The Florida Bar
  1. Home
  2. About The Bar
  3. Board Certification
  4. BSLE News & Events
  5. Board Certified Media Contacts by Appellate District

Board Certified Media Contacts by Appellate District

Board Certified logoFlorida board certified lawyers are legal experts dedicated to professional excellence who have met rigorous standards for experience and professionalism set by the Florida Supreme Court and administered by The Florida Bar Legal Specialization and Education Department.

Counties

Alachua, Baker, Bay, Bradford, Calhoun, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Gilchrist, Gulf, Hamilton, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Lafayette, Leon, Levy, Liberty, Madison, Nassau, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Suwannee, Taylor, Union, Wakulla, Walton, Washington.

1st Judicial Circuit

Alan B. Bookman (former Florida Bar president)
Emmanuel Sheppard & Condon, Pensacola
850-433-6581 x3836
Real Estate

Travis R. Johnson
Meador & Johnson, P.A., Pensacola
850-435-9919
Marital and Family Law

Codey L. Leigh
Director of Court Services, First Judicial Circuit, Escambia County, Pensacola
850-595-4137
State and Federal Government and Administrative Practice

Gerald A. Gerry-McGill
Levin Papantonio, Pensacola
850-435-7106 or 850-572-9611 cell
Admiralty & Maritime Law

Bruce D. Partington
Clark Partington, Pensacola
850-434-9200 or 850-432-1399
Construction Law

3rd Judicial Circuit

None currently listed.

8th Judicial Circuit

Jeff Lloyd
Saliwanchik, Lloyd et. al, Gainesville
352-375-8100
Intellectual Property Law

Lawrence J. Marraffino
Lawrence J. Marraffino P.A., Gainesville
352-376-0102 or 352-339-0265 cell
Civil Trial

James S. Parker
Saliwanchik Lloyd Eisenschenk, Gainesville
352-375-8100
Intellectual Property Law

Cynthia S. Swanson
Law Offices of Cynthia Stump Swanson P.A., Gainesville
352-375-5602
Adoption Law

2nd Judicial Circuit

Michael J. Bauer
Office of the State Attorney, Tallahassee
850-606-6600
Criminal Trial

Edwin A. Bayó
Grossman Furlow & Bayó LLC, Tallahassee
850-385-1314 or 850-545-1328 cell
State and Federal Government and Administrative Practice

Terrence T. Dariotis
Tallahassee
850-523-9300
Wills, Trusts & Estates

Rob E. Larkin III
Allen, Norton & Blue P.A., Tallahassee
850-561-3503 or 850-519-1428 cell
Labor & Employment Law

Halley B. Lewis III
Fonvielle, Lewis, Foote & Messer, Tallahassee
850-422-7773
Civil Trial

Michael Mattimore
Allen, Norton & Blue P.A., Tallahassee
850-561-3503
Labor & Employment Law

Mary Katherine Kay-Simpson
Guilday Tucker Schwartz & Simpson P.A., Tallahassee
850-224-7091 or 850-510-3981 cell
Civil Trial

Twyla Sketchley
The Sketchley Law Firm P.A., Tallahassee
850-894-0152
Elder Law

Timothy J. Warfel
Tallahassee
850-942-1919 or 850-556-8980 cell
Wills, Trusts & Estates

Ethan Andrew Way
Way Law Firm P.A., Tallahassee
850-412-0142 or 850-519-3199 cell
Criminal Trial

4th Judicial Circuit

Barry B. Ansbacher
Ansbacher Law, Jacksonville
904-737-4600 ext. 302
Real Estate

Henry G. Bachara Jr. Chip)
Bachara Construction Law Group, Jacksonville
904-562-1060
Construction Law

Jeptha F. Barbour
Marks Gray P.A., Jacksonville
904-398-0900
Civil Trial

John R. Crawford
Marks Gray P.A., Jacksonville
904-807-2183 or 904-285-8760
Tax Law

