The Florida Bar
www.floridabar.org

Section & Division Executive Councils

On This Page
Administrative Law Section Executive Council
Alternative Dispute Resolution Section Executive Council
Appellate Practice Section Executive Council
Business Law Section Executive Council
City, County and Local Government Law Section Executive Council
Criminal Law Section Executive Council
Elder Law Section Executive Council
Entertainment, Arts and Sports Law Section Executive Council
Environmental and Land Use Law Section Executive Council
Family Law Section Executive Council
General Practice, Solo and Small Firm Section Executive Council
Government Lawyer Section Executive Council
Health Law Section Executive Council
International Law Section Executive Council
Labor and Employment Law Section Executive Council
Out-of-State Division Executive Council
Public Interest Law Section Executive Council
Real Property, Probate and Trust Law Executive Council
Tax Section Executive Council
Trial Lawyers Section Executive Council
Workers' Compensation Law Section Executive Council
Young Lawyers Division Board of Governors


Administrative Law Section Executive Council

Ms. Amy Wilmot Schrader, Chair
Gray Robinson
301 S. Bronough St., Ste. 600
Tallahassee, FL 32301-1724
(850)577-9090
Fax: (850)577-3311
Email: aschrader@gray-robinson.com

Mr. Daniel Elden Nordby, Chair-elect
Florida House of Representatives
422 The Capitol
Tallahassee, FL 32399-6507
(850)717-5500
Email: daniel.nordby@myfloridahouse.gov

Mr. Richard Jerome Shoop, Secretary
A. H. C. A

2727 Mahan Dr. MS, #3
Tallahassee, FL 32308-5407
(850)412-3630
Fax: (850)921-0158
Email: richard.shoop@ahca.myflorida.com

Ms. Jowanna Nicole Oates, Treasurer
Joint Adminst. Proc. Comm.
680 Pepper Bldg. 111 W. Madison St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1400
(850)488-9110
Email: oates.jowanna@leg.state.fl.us

Honorable Foster Scott Boyd, Immediate Past Chair
Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Pkwy.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001
(850)488-9675
Email: scott_boyd@doah.state.fl.us

Mr. Lawrence Edward Sellers, Jr., Board Liaison
Holland & Knight, LLP
P.O. Box 810
Tallahassee, FL 32302-0810
(850)425-5670
Fax: (850)224-8832
Email: larry.sellers@hklaw.com


Alternative Dispute Resolution Section Executive Council

Ms. Karen Evans, Chair
Litigation Resolution, Inc.
169 E. Flagler St., Ste. 1229
Miami, FL 33131-1218
(305)371-3250
Fax: (305)371-3341
Email:
karenevans@litigationresolution.com

Mr. Michael Lax,
Chair-elect
Michael H. Lax, P.A.
9485 SW 72nd St Ste A230
Miami
Phone: 305 2565529
Email: mhlax@laxpa.com

Back to Top


Appellate Practice Section Executive Council

Ms. Caryn Lynn Bellus, Chair
Kubicki Draper
25 W. Flagler St. Ph
Miami, FL 33130-1712
(305)982-6634
Fax: (305)374-7846
Email: cb@kubickidraper.com

Ms. Ceci Culpepper Berman, Chair-elect
Brannock & Humphries
100 S. Ashley Dr., Ste. 1130
Tampa, FL 33602-5320
(813)223-4300
Fax: (813)262-0604
Email: cberman@bhappeals.com

Mr. Christopher Vincent Carlyle, Vice Chair
The Carlyle Appellate Law Firm
1950 Laurel Manor Dr., Ste. 130
The Villages, FL 32162-5602
(352)259-8852
Fax: (352)259-8842
Email: ccarlyle@appellatelawfirm.com

Mr. Duane Allan Daiker, Secretary/Treasurer
Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
101 E. Kennedy Blvd., Ste. 2800
Tampa, FL 33602-5150
(813)229-7600
Fax: (813)229-1660
Email: ddaiker@slk-law.com

Mr. Michael Grant Tanner, Board Liaison
Tanner Bishop
1 Independent Dr., Ste. 1700
Jacksonville, FL 32202-5015
(904)446-2980
Fax: (904)598-0395
Email: mtanner@tannerbishoplaw.com

Mr. Nicholas Ari Shannin, Legislative Chair
The Shannin Law Firm
214 E. Lucerne Cir., Ste. 200
Orlando, FL 32801-3714
(407)985-2222
Fax: (407)386-1901
Email: nshannin@shanninlaw.com

Mr. Jack Roy Reiter, Immediate Past Chair
100 S.E. 2nd St., Ste. 4200
Miami, FL 33131-2113
(305)539-7342
Fax: (305)530-0055
Email: jreiter@carltonfields.com
Back to Top


Business Law Section Executive Council

Mr. Stephen E. Nagin, Chair
Peretz, Chesal & Herrmann, PL
2 S. Biscayne Blvd., Fl. 37
Miami, FL 33131-1806
(305)341-3000
Email: snagin@pch-iplaw.com

Honorable William Alva VanNortwick, Jr., Chair-elect
First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001
(850)487-1000
Fax: (850)921-4768
Email: nortwicw@1dca.org

Mr. Glen Alan Howard, Secretary-Treasurer
Milam Howard Nicandri Dees & Gillam, P.A.
14 E. Bay St.
Jacksonville, FL 32202-3413
(904)357-3660
Fax: (904)357-3661
Email: ahoward@milamhoward.com

