Skip Navigation

 
The Florida Bar
www.floridabar.org

Thirteenth Circuit Judicial Nominating Commission: List of Applicants for the Judicial Vacancies on the Circuit Court and County Court (Hillsborough County)


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
February 7, 2013
CONTACT:
J. Carter Andersen; candersen@bushross.com,
The Florida Bar
TELEPHONE:
(813) 204-6405


The following individuals have applied with the Thirteenth Circuit Judicial Nominating Commission for nomination to the Circuit Court of the Thirteenth Judicial Circuit:

Lawrence Anzalone
Karen A. Barnett
Robert A. Bauman
Michael L. Benito
Christopher E. Brown
William J. Capito
Mary Lou Cuellar-Stilo
Constance Daniels
Willye MalVeaux Dent
Robert Dietz
Gary S. Dolgin
Tanya Dugree
Ronald D. Gale
Donald L. Gilbert
Jack Nathan Gutman
John A. Guyton, III
Sidney Scott Harmon
Ingrid M. Hooglander
William G. Hyland, Jr.
Jon J. Johnson
Clark Jordan-Holmes
Patrick N. Leduc
Laurel Moore Lee
Troy Matthew Lovell
Daryl Maurice Manning
Peter Alan Mittenthal
Ryan Christopher Rodems
Samuel J. Salario, Jr.
Kim Suzanne Seace
Rick Terrana
W. Michael Thornton
Wesley D. Tibbals
Barbara Twine-Thomas
Kim Hernandez Vance
Laura E. Ward
Amy E. Warenyk
Michael S. Williams

The following individuals have applied with the Thirteenth Circuit Judicial Nominating Commission for nomination to the County Court of the Thirteenth Judicial Circuit:

Lawrence Anzalone
Robert A. Bauman
Michael L. Benito
Christopher E. Brown
William J. Capito
Hunter H. Chamberlin
Mary Lou Cuellar-Stilo
Constance Daniels
Willye MalVeaux Dent
Robert Dietz
Gary S. Dolgin
Tanya Dugree
Ronald D. Gale
Donald L. Gilbert
John A. Grant, III
Jack Nathan Gutman
Sidney Scott Harmon
Ingrid M. Hooglander
William G. Hyland, Jr.
Jon J. Johnson
Clark Jordan-Holmes
Patrick N. Leduc
Laurel Moore Lee
Troy Matthew Lovell
Daryl Maurice Manning
Peter Alan Mittenthal
Christopher C. Nash
John T. Ossi
Ryan Christopher Rodems
Michael W. Schmid
Michael J. Scionti
Kim Suzanne Seace
W. Michael Thornton
Kimberly D. Thresher
Wesley D. Tibbals
Barbara Twine-Thomas
Miriam Velez Valkenburg
Kim Hernandez Vance
Laura E. Ward
Amy E. Warenyk
Michael S. Williams

The Commission encourages and seeks comments regarding the qualifications of these applicants from the public and from members of the Bench and Bar. Comments may be addressed to Carter Andersen, Chair, Thirteenth Circuit Judicial Nominating Commission, c/o Bush Ross, P.A., 1801 North Highland Avenue, Tampa, Florida 33602. Comments must be received before March 1 to be considered by the Commission.

The Commission will meet on Saturday, March 2 at 9:00 a.m. at the law offices of Bush Ross, P.A., 1801 North Highland Avenue, Tampa, Florida 33602 to determined which candidates will be interviewed by the Commission. The Commission will conduct interviews on Friday, March 8. The Commission will submit the names of nominees for this vacant judgeship to Governor Rick Scott by March 12.

A list of members of the Commission is available from The Florida Bar’s web site (http://www.floridabar.org). Questions should be directed to Carter Andersen, Chair, Thirteenth Circuit Judicial Nominating Commission at (813) 204-6405 or candersen@bushross.com.

Like us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter

EDITORS: Please note The Florida Bar is not an association and "Association" is not part of our name. Proper reference is "The Florida Bar." Local bar organizations are properly termed "associations."

[Revised: 03-05-2013]