Tad Delegal
Delegal Law Offices, Jacksonville
904-633-5000
State & Federal Government & Administrative Practice
Labor & Employment Law

Sam Garrison
Kopelousos, Bradley & Garrison, Orange Park
904-269-1111
Criminal Trial

Frederick H. Kent, III
Marks Gray P.A., Jacksonville
904-398-0900
Real Estate

James C. Rinaman, Jr.
Marks Gray P.A., Jacksonville
904-398-0900
Civil Trial

Shannon Schott
Plata Schott Attorneys & Counselors at Law
904-516-5562 (o)
Juvenile Law

Michael G. Tanner
Tanner Bishop, Jacksonville
904-446-2980
Business Litigation and Civil Trial

Gerald W. Jerry-Weedon
Marks Gray P.A., Jacksonville
904-807-2103
Business Litigation and Civil Trial

14th Judicial Circuit

Christopher Patterson
Chief Judge, Fourteenth Judicial Circuit
Panama City
850-914-6485
Criminal Trial Law

Counties

Charlotte, Collier, DeSoto, Glades, Hardee, Hendry, Highlands, Hillsborough, Lee, Manatee, Pasco, Pinellas, Polk, Sarasota

6th Judicial Circuit

Shannon McLin Carlyle
The Carlyle Appellate Law Firm, St. Petersburg
352-259-8852 or 352-874-8100 cell
Appellate Practice

Matthew J. Conigliaro
Carlton Fields P.A., St. Petersburg
727-824-0020
Appellate Practice

Raymond T. Elligett Jr.
Buell & Elligett P.A., Tampa
813-874-2600
Appellate Practice

Travis D. Finchum
Special Needs Lawyers P.A., Clearwater
727-443-7898
Elder Law

Lee L. Haas
Haas & Castillo P.A., Clearwater
727-535-4544
Business Litigation

April D. Hill
Hill Law Group P.A., St. Petersburg
727-343-8959
Elder Law

Richard Nail
GrayRobinson P.A., Lakeland
863-284-2800
Marital & Family Law

Thomas C. Saunders
Saunders Law Group, Bartow
863-533-6200 or 863-512-4644 cell
Business Litigation and Civil Trial

John H. Trevena
Largo
727-581-5813
Criminal Trial

Joan M. Vecchioli
Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel & Burns LLP, Clearwater
727-461-1818
Labor & Employment Law

Roland D. Chip-Waller
Waller & Mitchell, New Port Richey
727-847-2288
Real Estate

12th Judicial Circuit

Scott Collins
PNC Wealth Management, Sarasota
941-363-5063 or 941-914-0087 cell
Wills, Trusts & Estates

James D. Dye
Dye, Deitrich, Petruff & St. Paul PL, Bradenton
941-748-4411
City, County & Local Government Law

Mark W. Ingram
Ingram & Bunecky P.A., Sarasota
941-358-7880
Workers’ Compensation

Kurt E. Lee
Kurt E. Lee PL, Sarasota
941-400-8077 or 941-350-4940 cell
Business Litigation

Melton H. Little
Kallins Little Delgado & Opstal P.A., Palmetto
941-749-8118
Civil Trial and Marital & Family Law

William E. Partridge
Grossman Roth P.A., Sarasota
941-365-8666 or 941-780-6712 cell
Civil Trial

Howard Payne
The Payne Law Group, Sarasota
941-487-2807
Tax Law and Wills and Trusts & Estates

Patricia A. Petruff
Dye, Deitrich, Petruff & St. Paul PL, Bradenton
941-748-4411
City, County & Local Government Law

Alan H. Prather
Porges Hamlin Knowles & Hawk P.A., Bradenton
941-748-3770 x250
City, County & Local Government Law

David M. Silberstein
The Silberstein Law Firm, Sarasota
941-953-4400
Tax Law and Wills, Trusts & Estates