Mr. Michael Jerome Higer, Board Liaison
Higer Lichter & Givner, LLP
18305 Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 302
Aventura, FL 33160-2172
(305)933-9970
Fax: (305)933-0998
Email: mhiger@hlglawyers.com

Mr. Brian Keith Gart, Immediate Past Chair
Berger Singerman, LLP
350 E. Las Olas Blvd., Ste. 1000
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301-4215
(954)712-5130
Fax: (954)523-2872
Email: bgart@bergersingerman.com

Mr. Jon Polenberg, Legislative Chair
1351 Sawgrass Corporate Pkwy., Ste. 101
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33323-2831
(954)742-9995
Fax: (954)742-9971
Email: jpolenberg@polenbergcooper.com

Mr. Gary Ira Teblum, Legislative Chair
Trenam Kemker
P.O. Box 1102
Tampa, FL 33601-1102
(813)223-7474
Fax: (813)229-6553
Email: giteblum@trenam.com
Back to Top


City, County and Local Government Law Section Executive Council

Mr. Hans Ottinot Sr, Chair
City of Sunny Isles Beach
18070 Collins Ave.
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160-2723
(305)957-1302
Fax: (305)949-4113
Email: hottinot@sibfl.net

Ms. Dana Lynne Crosby-Collier, Chair-elect
Orange County Attorney's Office
201 S. Rosalind Ave., Fl. 3
Orlando, FL 32801-3527
(407)836-7320
Fax: (407)836-5888
Email: dana.crosby-collier@ocfl.net

Mr. Mark CS Moriarty, Secretary-Treasurer
City of Fort Myers
P.O. Box 2217
Fort Myers, FL 33902-2217
(239)321-7056
Fax: (239)344-5916
Email: mmoriarty@cityftmyers.com

Ms. Mary Jewel White, Immediate Past Chair
Pinellas Co Atty's Ofc.
315 Court St.
Clearwater, FL 33756-5165
(727)464-3354
Fax: (727)464-4147
Email: mjwhite@co.pinellas.fl.us

Ms. Sandra C. Upchurch, Board Liaison
Upchurch Watson White & Max Mediation Group
125 S. Palmetto Ave.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114-4333
(386)253-1560
Fax: (386)255-7722
Email: supchurch@uww-adr.com
Back to Top


Criminal Law Section Executive Council
Ms. Susan Odzer Hugentugler, Chair
201 S.E. 6th St., Ste. 660A
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301-3334
(954)831-7913
Fax: (954)831-6448
Email: shugentugler@sao17.state.fl.us

Mr. David Bill Rothman, Chair-elect
Rothman & Associates, P.A.
200 S. Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 2770
Miami, FL 33131-2370
(305)358-9000
Fax: (305)374-5747
Email: dbr@rothmanlawyers.com

Honorable Angelica Dianne Zayas, Secretary
Juvenile Justice Center
3300 N.W. 27th Ave., Ste. 204
Miami, FL 33142-5866
(305)638-6873
Email: azayas@jud11.flcourts.org

Mr. Joel Michael Silvershein, Treasurer
State Attorney’s Off
201 S.E. 6th St., Ste. 660
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301-3334
(954)831-7913
Fax: (954)831-6448
Email: jsilvershein@sao17.state.fl.us

Mr. Martin Patrick McDonnell, Legislative Chair
Rutledge Ecenia, P.A.
119 S. Monroe St., Ste. 202
Tallahassee, FL 32301-1591
(850)681-6788
Fax: (850)681-6515
Email: marty@reuphlaw.com

Mr. Stephen Herre Echsner, Board Liaison
Aylstock Witkin Kreis & Overholtz, PLLC
17 E. Main St., Ste. 200
Pensacola, FL 32502-5998
(850)202-1010
Fax: (850)916-7449
Email: sechsner@awkolaw.com

Mr. H. Scott Fingerhut, Immediate Past Chair
H. Scott Fingerhut, P.A.

500 S. Dixie Hwy., Ste. 301
Coral Gables, FL 33146-2768
(305)285-0500
Email: hsfpa@aol.com
Back to Top


Elder Law Section Executive Council

Mr. John Sanders Clardy III, Chair
Clardy Law Firm , P.A.
243 N.E. 7th St.
Crystal River, FL 34428-3517
(352)795-2946
Fax: (352)795-2821
Email: clardy@tampabay.rr.com

Ms. Jana McConnaughhay, Chair-elect
Waldoch & McConnaughhay, P.A.
1709 Hermitage Blvd., Ste. 102
Tallahassee, FL 32308-2706
(850)385-1246
Fax: (850)681-7074
Email: jana@mclawgroup.com

Mr. David Anthony Hook, Vice Chair
The Hook Law Group
4918 Floramar Ter.
New Port Richey, FL 34652-3300
(727)842-1001
Fax: (727)848-0602
Email: dhookesq@elderlawcenter.com

Ms. Ellen Sue Morris, Vice Chair
Elder Law Associates PA
7284 W. Palmetto Park Rd., Ste. 101
Boca Raton, FL 33433-3406
(561)750-3850
Fax: (561)750-4069
Email: emorris@elderlawassociates.com

Ms. Collett P. Small, Secretary
Law Offices of Collett P. Small
2400 N. University Dr., Ste. 209
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024-3629
(954)437-4603
Fax: (954)437-4686
Email: csmall@small-collinslaw.com

Mr. Randy C. Bryan, Treasurer
The Law Offices of Hoyt & Bryan, LLC
254 Plaza Dr.
Oviedo, FL 32765-6431
(407)977-8080
Fax: (407)977-8078
Email: randy@hoytbryan.com

