-1-2015]