Adam Tebrugge
Tebrugge Legal, Bradenton
941-544-6151
Criminal Trial

10th Judicial Circuit

C. Richard Nail
GrayRobinson P.A., Lakeland
863-284-2800
Marital & Family Law

Thomas C. Saunders
Saunders Law Group, Bartow
863-533-6200 or 813-512-4644 cell
Business Litigation and Civil Trial

13th Judicial Circuit

Danelle D. Barksdale
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Tampa
813-258-3355
Adoption Law

Joseph C. Bodiford
Bodiford Law P.A., Tampa
813-222-0032 or 813-843-4698 cell
Criminal Trial

Karen M. Buesing
Akerman Senterfitt, Tampa
813-223-7333
Labor & Employment Law

Shannon M. Carlyle
The Carlyle Appellate Law Firm, Tampa
352-259-8852 or 352-874-8100 cell
Appellate Practice

Martha A. Curtis
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Tampa
813-258-3355 x112
Adoption Law

Patrick H. Dekle
Patrick Dekle P.A., Tampa
813-223-2300 or 813-685-0899 home
Civil Trial

Gary S. Dolgin
Tampa
813-223-3200
Marital & Family Law

William F. Casey-Ebsary, Jr.
Tampa
813-222-2220
Criminal Trial

Raymond T. Elligett Jr.
Buell & Elligett, Tampa
813-874-2600
Appellate Practice

Kristopher Fernandez
Tampa
813-832-6340
Real Estate

Charles Chuck-Geitner
Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP
813)727-3187
Business Litigation

Jeffrey Jack-Gordon
Maney & Gordon P.A., Tampa
813-221-1366 x119
Civil Trial

Richard A. Harrison
Richard A. Harrison P.A., Tampa
813-712-8757 x7057 or 813-230-7317
City, County & Local Government Law

Anton Hopen
Smith & Hopen P.A., Oldsmar
813-925-8505
Intellectual Property

Mark W. Ingram
Ingram & Bunecky P.A., Sarasota
941-358-7880
Workers’ Compensation

William F. Jung
Jung & Sisco, Tampa
813-225-1988
Criminal Trial

Cristin C. Keane
Carlton Fields P.A., Tampa
813-229-4211
Tax Law

James J. Kennedy III
Carlton Fields P.A., Tampa
813-229-4379
Health Law

Christopher S. Knopik
Knopik Deskins Law Group, Tampa
813-221-3131 or 813-748-2393 cell
Civil Trial

Andriy Lytvyn 
Smith & Hopen P.A., Oldsmar
813-925-8505
Intellectual Property

Michael P. Maddux
Michael P. Maddux P.A., Tampa
813-253-3363 or 813-495-4014 cell
Criminal Trial

Richard C. McCrea, Jr.
Greenberg Traurig P.A., Tampa
813-318-5723 or 813-484-3600 cell
Civil Trial and Labor & Employment Law

Douglas McDonald
Carlton Fields, Tampa
813-229-4234
Intellectual Property Law

John B. Neukamm
Mechanik Nuccio, Tampa
813-276-1920 x232
Real Estate

Edward J. Page
Carlton Fields, Tampa
813-229-4308 or 813-765-1653 cell
Criminal Trial

Lori D. Palmieri
Lori D. Palmieri P.A., Tampa
813-254-0254
Criminal Trial

Fernando Perez III
Perez & Associates, Tampa
813-254-3512 or 813-340-0311 cell
Immigration & Nationality

Brian C. Sparks
Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa
813-222-8515 or 813-787-3815 cell
Tax Law and Wills, Trusts and Estates

Timon V. Tim-Sullivan
Ogden & Sullivan, Tampa
813-223-5111 or 813-624-9610 cell
Civil Trial

Jeanne T. Tate
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Tampa
813-258-3355 x101
Adoption Law

20th Judicial Circuit

Grant W. Alley
City of Fort Myers, Fort Myers
239-321-7050
City, County & Local Government Law