Mr. Scott Alan Selis, Legislative Chair
Chiumento Selis Dwyer, P.L.
145 City Pl., Ste. 301
Palm Coast, FL 32164-2481
(386)445-8900
Fax: (386)445-6702
Email: sselis@palmcoastlaw.com

Ms. Twyla Lawrene Sketchley, Immediate Past Chair
The Sketchley Law Firm P.A.
3689 Coolidge Ct. Unit 8
Tallahassee, FL 32311-7912
(850)894-0152
Fax: (850)894-0634
Email: service@sketchleylaw.com

Ms. Sandra Fascell Diamond, Board Liaison
Williamson,Diamond & Caton, P.A.
9075 Seminole Blvd.
Seminole, FL 33772-3150
(727)398-3600
Fax: (727)393-5458
Email: sdiamond@wdclaw.com
Back to Top


Entertainment, Arts and Sports Law Section Executive Council

Mr. Ivan Jose Parron, Chair
PARRON LAW
175 S.W. 7th St., Ste. 1810
Miami, FL 33130-2959
(888)457-3771
Fax: (888)459-2139
Email: ip@parronlaw.com

Ms. Emily Patricia Graham, Chair-elect
The Law Offices of Emily Patricia Graham
8440 S. Dixie Hwy., Apt. 1005
Miami, FL 33143-7861
(561)789-2220
Email: egraham505@aol.com

Ms. Christina N. Scelsi, Secretary
Unit C-4, #138
24123 Peachland Blvd.
Port Charlotte, FL 33954-3774
(941)204-7363
Fax: (941)764-8809
Email: chrissie@scelsilaw.com

Ms. Serona Elton, Treasurer
University of Miami/Frost School of Music
P.O. Box 248201
Coral Gables, FL 33124-8201
(305)284-9856
Email: selton@miami.edu

Ms. Kimberly Dawn Kolback, CLE Chair
1395 Brickell Ave., Ste. 800
Miami, FL 33131-3302
(305)858-2627
Fax: (305)858-8763
Email: kdkolback@gmail.com

Mr. William J. Schifino, Jr., Board Liaison
Burr & Forman, LLP
P.O. Box 380
Tampa, FL 33601-0380
(813)221-2626
Fax: (813)221-7335
Email: wschifino@burr.com

Ms. Cassandra Elizabeth-Marie Willard, Immediate Past Chair
Franklin & Willard
P.O. Box 5758
Winter Park, FL 32793-5758
(407)252-1394
Email: cassilaw@aol.com
Back to Top


Environmental and Land Use Law Section Executive Council

Ms. Nicole Courtney Kibert, Chair
Carlton Fields, P.A.
P.O. Box 3239
Tampa, FL 33601-3239
(813)229-4205
Fax: (813)229-4133
Email: nkibert@carltonfields.com

Ms. Kelly Kathleen Samek, Chair-elect
FL Fish & Wildlife Conservation Commission
620 S. Meridian St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-6543
(850)487-1764
Fax: (850)487-1790
Email: kelly.samek@myfwc.com

Mr. Carl Eldred, Secretary
Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
P.O. Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32314-6526
(850)222-7500
Fax: (850)224-8551
Email: carle@hgslaw.com

Ms. Vivien Jane Monaco, Treasurer
Orange Co Atty Office
201 S. Rosalind Ave., Fl. 3
Orlando, FL 32801-3527
(407)836-7320
Fax: (407)836-5888
Email: vivien.monaco@ocfl.net

Mr. Lawrence Edward Sellers, Jr., Board Liaison
Holland & Knight, LLP
P.O. Box 810
Tallahassee, FL 32302-0810
(850)425-5670
Fax: (850)224-8832
Email: larry.sellers@hklaw.com

Ms. Erin Lee Deady, Immediate Past Chair
Erin L. Deady, P.A.
1111 Hypoluxo Rd., Ste. 207
Lantana, FL 33462-4271
(954)593-5102
Email: erin@deadylaw.com
Back to Top


Family Law Section Executive Council

Ms. Elisha D. Roy, Chair
Elisha D. Roy, PA
1601 Forum Pl., Ste. 505
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-8103
(561)689-8625
Email: eroy@eroylawpa.com

Mr. Norberto Sergio Katz, Chair-elect
931 N. Thistle Ln.
Maitland, FL 32751-3736
(407)628-1604
Email: ctadnk1@ocnjcc.org

Ms. Laura Davis Smith, Secretary
Greene Smith & Associates, P.A.
7340 S.W. 61st Ct.
Miami, FL 33143-5018
(786)268-2553
Fax: (786)268-2556
Email: lds@greenesmithlaw.com

Ms. Maria C. Gonzalez, Treasurer
Young Berman Karpf & Gonzalez PA
2400 N. Commerce Pkwy., Ste. 309
Weston, FL 33326-3253
(954)809-3300
Fax: (954)809-3301
Email: mgonzalez@ybkglaw.com

Ms. Carin Marie Porras, Immediate Past Chair
Brydger & Porras, LLP
100 N.E. 3rd Ave., Ste. 480
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301-1177
(954)527-2855
Email: carin@brydgerporras.com

Ms. Dori Foster-Morales, Board Liaison
Foster Morales Sockel Stone PH II
150 W. Flagler St., Ste. 2950
Miami, FL 33130-1557
(305)577-0090
Fax: (305)577-4551
Email: dori@fostermorales.com
Back to Top


