Skip Navigation

 
The Florida Bar
www.floridabar.org

Standing Committees
Admiralty Law


The scope and function of the Admiralty Law Committee is to study and keep members of the Bar informed of recent developments in the field of admiralty law. The committee along with the Rules Committees should review and study the portions of the Federal Rules of Procedure and United States Code relating to admiralty matters and local rules relating to admiralty matters in the various United States district courts in Florida. The committee may study and consider matters in the area of admiralty law and procedure as may be developed by the committee or assigned by the president or Board of Governors and assist in developing continuing legal education courses for persons designated in admiralty law.
Staff Contact    Eugene Sherman

 OfficeCityTerm
Michael William McLeod Chair Boca Raton  2014
Lindsey C Brock, III Vice Chair Jacksonville  2014
Danielle Justine Butler Vice Chair Fort Lauderdale  2014
Melissa Lynne Button Vice Chair Miami  2014
Alan Sanders Richard Vice Chair Tallahassee  2014
Walter Gordon Campbell, Jr. Board Liaison Fort Lauderdale  2014
Erin Jeane Ackor Coral Gables  2014
Daniel William Anderson Clearwater  2014
Timothy J Armstrong Ponte Vedra Beach  2014
Michael Charles Black Miami  2014
Robert William Blanck Miami  2014
William Russell Boeringer Miami  2014
Mark Jeffrey Buhler Altamonte Springs  2014
Andrew Lawson Carter Arlington  2014
Sergio Rafael Casiano, Jr. Coral Gables  2014
William Edward Cassidy Miami  2014
Raul Julio Chacon, Jr. Miami  2014
Barbara A Cook Stuart  2014
Charles Stuart Davant Fort Lauderdale  2014
Charles Gullette De Leo Miami  2014
Mark Robin Ercolin Fort Lauderdale  2014
C. Ryan M. Eslinger Jacksonville  2014
J. Rice Ferrelle, Jr. Jacksonville Beach  2014
Joanne Mary Foster Stuart  2014
Robert Louis Gardana Miami  2014
Brian Patrick Hill West Palm Beach  2014
David J Horr Miami  2014
James Jones, Jr. Miami  2014
Christian David Keedy South Miami  2014
John W Keller, III Coral Gables  2014
Allan Richard Kelley Miami  2014
Demetrios Chris Kirkiles Fort Lauderdale  2014
Christopher R. Koehler Tampa  2014
Euyelit Adriana Moreno Kostencki Miami  2014
Curtis Jay Mase Miami  2014
Richard James McAlpin Miami  2014
Patricia Leigh McMillan Minoux North Miami Beach  2014
Tonya J. Meister Miami  2014
Stephen Manning Moon Cocoa  2014
Jacob John Munch Tampa  2014
Carl Richard Nelson Tampa  2014
Adria G Notari Miami  2014
Patricia Kathleen Olney Merritt Island  2014
Robert Dwight Peltz Miami  2014
Scott Andrew Richards Tampa  2014
Richard Dennis Rusak Miami  2014
Nicolas George Sakellis Miami  2014
Richard Colin Nathan Schiffer Indian Rocks Beach  2014
Scott Jay Silverman Miami  2014
Frank Joseph Sioli, Jr. Miami  2014
James Weller Stroup Fort Lauderdale  2014
Gerard J Sullivan, Jr. Jacksonville  2014
Tyler Jon Tanner Miami  2014
Eric Christopher Thiel Tampa  2014
John Howard Thomas Miami  2014
Matthew John Valcourt Miami Lakes  2014
Manuel Francisco Valdes Coral Gables  2014
Michelle Otero Valdes Coral Gables  2014
Scott Andrew Wagner Coral Gables  2014
John Carl Webber Fort Lauderdale  2014


[Revised: 7-1-2013]