Danelle D. Barksdale
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Naples
239-594-2830
Adoption Law

Benjamin B. Brown
Quarles & Brady LLP, Naples
239-659-5026
Business Litigation

Martha A Curtis
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Naples
239-594-2830
Adoption Law

Louis D. D’Agostino
Cheffy Passidomo P.A., Naples
239-261-9300
Appellate Practice

Jeffrey D. Fridkin
Grant Fridkin Pearson P.A., Naples
239-514-1000
Business Litigation and Civil Trial

Jason L. Gunter
Jason L. Gunter P.A., Fort Myers
239-334-7017
Labor & Employment Law

Stephen Kotler
Kotler Law Firm PL, Naples
239-325-5140 or 305-785-5140 cell
Wills, Trusts & Estates

Michelle M. Krone
Kubicki Draper, Fort Myers
239-461-8112
Construction Law

Jeanne L. Seewald
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP, Naples
239-254-2905
Intellectual Property Law

Jeanne T. Tate
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Naples
239-594-2830
Adoption Law

Stephen E. Thompson
Roetzel, Naples
239-649-2709
Real Estate

Theodore R. Walters
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur, Naples
239-593-2900
International Law

Joseph D. Zaks
Roetzel & Andress LPA, Naples
239-649-2720
Wills, Trusts & Estates

Counties

Dade, Monroe

11th Judicial Circuit

Spencer M. Aronfeld
Aronfeld Trial Lawyers, P.A., Coral Gables
305-441-0440 or 305-323-0261 cell
[email protected]
Civil Trial

Andrew Byrne
305-433-7835
Labor & Employment Law
Business Litigation

Jeffrey Michael Cohen
Carlton Fields P.A., Miami
305-539-7304
Civil Trial

Susan J. Cole
Bice Cole Law Firm PL, Coral Gables
305-444-1225 x105
Civil Trial

John G. Crabtree
Crabtree & Associates P.A., Key Biscayne
305-361-3770 or 305-815-2088 cell
Appellate Practice

William A. Dean
Ford & Dean P.A., Aventura
305-670-2000 or 888-372-2873
Civil Trial

David L. Deehl
Deehl & Carlson P.A., Miami
305-448-9111 or 305-216-8012 cell
Business Litigation and Civil Trial

Alex Espenkotter
Heller Waldman P.L., Coconut Grove
305-448-4144
Wills, Trusts & Estates

Robert L. Feldman
Law Offices Robert L. Feldman, Miami
305-598-4841
Aviation Law

Terry L. Fogel
Fogel Rubin & Fogel, Miami
305-577-4905 or 305-788-6536 cell
Marital & Family Law

Eric K. Gabrielle
Stearns Weaver et al, Fort Lauderdale
954-462-9527 or 954-261-1562 cell
Labor & Employment Law

Michael J. Gelfand
Gelfand & Arpe P.A., West Palm Beach
561-655-6224
Real Estate

Ivy R. Ginsberg
Law Offices of LIvy R. Ginsberg P.A., Aventura
305-931-7408 or 305-331-8477 cell
Criminal Appellate

Maria C. Gonzalez
Young Berman Karpf & Gonzalez P.A., Weston
954-809-3300
Marital & Family Law

Joyce Goodman
Guenther P.A.
Miami, Florida 33176
305-274-5668
Condominium and Planned Development

Sandra P. Greenblatt
Lubell Rosen, LLC, Coral Gables
305-577-9995 or 305-978-9597
Health Law

Michael A. Harris
HarrisLaw, P.A., Miami
305-792-8677 or 305-423-9325 cell
Immigration & Nationality

Michael A. Hernandez
305-400-0303
Workers’ Compensation

Richard F. Joyce
Law Office of Richard F. Joyce, P.A.
305-665-5555
Juvenile Law

Daniel A. Kaskel
Sachs Sax Caplan P.L., Boca Raton
561-994-4499 or 561-237-6822 direct
Real Estate

