Skip Navigation

 
The Florida Bar
www.floridabar.org

Standing Committees
Eminent Domain


The scope and function of the Eminent Domain Committee is to study and keep informed of recent developments in the field of condemnation of private property for public use by governmental agencies or private companies who have the power of eminent domain. It should keep the members of the Bar informed of developments of great significance in this field, maintain liaison with private companies and governmental agencies who have and use the power of eminent domain, and study and consider legislation, law or problems in the area of eminent domain law as developed by the committee or assigned by the president or the Board of Governors.
Staff Contact    Dixey Teel

 OfficeCityTerm
Thomas Patrick Callan Chair Orlando  2014
Barry Seth Balmuth Vice Chair North Palm Beach  2014
Dean Richard DiRose Vice Chair Tampa  2014
Lorena Hart Ludovici Vice Chair Tampa  2014
Joel Settembrini, Jr. Vice Chair Jacksonville  2014
Michael Grant Tanner Board Liaison Jacksonville  2014
Celeste Frances Adorno Kissimmee  2014
Shaun Amarnani Tampa  2014
James Walter Anderson Tallahassee  2014
A Kurt Ardaman Winter Park  2014
Vivian Arenas-Battles Tampa  2014
Ronald Ray Austin Jacksonville  2014
Paul D Bain Tampa  2014
Emmett Lamar Battles Tampa  2014
Paul Arthur Blucher Sarasota  2014
Jackson Harrison Bowman, IV Tampa  2014
Jack Putnam Brandon Lake Wales  2014
Andrew Prince Brigham Jacksonville  2014
Barrie Sawyer Buenaventura Tampa  2014
Mitchell John Burnstein Fort Lauderdale  2014
Laura N Camp Miami  2014
James Stanley Chapman Tallahassee  2014
Jeffrey Philip Cynamon Miami Beach  2014
Victor Nicholas Dancaescu Orlando  2014
Alan Edward Deserio Brandon  2014
Andrew J DeNering Bartow  2014
Donald Tobyn DeYoung St Petersburg  2014
Patrick Thomas Di Pietro Miami  2014
Mary Jewell Dorman Tampa  2014
Ralph Paul Douglas New Smyrna Beach  2014
Suzanne M Driscoll Fort Lauderdale  2014
Joe W Fixel Tallahassee  2014
William Arthur Fixel Tallahassee  2014
Frank Alexander Ford, Jr. Deland  2014
S Cary Gaylord Tampa  2014
Lawrence Samuel Gendzier Orlando  2014
Robert James Gorman Fort Pierce  2014
Bradley Stephen Gould Miami  2014
Jack Nathan Gutman New Port Richey  2014
Bruce McBrayer Harris Orlando  2014
James A Helinger, Jr. St Petersburg  2014
James Wiley Hicks Miami  2014
Jeffrey Lawrence Hinds Tampa  2014
Kent Lee Hipp Orlando  2014
Sheryl Groover Hopkins Orlando  2014
Derek V. Howard Key West  2014
Bruce B Humphrey Jacksonville  2014
Scott Joel Johnson Orlando  2014
Kenneth Austin Jones Fort Myers  2014
Maureen Jones Ponce Inlet  2014
Carlos Ambrose Kelly Fort Myers  2014
Mark Robert Leavitt Orlando  2014
John Marcel LeRoux Clearwater  2014
Robert Livingston, IV Gainesville  2014
Edgar Lopez Orlando  2014
James R Lussier Orlando  2014
Gino Antonio Luzietti Tallahassee  2014
Samuel Brendan Lynch Orlando  2014
Raymer Francis Maguire, III Orlando  2014
Marcia McDonie Fort Pierce  2014
Victor Gerald Meaders, Jr. Saint Petersburg  2014
Stanley William Moore Sarasota  2014
Aseal F Morghem Apopka  2014
Richard Vernon Neill, Jr. Fort Pierce  2014
Linda Ferroli Nelson Plantation  2014
Anthony Vincent Policastro Clearwater  2014
Kenneth Cardell Pope Tampa  2014
George Washington Powell, Jr. Naples  2014
Robert Dwane Pritt Naples  2014
Carlos Alberto Rey Tallahassee  2014
George Spears Reynolds, IV Tallahassee  2014
Daniel Joseph Rigo Tallahassee  2014
Gregory Steven Rix Tampa  2014
Michael R Rocha Tampa  2014
Tony J Rodriguez Fort Lauderdale  2014
Deborah Anne Ruster Lake Wales  2014
Michael Schiff Miami  2014
Debra Wiggins Schiro Tallahassee  2014
Andrew Howard Schuster Miami  2014
Prineet D Sharma Orlando  2014
Monica Denise Shepard Orlando  2014
Brian Edward Smith Orlando  2014
Todd Jeffrey Sobel Tampa  2014
Anthony James Spalla Tallahassee  2014
Nicki Spirtos New Port Richey  2014
Susan K Spurgeon Tampa  2014
Stephen Jay Stanley Tampa  2014
Tracey Lynn Starrett Sarasota  2014
Edward Gustav Stephany Mount Dora  2014
Anthony Joseph Stevens Bartow  2014
Charles Stuart Stratton Tallahassee  2014
Stephen Tabano Tampa  2014
Mark Andrew Tobin Miami  2014
Marianne Aubel Trussell Tallahassee  2014
Lillian Valdespino Miami  2014
Frederik Willem Van Vonno Stuart  2014
Richard Reuben Vickers Brandon  2014
Rodney Carlton Wade Lutz  2014
Peter David Waldman Fort Lauderdale  2014
Herbert Adams Weaver, Jr. West Palm Beach  2014
Lee Dilly Wedekind, III Jacksonville  2014
Craig B Willis Tallahassee  2014
Robert Stephen Yerkes Jacksonville  2014


[Revised: 7-1-2013]