Skip Navigation

 
The Florida Bar
www.floridabar.org

Standing Committees
Continuing Legal Education


The mission of the Continuing Legal Education Committee is to assist the members of The Florida Bar in their continuing legal education and to facilitate the production and delivery of quality CLE programs and publications for the benefit of Bar members in coordination with the Sections, Committees and Staff of The Florida Bar and others who participate in the CLE process.

The Committee coordinates the preparation and distribution of continuing legal education publications, including practice manuals, practice systems, rules pamphlets, video and audio programs, necessary supplements and other updates.

    Staff Contact    Dixey Teel
     OfficeCityTerm
    Laura Kristin Sundberg Chair Orlando  2015
    Scott Edward Atwood Vice Chair Fort Myers  2014
    Patrick L Imhof Vice Chair Tallahassee  2015
    Sandra Fascell Diamond Board Liaison Seminole  2014
    Sadiki Mosi Alexander Davie  2014
    James Roman Amarosa, II Tampa  2014
    Anthony Andrews Oklahoma City  2015
    Paul I Auerbach Palm Beach Gardens  2014
    Michael Scott Bloom Hollywood  2014
    Frank Edward Brown Representative Tallahassee  2014
    Mark Richard Brown Representative West Palm Beach  2014
    Rosanna Manuela Catalano Representative Tallahassee  2014
    David H Charlip Aventura  2015
    Garnett Wayne Chisenhall, Jr. Representative Tallahassee  2014
    Barbara Cocciolo Jacksonville  2015
    Carol Soret Cope Representative Miami  2014
    Timothy E. Dennis Representative Tallahassee  2014
    Carl Eldred Representative Tallahassee  2014
    Manuel Farach Representative West Palm Beach  2014
    Luis Guillermo Figueroa Tampa  2014
    Peter Jonathan Forman Boca Raton  2015
    Robert Scott Freedman Representative Tampa  2014
    William Paul Galione Gainesville  2016
    Kevin Govern *Representative Naples  2014
    Douglas Avery Greenbaum Representative Fort Lauderdale  2014
    Kathy Newman Grunewald Tallahassee  2016
    Sandra Kay Haas Mc Alpin  2014
    Shaddrick A Haston Tallahassee  2016
    Gregory Theodore Holtz Bonita Springs  2016
    Emil Peter Iaconis Lighthouse Point  2014
    Jan Leslie Jacobowitz Representative Miami  2014
    Patricia Annette Jones Miami  2016
    James Edwin Keim North Port  2014
    Joseph Franklin Kinman, Jr. Representative Tampa  2014
    Kimberly Dawn Kolback Representative Miami  2014
    Arnoldo Benjamin Lacayo Representative Miami  2014
    Calianne P Lantz Representative Hallandale  2014
    Kathleen Mahoney Representative Opa Locka  2014
    Simone Marstiller Tallahassee  2014
    Jani E Maurer Representative Boca Raton  2014
    Patrick Joseph McNamara Tampa  2015
    Joel Martin McTague Plantation  2014
    Randy Joe Miller, II Tallahassee  2014
    Gale Harrison Moore Largo  2015
    Mark CS Moriarty Representative Fort Myers  2014
    Anthony Charles Musto Representative Hallandale Beach  2014
    Rachel Erin Nordby Tallahassee  2016
    Amanda Reid Payne Representative Jacksonville  2014
    Daniel Wayne Perry Orlando  2014
    Christopher Leo Petruccelli Representative Tampa  2014
    Myla Ruth Reizen Representative Miami  2014
    Jacob Anthony Rush Representative Gainesville  2014
    Frank Louis Schiavo Representative Orlando  2014
    Ernest Arthur Sellers Representative Live Oak  2014
    James Andrew Sheehan Representative Saint Petersburg  2014
    Steven Sheinfeld Fort Lauderdale  2016
    Evett Louise Simmons Port Saint Lucie  2015
    Collett P Small Representative Pembroke Pines  2014
    Todd Evan Studley Tallahassee  2014
    John Richardson Sutton South Miami  2015
    Donald Alan Workman Representative Washington  2014
     
    * Public Member


    CLE Committee webpage

    [Revised: 7-1-2013]