Skip Navigation

 
The Florida Bar
www.floridabar.org

Standing Committees
Aviation Law


The scope and function of the Aviation Law Committee is to study recent developments of law, legislation and regulations in the field of aviation law, and keep the members of the Bar informed of significant developments in this field. The committee should maintain liaison with agencies or local, state and federal governments concerned with aerospace law; study and consider matters of legislation, regulations or problems of aerospace law as developed by the committee or assigned to it by the president or the Board of Governors; and assist in developing continuing legal education courses for persons designated in aviation law.

Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 2, Issue 3 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 2, Issue 2 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 2, Issue 1 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 1, Issue 4 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 1, Issue 3 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 1, Issue 2 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 1, Issue 1 PDF document opens in new window

    Staff Contact    Eugene Sherman
     OfficeCityTerm
    Charles R Morgenstein Chair Boca Raton  2014
    Frank Bradley Hassell Vice Chair Daytona Beach  2014
    Robert Patrick Phillips Vice Chair Orlando  2014
    Brian David Burgoon Board Liaison Atlanta  2014
    Daniel William Anderson Clearwater  2014
    Edward Morton Booth, Jr. Jacksonville  2014
    William Benjamin Broadwater St Petersburg  2014
    William G Burd Miami  2014
    Mary Parham Burnett Jacksonville  2014
    Sergio Rafael Casiano, Jr. Coral Gables  2014
    Johnny Lee Chaves Tallahassee  2014
    James Barton Countess Tallahassee  2014
    Stephen Kent Cusick Melbourne  2014
    Stephen V Dedmon Fleming Island  2014
    Keri Louise Dowling Fort Lauderdale  2014
    John Frederick Eversole, III Miami  2014
    Gary Dean Farmer, Jr. Fort Lauderdale  2014
    Mohammad Ahmed Faruqui Fort Lauderdale  2014
    Robert Leaf Feldman Miami  2014
    Jason Goldstein Coral Gables  2014
    Stuart Arthur Goldstein Miami  2014
    Bruce D Green Fort Lauderdale  2014
    John Kevin Griffin Fort Pierce  2014
    Dennis Roy Haber Miami  2014
    Eric A. Hernandez Coral Gables  2014
    Christopher John Jahr Ft Lauderdale  2014
    Petra Louise Justice Tampa  2014
    James Wilson Keeter Winter Springs  2014
    Elisabeth Daire Kozlow Coral Gables  2014
    Stewart Hartley Lapayowker Fort Lauderdale  2014
    Jason Todd Lorenzon Independence  2014
    Jeffrey Robert Ludwig Jacksonville  2014
    Mark William Lutz Fairfax  2014
    Wallace Clifton Magathan, III Miami  2014
    Martin Frederick McAlwee West Melbourne  2014
    David M McDonald Miami  2014
    Lewis Forrest Owens Fort Lauderdale  2014
    Edward John Page Tampa  2014
    Gregory Allan Popp Titusville  2014
    Timothy M Ravich Aventura  2014
    Paul William Rebein Tampa  2014
    B Norris Rickey Tierra Verde  2014
    Emmet Jay Schwartzman Miami  2014
    Michael Christian Siboni Ocala  2014
    Peter Sobota Davie  2014
    Gregory Patrick Sreenan Miami  2014
    Edward Ronald Stephenson, Jr. Venice  2014
    Jerry H Trachtman Melbourne  2014


    [Revised: 7-1-2013]