The Florida Bar

Board Certified Media Contacts by Appellate District – 2nd

  1. Home
  2. About The Bar
  3. Board Certification
  4. Board Certified Media Contacts by Appellate District – 2nd

Back to Media Contacts

Certification Logo Circuits: 6th, 10th, 12th, 13th and 20th

Counties:
Charlotte, Collier, DeSoto, Glades, Hardee, Hendry, Highlands, Hillsborough, Lee, Manatee, Pasco, Pinellas, Polk, SarasotaBoard certification recognizes attorneys’ special knowledge, skills and proficiency in various areas of law and professionalism and ethics in practice. Find a complete list of board certified lawyers by specialty area at FloridaBar.org/certification.

6th Judicial Circuit

Shannon McLin Carlyle
The Carlyle Appellate Law Firm, St. Petersburg
(352) 259-8852 or (352) 874-8100 cell
[email protected]
Appellate Practice

Matthew J. Conigliaro
Carlton Fields P.A., St. Petersburg
(727) 824-0020
[email protected]
Appellate Practice

Raymond T. Elligett Jr.
Buell & Elligett P.A., Tampa
(813) 874-2600
[email protected]
Appellate Practice

Travis D. Finchum
Special Needs Lawyers P.A., Clearwater
(727) 443-7898
[email protected]
Elder Law

Lee L. Haas
Haas & Castillo P.A., Clearwater
(727) 535-4544
[email protected]
Business Litigation

April D. Hill
Hill Law Group P.A., St. Petersburg
(727) 343-8959
[email protected]
Elder Law

C. Richard Nail
GrayRobinson P.A., Lakeland
(863) 284-2800
[email protected]
Marital & Family Law

Thomas C. Saunders
Saunders Law Group, Bartow
(863) 533-6200 or (863) 512-4644 cell
[email protected]
Business Litigation and Civil Trial

John H. Trevena
Largo
(727) 581-5813
[email protected]
Criminal Trial

Joan M. Vecchioli
Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel & Burns LLP, Clearwater
(727) 461-1818
[email protected]
Labor & Employment Law

Roland D. (Chip) Waller
Waller & Mitchell, New Port Richey
(727) 847-2288
[email protected]
Real Estate


10th Judicial Circuit

C. Richard Nail
GrayRobinson P.A., Lakeland
(863) 284-2800
[email protected]
Marital & Family Law

Thomas C. Saunders
Saunders Law Group, Bartow
(863) 533-6200 or (813) 512-4644 cell
[email protected]
Business Litigation and Civil Trial


12th Judicial Circuit

R. Scott Collins
PNC Wealth Management, Sarasota
(941) 363-5063 or (941) 914-0087 cell
[email protected]
Wills, Trusts & Estates

James D. Dye
Dye, Deitrich, Petruff & St. Paul PL, Bradenton
(941) 748-4411
[email protected]
City, County & Local Government Law

Mark W. Ingram
Ingram & Bunecky P.A., Sarasota
(941) 358-7880
[email protected]
Workers’ Compensation

Kurt E. Lee
Kurt E. Lee PL, Sarasota
(941) 400-8077 or (941) 350-4940 cell
[email protected]
Business Litigation

Melton H. Little
Kallins Little Delgado & Opstal P.A., Palmetto
(941) 749-8118
[email protected]
Civil Trial and Marital & Family Law

William E. Partridge
Grossman Roth P.A., Sarasota
(941) 365-8666 or (941) 780-6712 cell
[email protected]
Civil Trial

L. Howard Payne
The Payne Law Group, Sarasota
(941) 487-2807
[email protected]
Tax Law and Wills and Trusts & Estates

Patricia A. Petruff
Dye, Deitrich, Petruff & St. Paul PL, Bradenton
(941) 748-4411
[email protected]
City, County & Local Government Law

Alan H. Prather
Porges Hamlin Knowles & Hawk P.A., Bradenton
(941) 748-3770 x250
[email protected]
City, County & Local Government Law

David M. Silberstein
The Silberstein Law Firm, Sarasota
(941) 953-4400
[email protected]
Tax Law and Wills, Trusts & Estates

Adam Tebrugge
Tebrugge Legal, Bradenton
(941) 544-6151
[email protected]
Criminal Trial


13th Judicial Circuit

Danelle D. Barksdale
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Tampa
(813) 258-3355
[email protected]
Adoption Law

Joseph C. Bodiford
Bodiford Law P.A., Tampa
(813) 222-0032 or (813) 843-4698 cell
[email protected]
Criminal Trial

Karen M. Buesing
Akerman Senterfitt, Tampa
(813) 223-7333
[email protected]
Labor & Employment Law

Shannon M. Carlyle
The Carlyle Appellate Law Firm, Tampa
(352) 259-8852 or (352) 874-8100 cell
[email protected]
Appellate Practice

Martha A. Curtis
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Tampa
(813) 258-3355 x112
[email protected]
Adoption Law