General Practice, Solo and Small Firm Section Executive Council

Mr. Kevin David Johnson, Chair
201 N. Franklin St., Ste. 1600
Tampa, FL 33602-5110
(813)273-0050
Fax: (813)273-0072
Email: kjohnson@tsghlaw.com

Ms. Teresa Byrd Morgan, Chair-elect
Morgan Law Center
234 E. Duval St.
Lake City, FL 32055-4085
(386)755-1977
Fax: (386)755-8781
Email: tbyrd@morganlawcenter.com

Ms. Camille Iurillo, Secretary
Iurillo & Associates PA
5628 Central Ave.
Saint Petersburg, FL 33707-1718
(727)895-8050
Fax: (727)895-8057
Email: ciurillo@iurillolaw.com

Ms. Jennifer Ann Dietz, Treasurer
Animal Law Attorneys, LLC
3225 S. Macdill Ave., Ste. 129-297
Tampa, FL 33629-8171
(813)789-8029
Fax: (813)835-6801
Email: jdietz@animallawattorneys.com

Mr. Scott Ramsey McMillen, Board Liaison
McMillen Law Firm, Professional Association
608 E. Central Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32801-2917
(407)843-0126
Fax: (407)650-3420
Email: scott@mcmillenlawfirm.com

Ms. Linda Susan Calvert-Hanson, Immediate Past Chair
The Florida Bar, Center for Professionalism
651 E. Jefferson St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-6584
(850)561-5747
Fax: (850)561-9428
Email: lcalvert@flabar.org

Ms. Priscilla A. Horn, Representative
6570 51st Ave.
Vero Beach, FL 32967-5315
(321)720-4154
Email: pris2323@yahoo.com
Back to Top


Government Lawyer Section Executive Council

Ms. Barbara C. Wingo, Chair
P.O. Box 113125
Gainesville, FL 32611-3125
(352)392-1358
Fax: (352)392-4387
Email: wingo@ufl.edu

Ms. Ellen Marci Simon, Chair-elect
200 E. Gaines St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-6502
(850)413-4270
Email: ellen.simon@myfloridacfo.com

Ms. Francine Marie Ffolkes, Secretary
Florida Dept of Env Protection
3900 Commonwealth Blvd., #MC-35
Tallahassee, FL 32399-6575
(850)245-2225
Fax: (850)245-2298
Email: francine.ffolkes@dep.state.fl.us

Mr. Michael William Schmid, Treasurer
City Attorney's Office
315 E. Kennedy Blvd., Fl. 5
Tampa, FL 33602-5211
(813)274-8795
Fax: (813)274-8894
Email: michael.schmid@tampagov.net

Ms. Diana Kay Bock, Immediate Past Chair
Dept of Legal Affairs, Florida
3507 E. Frontage Rd., Ste. 200
Tampa, FL 33607-7013
(813)287-7900
Fax: (813)281-5500
Email: diana.bock@myfloridalegal.com

Mr. William Howard Davis, Board Liaison
Dobson Davis & Smith
610 N. Duval St.
Tallahassee, FL 32301-1135
(850)224-2683
Fax: (850)224-2283
Email: bdavis@ddslaw.net

MEGAN BLANCHO, Membership Chair
P.O. Box 326
Shalimar, FL 32579-0326
(850)307-5665

Ms. Pamela D. Cichon, Long Range Planning Chair
3161 12th Ave. N.
Saint Petersburg, FL 33713-5413
(727)481-8182
Email: pdcichon@gmail.com

Mr. Timothy E. Dennis, CLE Chair
Theriaque & Spain
433 N. Magnolia Dr.
Tallahassee, FL 32308-5083
(850)224-7332
Fax: (850)224-7662
Email: tim@theriaquelaw.com

Ms. Sara Elizabeth Macks, Technology Chair
Office of the Attorney General
3507 E. Frontage Rd., Ste. 200
Tampa, FL 33607-7013
(813)287-7900
Fax: (813)281-5500
Email: sara.macks@myfloridalegal.com

Ms. Stephanie Anne Morse, Legislative Chair
P.O. Box 6242
Tallahassee, FL 32314-6242
(850)487-5833
Email: morse.stephanie@flsenate.gov

Mr. Keith William Rizzardi, Claude Pepper Award Chair
505 South Flagler Dr.
505 S. Flagler Dr., Ste. 1100
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-5950
(561)376-3117
Email: krizzardi@jonesfoster.com

Mr. Dwight Oneal Slater, Publications Chair
Children's Legal Services - DCF
2383 Phillips Rd., #234
Tallahassee, FL 32308-5333
(850)778-4020
Email: dwight_slater@dcf.state.fl.us

Back to Top


Health Law Section Executive Council

Ms. Monica Lee Rodriguez, Chair
Dresnick Rodriguez & Perry, P.A.
9100 S. Dadeland Blvd., Ste. 1610
Miami, FL 33156-7817
(305)670-9800
Fax: (305)670-9933
Email: monica@dresnicklaw.com

Mr. William Paul Dillon, Chair-elect
Messer Caparello, P.A.
P.O. Box 15579
Tallahassee, FL 32317-5579
(850)222-0720
Fax: (850)558-0608
Email: wdillon@lawfla.com

Mr. Steven Alfons Grigas, Secretary
Akerman Senterfitt
106 E. College Ave., Ste. 1200
Tallahassee, FL 32301-7741
(850)577-6739
Fax: (850)222-0103
Email: steven.grigas@akerman.com

Ms. Charmaine Tsin Ming Chiu, Treasurer
Smith Hulsey & Busey
P.O. Box 53315
Jacksonville, FL 32201-3315
(904)359-7700
Fax: (904)359-7708
Email: cchiu@smithhulsey.com