Benedict P. Kuehne
Law Office of Benedict P. Kuehne P.A., Miami
305-789-5989 x 7 or 786-543-8352
Appellate Practice
Criminal Appeals
Criminal Trial

Karen J. Lapekas
Lapekas Law, P.A., Miami
305-600-1485
Tax Law

Steven M. Lee
Steven M. Lee P.A., Miami
305-856-7855
Real Estate

Jay M. Levy
Jay M. Levy P.A., Miami
305-670-8100
Appellate Practice

Andrew J. Markus
Carlton Fields P.A., Miami
305-539-7433 direct
International Law

Ana Martin-Lavielle
Perez-Abreu & Martin-Lavielle P.A., Coral Gables
305-443-8794
Marital and Family Law
Fluent in Spanish)

Michael T. Moore
Moore & Company P.A., Miami
786-221-0600 or 786-473-0755 cell
Admiralty & Maritime Law

Manuel R. Morales Jr.
Manuel R. Morales Jr. P.A., Miami
305-374-5050 or 305-333-7293 cell
Civil Trial

Javier Perez-Abreu
Perez-Abreu & Martin-Lavielle P.A., Coral Gables
305-443-8794
Marital and Family Law
Fluent in Spanish)

Paul Morris
Law Offices of Paul Morris P.A., Miami
305-670-1441 or 305-332-4427 cell
Appellate Practice and Criminal Appellate

Andrew Needle
Needle & Ellenberg P.A., Miami
305-530-0000 or 305-793-1401 cell
Civil Trial

David A. Neblett
Perry & Neblett, Miami
305-856-8408
Admiralty and Maritime Law

Harry A. Payton
Payton & Associates LLC, Miami
305-372-3500 x15 or 305-213-3500 cell
Business Litigation and Civil Trial

Duane L. Pinnock
Pankauski Law Firm PLLC, West Palm Beach
561-514-0900
Wills, Trusts & Estates

Jack R. Reiter
Carlton Fields, Miami
305-539-7342 or 786-210-5504 cell
Appellate Practice

Alexander Reus
Alexander Reus P.A., Miami
786-235-5000 x127 or 786-853-5666 cell
International Law

Elliot H. Scherker
Greenberg Traurig P.A., Miami
305-579-0579 or 305-773-5738 cell
Appellate Practice

Thomas J. Skola
Miami
305-577-3988
International Law

Leo Spitale Jr.
Leo Spitale Jr. P.A., Coral Gables
305-446-3030 or 305-439-7245 cell
Real Estate

Barry A. Stein
De Cardenas Frexias et al, Miami
305-377-1505 or 305-710-2333 cell
Workers’ Compensation

Antonio Tomas
Law Office of A. Antonio Tomas, P.A.
305-648-1040
Criminal Trial
Tax Law

Michelle Otero Valdés
Chalos & Co. P.C., Miami
305-377-3700 or 305-978-8345
Admiralty & Maritime Law

Jacqueline M. Valdespino
Valdespino & Associates P.A., Miami
305-442-1200
Marital & Family Law

16th Judicial Circuit

Terry L. Fogel
Fogel Rubin & Fogel, Key West
305-577-4905 or 305-788-6536 cell
Marital & Family Law

Benedict P. KuehneLaw Office of Benedict P. Kuehne P.A., Miami
305-789-5989 x 7 or 786-543-8352
Appellate Practice
Criminal Appeals
Criminal Trial

Sheri Smallwood
Sheri Smallwood Law Offices
305-296-0146
Marital and Family Law

Counties

Broward, Indian River, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, St. Lucie, Martin

15th Judicial Circuit

Bruce G. Alexander
Ciklin, Lubitz, Martens & O’Connell, West Palm Beach
561-820-0332 or 561-346-9068 cell
Construction Law

