The Florida Bar
www.floridabar.org

Standing Committees
Civil Procedure Rules


The scope and function of the Civil Procedure Rules Committee is to carry out the mandate of Rule 2.140, Florida Rules of Judicial Administration, concerning the proposal of new rules of procedure and changes to existing rules.

See the Rules of Procedure page for full text of the rules and any proposed amendments.

Civil Procedure Rules Committee page.

Staff Contact    James M. Barclay
 OfficeCityTerm
Roger James Haughey, II Chair Tampa  2018
Miguel J Chamorro Vice Chair Miami  2019
Jane Kreusler-Walsh Vice Chair West Palm Beach  2018
Rodolfo Armando Ruiz, II Vice Chair Miami  2017
Ronald Peter Ponzoli, Jr. Board Liaison West Palm Beach  2017
Martin John Alexander Miami  2018
Michael Felix Audie Miami  2018
John Andrew Baldwin Tampa  2017
Anthony Dax Bello Miami  2018
Christopher Emmanuel Benjamin Miami  2018
Ceci Culpepper Berman Tampa  2019
Ardith Michelle Bronson Miami  2017
Howard Gardner Butler Jacksonville  2017
James W Clark Tampa  2019
Melissa B Coffey Tallahassee  2017
Kevin Bayly Cook Ponte Vedra Beach  2017
Debbie Sines Crockett Tampa  2019
Clifton C Curry, Jr. Brandon  2019
Frances Guasch De La Guardia Miami  2018
Katie L Dearing Jacksonville  2017
Kathryn Lee Ender Miami  2019
Vivian Hattem Fazio Fort Lauderdale  2019
James Thomas Ferrara Boca Raton  2017
Mariano Garcia West Palm Beach  2018
Katherine Piccin Glynn Representative Ocala  2017
Leslie A Goller Jacksonville  2018
Siobhan Earlyn Pennington Grant Miami  2018
John Avery Collins Guyton, III Tampa  2019
Robert Newton Harris Miami  2018
Donald John Hayden Miami  2019
Debra Potter Klauber Fort Lauderdale  2017
Chris Nick Kolos Orlando  2019
Elliot Burt Kula Miami  2018
Alan Jay Landerman Orlando  2019
Rachael Spring Loukonen Naples  2019
Dominic C MacKenzie Jacksonville  2018
Colleen Alexis Maranges Fort Lauderdale  2018
Christopher Carl Marquardt Atlanta  2019
Michael Fox Orr Jacksonville  2018
Keith H Park West Palm Beach  2017
Kathleen S Phang Miami  2019
Jacqueline Hogan Scola Miami  2018
Grasford Washington Smith, Jr. West Palm Beach  2017
Jason Paul Stearns Tampa  2019
Mary Bonanno Thomas Tampa  2019
Daryl Evan Trawick Miami  2018




[Revised: 7-1-2016]