Mr. Gary Shepard Lesser, Board Liaison
Lesser, Lesser, Landy & Smith, PLLC
101 Northpoint Pkwy.
West Palm Beach, FL 33407-1914
(561)655-2028
Fax: (561)655-2033
Email: glesser@lesserlawfirm.com

Mr. Bernabe Antonio Icaza, Immediate Past Chair
Tenet Healthcare
5810 Coral Ridge Dr., Ste. 300
Coral Springs, FL 33076-3377
(954)509-3664
Email: bernabe.icaza@tenethealth.com
Back to Top


International Law Section Executive Council

Mr. Clement Ryan Reetz, Chair
DLA Piper, LLP (us)
200 S. Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 2500
Miami, FL 33131-5340
(305)423-8525
Fax: (305)468-6342
Email: ryan.reetz@post.harvard.edu

Mr. Peter Alan Quinter, Chair-elect
GrayRobinson P.A.
1221 Brickell Ave., Ste. 1600
Miami, FL 33131-3247
(305)416-6960
Email: peter.quinter@gray-robinson.com

Mr. Eduardo Palmer, Secretary
Eduardo Palmer PA
255 Aragon Ave., Fl. 2
Coral Gables, FL 33134-5059
(305)476-1100
Fax: (305)476-1300
Email: ep@epalmerlaw.com

Mr. Alvin F. Lindsay III, Treasurer
Hogan Lovells US, LLP
600 Brickell Ave., Ste. 2700
Miami, FL 33131-3085
(305)459-6633
Fax: (305)459-6550
Email: alvin.lindsay@hoganlovells.com

Mr. Richard C. Lorenzo, Immediate Past Chair
Hogan Lovells US, LLP
600 Brickell Ave., Ste. 2700
Miami, FL 33131-3085
(305)459-6652
Fax: (305)459-6550
Email: richard.lorenzo@hoganlovells.com

Ms. Leslie Jean Lott, Board Liaison
Lott & Fischer, PL
355 Alhambra Cir., Ste. 1100
Coral Gables, FL 33134-5076
(305)448-7089
Fax: (305)446-6191
Email: ljlott@lottfischer.com

Mr. Nicolas Swerdloff, Ex-Officio Member
Hughes Hubbard & Reed
201 S. Biscayne Blvd.
Miami, FL 33131-4342
(305)358-1666
Email: swerdlof@hugheshubbard.com
Back to Top


Labor and Employment Law Section Executive Council

Mr. Robert Stuart Turk, Chair
Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff
150 W. Flagler St.
Miami, FL 33130-1536
(305)789-3200
Fax: (305)789-3395
Email: rturk@stearnsweaver.com

Mr. Shane Thomas Munoz, Chair-elect
c/o Ford & Harrison, LLP
101 E. Kennedy Blvd., Ste. 900
Tampa, FL 33602-5133
(813)261-7800
Fax: (813)261-7899
Email: smunoz@fordharrison.com

Mr. Frank Edward Brown, Secretary-Treasurer
Florida Reemployment Assistance Appeals Comm
2740 Centerview Dr., Ste. 101
Tallahassee, FL 32399-4150
(850)487-2685
Fax: (850)488-2123
Email: frank.brown@raac.myflorida.com

Ms. Sherril May Colombo, Immediate Past Chair
Wilson Elser
100 S.E. 2nd St., Ste. 3800
Miami, FL 33131-2126
(305)341-2298
Email: sherril.colombo@wilsonelser.com

Mr. Samuel Grier Wells, Board Liaison
Gray Robinson, P.A.
50 N. Laura St., Ste. 1100
Jacksonville, FL 32202-3664
(904)598-9929
Fax: (904)598-9109
Email: grier.wells@gray-robinson.com
Back to Top


Out-of-State Division Executive Council

Mr. Donald Alan Workman, President
Baker Hostetler, LLP
1050 Connecticut Ave. N.W., Ste. 1100
Washington, DC 20036-5318
(202)861-1500
Fax: (202)861-1783
Email: dworkman@bakerlaw.com

Mr. Timothy Patrick Chinaris, President-elect
P.O. Box 210265
Montgomery, AL 36121-0265
(334)386-7214
Fax: (334)386-7223
Email: tchinaris@gmail.com

Mr. John C. Voorn, Secretary
6231 W. 129th Pl.
Palos Heights, IL 60463-2336
(708)403-5050
Fax: (708)403-9667
Email: jcv@hdoml.com

Mr. Christopher Carl Marquardt, Treasurer
Alston and Bird, LLP
1201 W. Peachtree St. N.W.
Atlanta, GA 30309-3449
(404)881-7827
Fax: (404)253-8741
Email: chris.marquardt@alston.com

Mr. Edward Duffy Myrtetus, Legislative Chair
Two James Center, Ste, #1400
1021 E. Cary St.
Richmond, VA 23219-4058
(804)771-5750
Fax: (804)771-5777
Email: edmyrtetus@kaufcan.com

Ms. Leslie Utiger, YLD Liaison
Akerman Senterfitt
2001 Ross Ave., Ste. 2550
Dallas, TX 75201-2991
(214)720-4300
Email: leslie.utiger@akerman.com

Mr. Eric Lynn Meeks, Board Liaison
Meeks Law Firm, Inc.
P.O. Box 8098
Cincinnati, OH 45208-0098
(513)826-0229
Fax: (513)826-0231
Email: emeeks@meekslawfirm.com