Lindsay Demmery
Prestige Land & Law, PLLC
561-833-8773
Real Estate

Jeffrey A. Devore
Devore Law Group P.A., Palm Beach Gardens
561-478-5353 or 561-373-8795 cell
Immigration & Nationality

Scott D. Devore
Scott D. Devore P.A., Palm Beach Gardens
561-623-5344 or 561-373-8793 cell
Immigration & Nationality

Theodore Louis DiSalvo
Kogan & DiSalvo, P.A., Boynton Beach
561-375-9500
Civil Trial

Eric K. Gabrielle
Stearns Weaver et al, Fort Lauderdale
954-462-9527 or 954-261-1562 cell
Labor & Employment Law

Michael J. Gelfand
Gelfand & Arpe P.A., West Palm Beach
561-655-6224
Real Estate

Ian J. Goldstein
Goldstein & Jette P.A., West Palm Beach
561-659-0202 or 561-313-9446 cell
Criminal Trial

Hank Jackson
Shutts & Bowen LLP
561-650-8531
Business Litigation

Lewis Kapner
Kapner & Kapner P.A., West Palm Beach
561-683-9000 or 561-714-1912 cell
Marital & Family Law

Daniel A. Kaskel
Sachs Sax Caplan P.L., Boca Raton
561-237-6822
Real Estate

Darryl Brent Kogan
Kogan & DiSalvo, P.A., Boynton Beach
561-375-9500
Civil Trial

Benedict P. Kuehne
Law Office of Benedict P. Kuehne P.A., Miami
305-789-5989 x 7 or 786-543-8352
Appellate Practice
Criminal Appeals
Criminal Trial

Al A. LaSorte Jr.
Shutts & Bowen LLP, West Palm Beach
561-650-8540 or 561-252-0909 cell
Business Litigation
Civil Trial

Eric A. Lee
Lee & Amtzis P.L., Boca Raton
561-981-9988
Business Litigation

Jonathan T. Levy
Rosenthal Levy Simon & Ryles P.A., West Palm Beach
561-478-2500 or 561-352-3958
Civil Trial

R. Max. Lohman
Lohman Law Group, P.A. , West Palm Beach
561)203-8208 or 561)-373-0278 cell
City, County and Local Government Law

Seth A. Marmor
Shapiro Blasi Wasserman & Gora P.A., Boca Raton
561-477-7800 x235 or 561-945-0001 cell
Elder Law
Wills, Trusts & Estates

Carlos Megias
NextEra Energy Resources, LLC, Juno Beach
561-691-7378
Real Estate

Steven H. Meyer
Steven H. Meyer, P.A., Boca Raton
561-864-0007
Business Litigation
Civil Trial

Duane L. Pinnock
Pankauski Law Firm PLLC, West Palm Beach
561-514-0900
Wills, Trusts & Estates

Lyle Platt
Clarke & Platt P.A., West Palm Beach
561-615-6650 x239
Workers’ Compensation

Michael J Posner
Ward Damon, West Palm Beach
561-594-1452
Real Estate

Gerald A. Rosenthal
Rosenthal Levy Simon & Ryles P.A., West Palm Beach
561-478-2500
Workers’ Compensation

Michael Salnick
Law Offices of Salnick, Fuchs & Bertisch P.A., West Palm Beach
561-471-1000 or 561-379-9690 cell
Criminal Trial

Robert M. Schwartz, Esq., B.C.S.
Robert Marc Schwartz, P.A.
561-241-1850
Intellectual Property Law

David Steinfeld
Law Office of David Steinfeld P.L., Palm Beach Gardens
561-316-7905
Business Litigation

Mark J. Stempler
Becker & Poliakoff, West Palm Beach
561-655-5444
Construction Law

Eddie Stephens
Law Offices of John T. Christiansen, West Palm Beach
561-689-1888
Marital & Family Law

W. Grey Tesh
Injury and Criminal Law Offices of Grey Tesh, West Palm Beach
561-686-6886 or 561-676-6529 cell
Criminal Trial

