The Florida Bar

Board Certified Media Contacts by Appellate District – 5th

  1. Home
  2. About The Bar
  3. Board Certification
  4. Board Certified Media Contacts by Appellate District – 5th

Back to Media Contacts

Certification LogoCircuits: 5th, 7th, 9th and 18th

Counties: Brevard, Citrus, Flagler, Hernando, Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola, Putnam, Seminole, St. Johns, Sumter, Volusia

Board certification recognizes attorneys’ special knowledge, skills and proficiency in various areas of law and professionalism and ethics in practice. Find a complete list of board certified lawyers by specialty area at FloridaBar.org/certification.


5th Judicial Circuit

Shannon M. Carlyle
The Carlyle Appellate Law Firm, The Villages
(352) 259-8852 or (352) 874-8100 cell
[email protected]
Appellate Practice

Thomas R. Eineman
Spring Hill
(352) 597-1516 or (352) 584-5981 cell
[email protected]
Marital & Family Law

Robert L. Feldman
Law Offices Robert L. Feldman, Tavares
(305) 598-4841
[email protected]
Aviation Law

Michele L. Lieberman
Technology Conservation Group, Inc., Lecanto
(352) 527-2534
[email protected]
City, County & Local Government Law

David C. Willis
Rumberger, Kirk & Calwell – Orlando
(407) 839-2186
[email protected]
Business Litigation
Real Estate Law
Construction Law


7th Judicial Circuit

Larry Avallone
Avallone Law P.A.
386-682-9235
[email protected]
Criminal Trial

Philip J. Bonamo
Rice & Rose P.A., Daytona Beach
(386) 257-1222
[email protected]
Criminal Trial

Patricia K. Olney
Patricia K. Olney P.A., Merritt Island/Port Canaveral
(321) 799-2575
[email protected]
Admiralty & Maritime Law

Heather B. Vargas
Cobb Cole, Daytona Beach
(386) 323-9220 or (386) 316-9830 cell
[email protected]
Intellectual Property Law


9th Judicial Circuit

Kimberly A. Ashby
Akerman LLP, Orlando
(407) 419-8424
[email protected]
Appellate Practice and Construction Law

Danelle D. Barksdale
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Orlando
(407) 898-8015
[email protected]
Adoption Law

Usher L. Brown
Brown Garganese Weiss & D’Agresta P.A., Orlando
(407) 425-9566 or (407) 595-3629 cell
[email protected]
Civil Trial and Education Law

Jeffrey P. Buak
Quintairos, Prieto, Wood & Boyer P.A., Orlando
(407) 872-6011
[email protected]
Real Estate

Shannon M. Carlyle
The Carlyle Appellate Law Firm, The Villages
(352) 259-8852 or (352) 874-8100 cell
[email protected]
Appellate Practice

Martha A. Curtis
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Orlando
(407) 898-8015
martha[email protected]
Adoption Law

Jenifer M. Davis
Circuit Judge, 9th Circuit, Orlando
(407) 836-0568
[email protected]
Criminal Trial

Samuel P. King
Dellecker Wilson King et al, Orlando
(407) 244-3000
[email protected]
Civil Trial

James R. Lavigne
South Milhausen P.A., Orlando
(407) 539-1638
[email protected]
International Law

Norman Levin
Norman D. Levin P.A., Longwood
(407) 834-9494
[email protected]
Marital & Family Law

Nicole W. Moore
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Orlando
(407) 898-8015 x 5651
[email protected]
Adoption Law

Edmund A. Normand
Wooten, Kimbrough & Normand P.A., Orlando
(407) 843-7060 or (407) 625-9043
[email protected]
Civil Trial

Patricia K. Olney
Patricia K. Olney P.A., Merritt Island/Port Canaveral
(321) 799-2575
[email protected]
Admiralty & Maritime Law

William J. Sheaffer
Orlando
(407) 423-1066
[email protected]
Criminal Trial

Scot A. Silzer
Silzer Law Chartered, Orlando
(407) 206-1973
[email protected]
Immigration & Nationality

Joseph M. Taraska
Morgan & Morgan P.A., Orlando
(407) 420-1414 or (321) 662-8826 cell
[email protected]
Civil Trial

Jeanne T. Tate
Jeanne T. Tate P.A., Orlando
(407) 898-8015
[email protected]
Adoption Law

Christopher J. Weiss
Orlando
(407) 928-6737
[email protected]
Construction Law

Richard D. West
West Green & Associates, Orlando
(407) 425-8878 x105 or (407) 616-0674 cell
[email protected]
Marital & Family Law

Melvin B. Wright
Colling Gilbert Wright & Carter, Orlando
(407) 712-7300 or (407) 765-5433 cell or 866/FLA-FIRM Toll Free
[email protected]
Civil Trial

Tom Young
Thomas Wade Young, P.L.
407-373-0942
[email protected]
Appellate Practice

Philip M. Zyne
Philip M. Zyne P.A., Orlando
(407) 833-8951
[email protected]
Immigration & Nationality


18th Judicial Circuit

Shannon McLin Carlyle
The Carlyle Appellate Law Firm, The Villages
(352) 259-8852 or (352) 874-8100 cell
[email protected]
Appellate Practice

Laura Klossner
Seminole County GAL Program
Seminole County Juvenile Justice Center
(407) 665-5416
[email protected]
Juvenile Law

Stephen M. Moon
Stephen M. Moon P.A., Cocoa
(321) 632-2262 or (321) 427-8102 cell
[email protected]
Admiralty & Maritime Law

Patricia K. Olney
Patricia K. Olney P.A., Merritt Island/Port Canaveral
(321) 799-2575
[email protected]
Admiralty & Maritime Law

Michael Sjuggerud
(321) 639-1320 x 108
[email protected]
Real Estate Law

Jerry H. Trachtman
Law Offices of Jerry H. Trachtman P.A., Melbourne
(321) 723-8281
[email protected]
Aviation Law

Philip M. Zyne
Philip M. Zyne P.A., Heathrow
(407) 833-8951
[email protected]
Immigration & Nationality