Back to Top


Public Interest Law Section Executive Council

Mr. Anthony Charles Musto, Chair
P.O. Box 2956
Hallandale Beach, FL 33008-2956
(954)336-8575
Email: amusto@stu.edu

Ms. Laura J. Boeckman, Chair-elect
Office of the Attorney General
1300 Riverplace Blvd., Ste. 405
Jacksonville, FL 32207-1815
(904)348-2720
Fax: (904)858-6918
Email: laura.boeckman@myfloridalegal.com

Ms. Therese Misita Truelove, Secretary
Therese M. Truelove, P.A.
4510 N.W. 6th Pl., Fl. 3
Gainesville, FL 32607-6121
(352)331-5361
Fax: (352)337-8340
Email: therese@tmtruelovelaw.com

Ms. Fran Leslie Tetunic, Treasurer
Shepard Broad Law Center
3305 College Ave.
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314-7721
(954)262-6139
Fax: (954)262-3927
Email: tetunicf@nsu.law.nova.edu

Ms. Lisa Kane DeVitto, Legislative Chair
714 S. Davis Blvd.
Tampa, FL 33606-3914
(813)259-9744
Email: lisadevitto@gmail.com

Mr. Winston W. Gardner, Jr., Board Liaison
2305 Edgewater Dr., Ste 1201
Orlando, FL 32804-5323
(407)254-5370
Email: wwgardner@aol.com

Ms. T. Lorraine Johns Caldwell, Immediate Past Chair
Office of the Public Defender, 6th circuit
7530 Little Rd., Ste. 202
New Port Richey, FL 34654-5598
(727)847-8155
Email: rainejohns@wearethehope.org
Back to Top


Real Property, Probate and Trust Law Executive Council

Ms. Margaret Ann Rolando, Chair
Shutts & Bowen, LLP
201 S. Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 1500
Miami, FL 33131-4328
(305)379-9144
Fax: (305)347-7744
Email: mrolando@shutts.com

Mr. Michael Allen Dribin, Chair-elect
Harper Meyer etal.
201 S. Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 800
Miami, FL 33131-4329
(305)577-5415
Fax: (305)577-9921
Email: mdribin@harpermeyer.com

Mr. Andrew Marvel O'Malley, Secretary
Carey O'Malley Whitaker, et al
712 S. Oregon Ave.
Tampa, FL 33606-2543
(813)250-0577
Fax: (813)250-9898
Email: aomalley@cowmpa.com

Ms. S. Katherine Frazier, Treasurer
Hill Ward Henderson
101 E. Kennedy Blvd., Ste. 3700
Tampa, FL 33602-5195
(813)221-3900
Fax: (813)221-2900
Email: skfrazier@hwhlaw.com

Ms. Debra Lynn Boje, Director
Gunster
401 E. Jackson St., Ste. 2500
Tampa, FL 33602-5236
(813)222-6614
Fax: (813)314-6914
Email: dboje@gunster.com

Mr. Michael J. Gelfand, Director
Gelfand & Arpe
1555 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd., Ste. 1220
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-2323
(561)655-6224
Fax: (561)655-1361
Email: mjgelfand@gelfandarpe.com

Ms. Deborah Packer Goodall, Director
Goldman Felcoski & Stone P.A.
327 Plaza Real Ste 230
Boca Raton, FL 33432-3944
(561)395-0400
Fax: (561)395-0401
Email: dgoodall@gfsestatelaw.com

Mr. Andrew Blaise Sasso, Board Liaison
Sasso & Bodolay, P.A.
2600 McCormick Dr., Ste. 240
Clearwater, FL 33759-1031
(727)725-4829
Fax: (727)725-4938
Email: lexsb@aol.com

Mr. William F. Belcher, Immediate Past Chair
540 4th St. N.
Saint Petersburg, FL 33701-2302
(727)821-1249
Fax: (727)823-8043
Email: wfbelcher@gmail.com

Mr. Peter M. Dunbar, Legislative Consultant
Pennington, P.A.
P.O. Box 10095
Tallahassee, FL 32302-2095
(850)222-3533
Fax: (850)222-2126
Email: pete@penningtonlaw.com

Ms. Martha Jane Edenfield, Legislative Consultant
Pennington, P.A.
P.O. Box 10095
Tallahassee, FL 32302-2095
(850)222-3533
Fax: (850)222-2126
Email: martha@penningtonlaw.com
Back to Top


Tax Section Executive Council

Mr. Joel David Maser, Chair
Greenberg Traurig, P.A.
450 S. Orange Ave., Ste. 650
Orlando, FL 32801-3311
(407)420-1000
Fax: (407)420-5909
Email: maserj@gtlaw.com

Ms. Cristin Conley Keane, Chair-elect
Carlton Fields, P.A.
P.O. Box 3239
Tampa, FL 33601-3239
(813)229-4211
Fax: (813)229-4133
Email: ckeane@carltonfields.com

Mr. Harris LaRue Bonnette, Jr., Secretary
Fisher, Tousey, Leas & Ball, P.A.
501 Riverside Ave., Ste. 600
Jacksonville, FL 32202-4937
(904)356-2600
Fax: (904)355-0233
Email: hbonnette@fishertousey.com

Mr. Joseph Barry Schimmel, Treasurer
Cohen, Chase, Hoffman & Schimmel, P.A.
9400 S. Dadeland Blvd., Ste. 600
Miami, FL 33156-2841
(305)670-0201
Fax: (305)670-6152
Email: jschimmel@miamitaxlaw.com