Robert W. Wilkins
Jones, Foster, Johnston & Stubbs P.A., West Palm Beach
561-650-0400
Business Litigation and Civil Trial

17th Judicial Circuit

Gary L. Brown
954-370-9970
Construction Law

Howard Allen Cohen
Fowler White Boggs P.A.
Fort Lauderdale
954-335-1589 or 954-554-4403 cell
Real Estate

Eric K. Gabrielle
Stearns Weaver et al
Fort Lauderdale
954-462-9527 or 954-261-1562 cell
Labor & Employment Law

Michael J. Gelfand
Gelfand & Arpe P.A.
West Palm Beach
561-655-6224
Real Estate

Peter L. Gladstone
Gladstone & Weissman P.A.
Fort Lauderdale
954-761-9994
Marital & Family Law

Maria C. Gonzalez
Young Berman Karpf & Gonzalez P.A.
Weston
954-809-3300
Marital & Family Law

Daniel A. Kaskel
Sachs Sax Caplan P.L.
Boca Raton
561-237-6822
Real Estate

Elena B. Langan
Nova Southeastern University Law Center
Fort Lauderdale
954-262-6317 or 305-978-6766 cell
Marital & Family Law

Mark R. Manceri
Mark R. Manceri Law
Fort Lauderdale
954-491-7099
Wills, Trusts & Estates

Angeli Murthy
Morgan & Morgan, P.A.
Miami/Ft. Lauderdale
954-327-5369
Labor & Employment Law

Beverly A. Pohl
Broad and Cassel
Fort Lauderdale
954-764-7060
Appellate Practice

Brent Reitman
Liberman Cabrera Thompson & Reitman, PLLC
Fort Lauderdale
954-761-2425, or 786-877-2472 cell
Civil Trial Law
Criminal Trial Law

Douglas Reynolds
Tripp Scott
954-765-2910
Business Litigation
Marital and Family Law

John J. Shahady
Kopelowitz Ostrow, Fort Lauderdale
954-862-8571
Appellate Practice
Business Litigation

Stephen E. Thompson
Roetzel, Fort Lauderdale
954-759-2748
Real Estate

David J. Valdini
David J. Valdini & Associates P.A., Fort Lauderdale
954-776-8115 or 954-646-8931 cell
Construction Law

Lee A. Weintraub
Becker & Poliakoff P.A., Fort Lauderdale
954-985-4147
Construction Law

Jeffrey A. Weissman
Gladstone & Weissman P.A., Fort Lauderdale
954-761-9994 or 954-806-3824 cell
Marital & Family Law

Ted W. Whitlock
Registered Patent Attorney P.A., Fort Lauderdale
954-986-2119
Intellectual Property Law

Salomé J. Zikakis
Parady & Zikakis P.A., Fort Lauderdale
954-728-9799
Real Estate

Counties

Brevard, Citrus, Flagler, Hernando, Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola, Putnam, Seminole, St. Johns, Sumter, Volusia

5th Judicial Circuit

Shannon M. Carlyle
The Carlyle Appellate Law Firm, The Villages
352-259-8852 or 352-874-8100 cell
Appellate Practice

Thomas R. Eineman
Spring Hill
352-597-1516 or 352-584-5981 cell
Marital & Family Law

Robert L. Feldman
Law Offices Robert L. Feldman, Tavares
305-598-4841
Aviation Law

Michele L. Lieberman
Technology Conservation Group, Inc., Lecanto
352-527-2534
City, County & Local Government Law

David C. Willis
Rumberger, Kirk & Calwell – Orlando
407-839-2186
Business Litigation
Real Estate Law
Construction Law

9th Judicial Circuit

Kimberly A. Ashby
Akerman LLP, Orlando
407-419-8424
Appellate Practice
Construction Law

Danelle D. Barksdale
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Orlando
407-898-8015
Adoption Law