Patrick H. Dekle
Patrick Dekle P.A., Tampa
(813) 223-2300 or (813) 685-0899 home
[email protected]
Civil Trial

Gary S. Dolgin
Tampa
(813) 223-3200
[email protected]
Marital & Family Law

William F. (Casey) Ebsary, Jr.
Tampa
(813) 222-2220
[email protected]
Criminal Trial

Raymond T. Elligett Jr.
Buell & Elligett, Tampa
(813) 874-2600
[email protected]
Appellate Practice

Kristopher Fernandez
Tampa
(813) 832-6340
[email protected]
Real Estate

Charles (Chuck) Geitner
Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP
(813)727-3187
[email protected]
Business Litigation

Jeffrey (Jack) Gordon
Maney & Gordon P.A., Tampa
(813) 221-1366 x119
[email protected]
Civil Trial

Richard A. Harrison
Richard A. Harrison P.A., Tampa
(813) 712-8757 x7057 or (813) 230-7317
[email protected]
City, County & Local Government Law

Mark W. Ingram
Ingram & Bunecky P.A., Sarasota
(941) 358-7880
[email protected]
Workers’ Compensation

William F. Jung
Jung & Sisco, Tampa
(813) 225-1988
[email protected]
Criminal Trial

Cristin C. Keane
Carlton Fields P.A., Tampa
(813) 229-4211
[email protected]
Tax Law

James J. Kennedy III
Carlton Fields P.A., Tampa
(813) 229-4379
[email protected]
Health Law

Christopher S. Knopik
Knopik Deskins Law Group, Tampa
(813) 221-3131 or (813) 748-2393 cell
[email protected]
Civil Trial

Michael P. Maddux
Michael P. Maddux P.A., Tampa
(813) 253-3363 or (813) 495-4014 cell
[email protected]
Criminal Trial

Richard C. McCrea, Jr.
Greenberg Traurig P.A., Tampa
(813) 318-5723 or (813) 484-3600 cell
[email protected]
Civil Trial and Labor & Employment Law

Douglas McDonald
Carlton Fields, Tampa
(813) 229-4234
[email protected]
Intellectual Property Law

John B. Neukamm
Mechanik Nuccio, Tampa
(813) 276-1920 x232
[email protected]
Real Estate

Edward J. Page
Carlton Fields, Tampa
(813) 229-4308 or (813) 765-1653 cell
[email protected]
Criminal Trial

Lori D. Palmieri
Lori D. Palmieri P.A., Tampa
(813) 254-0254
[email protected]
Criminal Trial

Fernando Perez III
Perez & Associates, Tampa
(813) 254-3512 or (813) 340-0311 cell
[email protected]
Immigration & Nationality

Brian C. Sparks
Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa
(813) 222-8515 or (813) 787-3815 cell
[email protected]
Tax Law and Wills, Trusts and Estates

Timon V. (Tim) Sullivan
Ogden & Sullivan, Tampa
(813) 223-5111 or (813) 624-9610 cell
[email protected]
Civil Trial

Jeanne T. Tate
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Tampa
(813) 258-3355 x101
[email protected]
Adoption Law


20th Judicial Circuit

Grant W. Alley
City of Fort Myers, Fort Myers
(239) 321-7050
[email protected]
City, County & Local Government Law

Danelle D. Barksdale
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Naples
(239) 594-2830
[email protected]
Adoption Law

Benjamin B. Brown
Quarles & Brady LLP, Naples
(239) 659-5026
[email protected]
Business Litigation

Martha A Curtis
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Naples
(239) 594-2830
[email protected]
Adoption Law

Louis D. D’Agostino
Cheffy Passidomo P.A., Naples
(239) 261-9300
[email protected]
Appellate Practice

Jeffrey D. Fridkin
Grant Fridkin Pearson P.A., Naples
(239) 514-1000
[email protected]
Business Litigation and Civil Trial

Jason L. Gunter
Jason L. Gunter P.A., Fort Myers
(239) 334-7017
[email protected]
Labor & Employment Law

A. Stephen Kotler
Kotler Law Firm PL, Naples
(239) 325-5140 or (305) 785-5140 cell
[email protected]
Wills, Trusts & Estates

Michelle M. Krone
Kubicki Draper, Fort Myers
(239) 461-8112
[email protected]
Construction Law

Jeanne L. Seewald
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP, Naples
(239) 254-2905
[email protected]
Intellectual Property Law

Jeanne T. Tate
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Naples
(239) 594-2830
[email protected]
Adoption Law

Stephen E. Thompson
Roetzel, Naples
(239) 649-2709
[email protected]
Real Estate

Theodore R. Walters
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur, Naples
(239) 593-2900
[email protected]
International Law

Joseph D. Zaks
Roetzel & Andress LPA, Naples
(239) 649-2720
[email protected]
Wills, Trusts & Estates