Ms. Sandra Fascell Diamond, BOG Liaison
Williamson,Diamond & Caton, P.A.
9075 Seminole Blvd.
Seminole, FL 33772-3150
(727)398-3600
Fax: (727)393-5458
Email: sdiamond@wdclaw.com

Mr. Dennis G. Kainen, Board Liaison
Weisberg and Kainen P.L.
1401 Brickell Ave., Ste. 800
Miami, FL 33131-3505
(305)374-5544
Fax: (305)358-8565
Email: attorneys@weisbergandkainen.com

Mr. Michael Allen Lampert, Immediate Past Chair
The Forum Ste 900
1655 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-2225
(561)689-9407
Fax: (561)683-1559
Email: michael@lamperttaxlaw.com
Back to Top


Trial Lawyers Section Executive Council

Mr. Theodore Charles Eastmoore, Chair
Matthews Eastmoore Hardy Crauwels & Garcia, P.A.
1777 Main St., Ste. 500
Sarasota, FL 34236-5841
(941)366-8888
Fax: (941)954-7777
Email: teastmoore@matthewseastmoore.com

Mr. Hector Antonio More', Chair-elect
Morgan & Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Ste. 1600
Orlando, FL 32801-4624
(407)420-1414
Fax: (407)422-8925
Email: hmore@forthepeople.com

Ms. Courtney Kneece Grimm, Secretary/Treasurer
Bedell Dittmar Devault Pillans
101 E. Adams St.
Jacksonville, FL 32202-3303
(904)353-0211
Fax: (904)353-9307
Email: cgrimm@bedellfirm.com

Mr. Thomas Edward Bishop, Legislative Chair
Tanner Bishop
1 Independent Dr., Ste. 1700
Jacksonville, FL 32202-5015
(904)598-0034
Fax: (904)598-0395
Email: tbishop@tannerbishoplaw.com

Mr. Jay Cohen, Board Liaison
Law Office of Jay Cohen PA
100 S.E. 3rd Ave., Ste. 1500
Ft Lauderdale, FL 33394-0005
(954)763-6939
Fax: (954)763-6093
Email: jcohen@jaycohenlaw.com

Mr. Wayne Lawrence Helsby, Immediate Past Chair
1477 W. Fairbanks Ave., Ste. 100
Winter Park, FL 32789-7108
(407)571-2152
Fax: (407)571-1496
Email: whelsby@anblaw.com

Ms. Kimberly A. Cook, Special Advisor
Sedgwick, LLP
9155 S. Dadeland Blvd., Ste. 1208
Miami, FL 33156-2739
(305)670-4777
Fax: (305)670-7007
Email: kimberly.cook@sedgwicklaw.com

Mr. Clifford C. Higby, Special Advisor
Bryant & Higby Chartered
P.O. Box 860
Panama City, FL 32402-0860
(850)763-1787
Fax: (850)785-1533
Email: chigby@bryanthigby.com

Mr. Robert Conrad Palmer III, Special Advisor
Wade Palmer & Shoemaker, P.A.
25 W. Cedar St., Ste. 450
Pensacola, FL 32502-5909
(850)429-0755
Fax: (850)429-0871
Email: bpalmer@wpslawyers.com

Honorable Amy Lee Smith, Judicial Liaison
15th Judicial Circuit
205 N. Dixie Hwy., Rm. 11.215
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-4522
(561)355-1808
Email: aysmith@pbcgov.com

Mr. John W. Williams, Jr., Special Advisor
146 2nd St. N., Ste. 102
Saint Petersburg, FL 33701-3361
(727)898-9880
Fax: (727)898-9881
Email: jwwmedmallaw@aol.com

Back to Top


Workers' Compensation Law Section Executive Council

Mr. Christopher John Smith, Chair
Christopher J. Smith, P.A.
2805 W. Busch Blvd., Ste. 219
Tampa, FL 33618-4561
(813)931-1145
Fax: (813)931-3715
Email: chris@cjsmithlaw.com

Mr. William Harris Rogner, Chair-elect
Hurley Rogner Miller Cox Waranch & Westcott
1560 Orange Ave., Ste. 500
Winter Park, FL 32789-5552
(407)571-7400
Email: wrogner@hrmcw.com

Ms. Joanne Marie Prescott, Secretary
Zimmerman Kiser & Sutcliffe, P.A.
P.O. Box 3000
Orlando, FL 32802-3000
(407)425-7010
Fax: (407)425-2747
Email: jprescott@zkslawfirm.com

Mr. Alan David Kalinoski, Treasurer
Dean Ringers Morgan, et al
P.O. Box 2928
Orlando, FL 32802-2928
(407)422-4310
Fax: (407)648-0233
Email: akalinoski@drml-law.com

Ms. Lorna E. Brown-Burton, Board Liaison
Law Office of Lorna E. Brown-Burton, P.A.
1041 S.E. 17th St.
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316-2124
(954)463-8322
Fax: (954)463-8587
Email: lornab@lebburtonlaw.com

Ms. Dawn Renee Traverso, Immediate Past Chair
Eraclides Gelman Hall Indel & goodman
2875 N.E. 191st St., Ste. 802
Aventura, FL 33180-2803
(305)466-4401
Fax: (305)466-4404
Email: dtraverso@eglawmia.com
Back to Top


Young Lawyers Division Board of Governors
Ms. Melanie Shoemaker Griffin, President
Dean Mead
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Ste. 1500
Orlando, FL 32803-3269
(407)428-5106
Fax: (407)423-1831
Email: mgriffin@deanmead.com

