The Florida Bar
www.floridabar.org

Standing Committees
Aviation Law


The scope and function of the Aviation Law Committee is to study recent developments of law, legislation and regulations in the field of aviation law, and keep the members of the Bar informed of significant developments in this field. The committee should maintain liaison with agencies or local, state and federal governments concerned with aerospace law; study and consider matters of legislation, regulations or problems of aerospace law as developed by the committee or assigned to it by the president or the Board of Governors; and assist in developing continuing legal education courses for persons practicing in aviation law.

Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 3, Issue 1 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 2, Issue 3 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 2, Issue 2 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 2, Issue 1 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 1, Issue 4 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 1, Issue 3 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 1, Issue 2 PDF document opens in new window
Vectors - Florida Aviation Law Journal Volume 1, Issue 1 PDF document opens in new window

Staff Contact    Beth Anne Trombetta
 OfficeCityTerm
Robert Patrick Phillips Chair Orlando  2016
Mohammad Ahmed Faruqui Vice Chair Fort Lauderdale  2016
Petra Louise Justice Vice Chair Tampa  2016
Brian David Burgoon Board Liaison Atlanta  2016
David Howard Abrams Orlando  2016
Donald Ross Andersen Atlanta  2016
Daniel William Anderson Clearwater  2016
Kenneth Travis Berry Saint Petersburg  2016
Edward Morton Booth, Jr. Jacksonville  2016
Johnny Lee Chaves Tallahassee  2016
Stephen Kent Cusick Melbourne  2016
Randall Hopkins Davis Cartersville  2016
Stephen V Dedmon Fleming Island  2016
John Frederick Eversole, III Miami  2016
Robert Leaf Feldman Miami  2016
Jason Goldstein Coral Gables  2016
Stuart Arthur Goldstein Miami  2016
Bruce D Green Fort Lauderdale  2016
Charles Michael Greene Fort Lauderdale  2016
Dennis Roy Haber Miami  2016
Frank Bradley Hassell Daytona Beach  2016
Erica Tate Healey Tampa  2016
Steven Michael Hogan Tallahassee  2016
Christopher John Jahr Ft Lauderdale  2016
James Wilson Keeter Winter Springs  2016
Elisabeth Daire Kozlow Coral Gables  2016
Stewart Hartley Lapayowker Fort Lauderdale  2016
Jason Todd Lorenzon Independence  2016
Jeffrey Robert Ludwig Jacksonville  2016
Wallace Clifton Magathan, III Miami  2016
Martin Frederick McAlwee West Melbourne  2016
Peter T McCary Jacksonville  2016
Charles R Morgenstein Boca Raton  2016
Lewis Forrest Owens Fort Lauderdale  2016
Edward John Page Tampa  2016
Alexander Jacob Perkins Coral Gables  2016
Gregory Allan Popp Ormond Beach  2016
Timothy M Ravich Orlando  2016
Daniel Joseph Rheaume Hollywood  2016
B Norris Rickey Tierra Verde  2016
Mark Kelley Schwartz Troy  2016
Emmet Jay Schwartzman Miami  2016
E. Thomas Septembre *Miami Shores  2016
Peter Sobota Davie  2016
Gregory Patrick Sreenan Miami  2016
Jerry H Trachtman Melbourne  2016
William Ashby Underhill Daytona Beach  2016
James Edward Wade, III Bushnell  2016
 
* Public Member


Agenda

[Revised: 7-1-2015]