Usher L. Brown
Brown Garganese Weiss & D’Agresta P.A., Orlando
407-425-9566 or 407-595-3629 cell
Civil Trial
Education Law

Jeffrey P. Buak
Quintairos, Prieto, Wood & Boyer P.A., Orlando
407-872-6011
Real Estate

Shannon M. Carlyle
The Carlyle Appellate Law Firm, The Villages
352-259-8852 or 352-874-8100 cell
Appellate Practice

Martha A. Curtis
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Orlando
407-898-8015
Adoption Law

Jenifer M. Davis
Circuit Judge, 9th Circuit, Orlando
407-836-0568
Criminal Trial

Samuel P. King
Dellecker Wilson King et al, Orlando
407-244-3000
Civil Trial

James R. Lavigne
South Milhausen P.A., Orlando
407-539-1638
International Law

Norman Levin
Norman D. Levin P.A., Longwood
407-834-9494
Marital & Family Law

Nicole W. Moore
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Orlando
407-898-8015 x 5651
Adoption Law

Edmund A. Normand
Wooten, Kimbrough & Normand P.A., Orlando
407-843-7060 or 407-625-9043
Civil Trial

Patricia K. Olney
Patricia K. Olney P.A., Merritt Island/Port Canaveral
321-799-2575
Admiralty & Maritime Law

William J. Sheaffer
Orlando
407-423-1066
Criminal Trial

Scot A. Silzer
Silzer Law Chartered, Orlando
407-206-1973
Immigration & Nationality

Joseph M. Taraska
Morgan & Morgan P.A., Orlando
407-420-1414 or 321-662-8826 cell
Civil Trial

Jeanne T. Tate
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Orlando
407-898-8015
Adoption Law

Christopher J. Weiss
Orlando
407-928-6737
Construction Law

Richard D. West
West Green & Associates, Orlando
407-425-8878 x105 or 407-616-0674 cell
Marital & Family Law

Melvin B. Wright
Colling Gilbert Wright & Carter, Orlando
407-712-7300 or 407-765-5433 cell or 866/FLA-FIRM Toll Free
Civil Trial

Tom Young
Thomas Wade Young, P.L.
407-373-0942
Appellate Practice

Philip M. Zyne
Philip M. Zyne P.A., Orlando
407-833-8951
Immigration & Nationality

7th Judicial Circuit

Larry Avallone
Avallone Law P.A.
386-682-9235
Criminal Trial

Philip J. Bonamo
Rice & Rose P.A., Daytona Beach
386-257-1222
Criminal Trial

Patricia K. Olney
Patricia K. Olney P.A., Merritt Island/Port Canaveral
321-799-2575
Admiralty & Maritime Law

Heather B. Vargas
Cobb Cole, Daytona Beach
386-323-9220 or 386-316-9830 cell
Intellectual Property Law

18th Judicial Circuit

Shannon McLin Carlyle
The Carlyle Appellate Law Firm, The Villages
352-259-8852 or 352-874-8100 cell
Appellate Practice

Laura Klossner
Seminole County GAL Program
Seminole County Juvenile Justice Center
407-665-5416
Juvenile Law

Stephen M. Moon
Stephen M. Moon P.A., Cocoa
321-632-2262 or 321-427-8102 cell
Admiralty & Maritime Law

Patricia K. Olney
Patricia K. Olney P.A., Merritt Island/Port Canaveral
321-799-2575
Admiralty & Maritime Law

Michael Sjuggerud
321-639-1320 x 108
Real Estate Law

Jerry H. Trachtman
Law Offices of Jerry H. Trachtman P.A., Melbourne
321-723-8281
Aviation Law

Philip M. Zyne
Philip M. Zyne P.A., Heathrow
407-833-8951
Immigration & Nationality

If you are a currently board certified attorney and would like to be added to this list, please email Blaire Bisbee with your name, firm name, city, phone number, email address, and area in which you are certified; or call at 850-561-5805