Mr. Michael Fox Orr, President-elect
Dawson Orr
50 N. Laura St., Ste. 1675
Jacksonville, FL 32202-3611
(904)358-8300
Fax: (904)358-8303
Email: mfo@dawsonorr.com

Ms. Renée Elise Thompson, Board Liaison
Mateer & Harbert P.A.
7 E. Silver Springs Blvd., Ste. 500
Ocala, FL 34470-6603
(352)351-8003
Fax: (352)351-9002
Email: rthompson@mateerharbert.com

Ms. Paige Adonna Greenlee, Immediate Past President
Sivyer Barlow & Watson, P.A.
401 E. Jackson St., Ste. 2225
Tampa, FL 33602-5213
(813)221-4242
Fax: (813)227-8598
Email: pgreenlee@sbwlegal.com

Mr. John Larry Dicks II, Ex-Officio Member
AKERMAN SENTERFITT
401 E. Jackson St., Ste. 1700
Tampa, FL 33602-5250
(813)223-7333
Fax: (813)223-2837
Email: john.dicks@akerman.com

Ms. Nina Larae Ferraro, Ex-Officio Member
Ferraro Law Group
1914 S.W. Saint Andrews Dr.
Palm City, FL 34990-2210
(772)221-0600
Fax: (772)220-0640
Email: ninaferraro@yahoo.com

Ms. Nicole Heather Fried, Ex-Officio Member
100 S.E. 3rd Ave., Fl. 23
Ft Lauderdale, FL 33394-0002
(954)492-4010
Fax: (954)492-1144
Email: nfried@cftlaw.com

Ms. Margaret Rowell Good, Ex-Officio Member
Matthews Eastmoore
1777 Main St., Ste. 500
Sarasota, FL 34236-5841
(941)366-8888
Fax: (941)954-7777
Email: mgood@matthewseastmoore.com

Ms. LaShawnda K. Jackson, Ex-Officio Member
Rumberger Kirk & Caldwell, P.A.
P.O. Box 1873
Orlando, FL 32802-1873
(407)872-7300
Fax: (407)841-2133
Email: ljackson@rumberger.com

Mr. Andrew Todd Jenkins, Ex-Officio Member
P.O. Box 3913
Tampa, FL 33601-3913
(813)224-9255
Fax: (813)223-9620
Email: ajenkins@bushross.com

Mr. John Joseph Maceluch, Jr., Ex-Officio Member
Office of Statewide Prosecution
3507 E. Frontage Rd., Ste. 200
Tampa, FL 33607-7013
(813)287-7960
Email: john.maceluch@myfloridalegal.com

Mr. Howell Webster Melton III, Ex-Officio Member
P.O. Box 3913
Tampa, FL 33601-3913
(813)204-6492
Fax: (813)223-9620
Email: wmelton@bushross.com

Ms. Maggie D. Mooney-Portale, Ex-Officio Member
Persson & Cohen, PA
1820 Ringling Blvd.
Sarasota, FL 34236-5917
(941)306-4730
Fax: (941)306-4832
Email: mmooney@swflgovlaw.com

Mr. James B. Morrison, Ex-Officio Member
Quintairos, Prieto, Wood & Boyer, P.A.
1475 Centrepark Blvd., Ste. 130
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-7424
(561)686-1880
Email: jmorrison@qpwblaw.com

Mr. Adam Michael Myron, Ex-Officio Member
Richman Greer, P.A.
250 S. Australian Ave., Ste. 1504
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-5016
(561)803-3500
Fax: (561)820-1608
Email: amyron@richmangreer.com

Ms. Victoria Heather Newman, ABA District Rep.
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Ste. 2600
Orlando, FL 32801-3453
(407)244-1173
Fax: (407)244-5288
Email: victoria.newman@hklaw.com

Mr. Alan Lester Raines, Ex-Officio Member
Jay Steven Levine Law Group
2500 N. Military Trl., Ste. 283
Boca Raton, FL 33431-6322
(561)999-9925
Fax: (561)999-9958
Email: araines@jsllawgroup.com

Ms. Jennifer Shoaf Richardson, FAWL YLD Liaison
Creed & Gowdy, P.A.
865 May St.
Jacksonville, FL 32204-3310
(904)350-0075
Fax: (904)350-0086
Email: jrichardson@appellate-firm.com

Mr. Albert Joseph Sauline III, Ex-Officio Member
509 Harrison Ave., Ste. 202
Panama City, FL 32401-2621
(850)215-0628
Email: al@saulinelaw.com

Ms. Lindsay L. Tygart, Ex-Officio Member
Edwards & Ragatz, P.A.
501 Riverside Ave., Ste. 601
Jacksonville, FL 32202-4937
(904)399-1609
Fax: (904)399-1615
Email: llt@edwardsragatz.com

Mr. Joshua Clark Webb, Ex-Officio Member
Hill Ward Henderson
P.O. Box 2231
Tampa, FL 33601-2231
(813)221-3900
Fax: (813)221-2900
Email: jwebb@hwhlaw.com

Mr. Matthew Seamus Welch, Ex-Officio Member
Cobb & Cole
150 Magnolia Ave.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114-4304
(386)323-9280
Fax: (386)944-7940
Email: matthew.welch@cobbcole.com

Mr. Robert Arthur Charles Wohn III, Ex-Officio Member
Wright, Casey & Stowers, P.L.
340 N. Causeway
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169-6208
(386)428-3314
Fax: (386)427-9516
Email: rwohn@surfcoastlaw.com

Back to Top

[Revised: 07-21-2014]