The Florida Bar

Florida Federal Judicial Nominating Commission

  1. Home
  2. Directories
  3. Judicial Nominating Commission
  4. Florida Federal Judicial Nominating Commission

Florida Federal Judicial Nominating Commission

< Back to JNC Members

On This Page

Administrative
Members and addresses




ADMINISTRATIVE

Bar News, September 15, 2017: Federal JNC accepting judicial applications

Federal vacancies (Published on June 12, 2015)

Rules of Procedure

Application for U.S. District Judge or U.S. Attorney

Application for U.S. Marshal


MEMBERS AND ADDRESSES

John M. Fitzgibbons, Statewide Chair
The Law Offices of John M. Fitzgibbons
707 North Franklin Street, Suite 700
Tampa, Florida 33602
813-221-8800
[email protected]
Northern District Conference

Linda L. Shelley, Conference Chair
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
101 North Monroe Street, Suite 1090
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-681-4260
[email protected]

Peter Antonacci
GrayRobinson, P.A.
301 South Bronough Street
Suite 600
P.O. Box 11189 (32302-3189)
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-577-9090
[email protected]

DuBose Ausley
Ausley McMullen
123 South Calhoun Street
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee, FL 32302
850-425-5433
[email protected]

Martha W. Barnett
Holland & Knight LLP
315 South Calhoun Street, Suite 600
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-425-5620
[email protected]

Philip A. Bates
Philip A. Bates, P.A.
25 West Cedar Street, Suite 550
Pensacola, FL 32502
850-470-0091
[email protected]

Christa Calamas
402 South Monroe Street
Suite 214
Tallahassee, FL 32399
850-717-4840
[email protected]

Christopher Chestnut
841 Prudential Drive, Suite 1220
Jacksonville, FL 32207
1-855-5-CHESTNUT
[email protected]

Joseph W. Hatchett
Akerman LLP
106 East College Avenue, 12th Floor
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-224-9634
[email protected]

Melanie Ann Hines
Berger Singerman, P.A.
125 South Gadsden Street, Suite 300
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-521-6722
[email protected]

Donald M. Hinkle
Hinkle & Foran
3500 Financial Plaza, Suite 350
Tallahassee, FL 32312
850-205-2055
[email protected]

Wiley Horton
215 S. Monroe Street
2nd Floor
Tallahassee, FL 32312
850-222-3533
[email protected]

William Large
Florida Justice Reform Institute
210 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-222-0170
[email protected]

Matthew Z. Leopold
Carlton Fields Jorden Burt
215 S. Monroe Street
Suite 500
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-513-3615
[email protected]

Douglas L. Mannheimer
Broad & Cassel
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 400
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-681-6810
[email protected]

Jon L. Mills
2727 Northwest 58th Boulevard
Gainesville, FL 32606
352-273-0835
[email protected]

Christopher R. Moya
1400 Village Square Blvd. Ste. 3-251
Tallahassee, FL 32312
850-321-6692
[email protected]

Carlos Muniz
McGuire Woods LLP
215 South Monroe Street
Suite 602
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-570-0178
[email protected]

Kristina Reynolds Osterhaus
3750 Shamrock Street West
Tallahassee, FL 32309
850-339-1607
[email protected]

Daryl D. Parks
Parks & Crump, LLC
240 North Magnolia Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-222-3333
[email protected]

Barry Richard
Greenberg Traurig
101 East College Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-222-6891
[email protected]

Buzz Ritchie
Gulf Coast Community Bank
40 North Palafox Street
Pensacola, FL 32502
850-202-4243
[email protected]; [email protected]

Don Rubottom
5050 Velda Dairy Road
Tallahassee, FL 32309
850-717-4881
[email protected]

Bentina C. Terry
Gulf Power Company
One Energy Place
Pensacola, FL 32520
850-444-6380
[email protected]

Dawn M. Vallejos-Nichols
Avera & Smith, LLP
2814 SW 13th Street
Gainesville, FL 32608
352-372-9999
[email protected]

Kathy Villacorta
2057 Florida Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32303
850-385-5030
[email protected]
Middle District Conference

Wayne Hogan, Conference Chair
Terrell Hogan
233 East Bay Street, 8th Floor
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904-632-2424
[email protected]

Rosemary E. Armstrong
3415 W. Mullen Avenue
Tampa, FL 33609
813-873-7490
[email protected]

Hunter Chamberlin
Chamberlin Crowe, P.A.
2909 West Bay to Bay Blvd.
Suite 300
Tampa, FL 33629
813-839-1300
[email protected]

Clay A. Deatherage
Shutts & Bowen LLP
300 South Orange Avenue
Suite 1000
Orlando, FL 32801
407-835-6978
[email protected]

Val B. Demings
P.O. Box 2433
Windermere, FL 34786

407-226-1441
[email protected]

William C. Gentry
Law Office of W.C. Gentry, P.A.
136 East Bay Street, Suite 300
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904-356-4100
[email protected]

Daniel J. Gerber
Rumberger Kirk & Caldwell
P.O. Box 1873
Orlando, FL 32802
407-839-4512
[email protected]

Robert H. Gidel, Jr.
Gardner Brewer Martinez-Monfort, P.A.
400 North Ashley Drive
Suite 1100
Tampa, FL 33602
813-221-9600
[email protected]

Nathaniel Glover
Edward Waters College
1658 Kings Road
Jacksonville, FL 32209
904-470-8012
[email protected]

Isaac Lidsky
ODC Construction
1911 Traylor Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32804
407-447-5999 ext. 105
[email protected]

Deirdre Macnab
1860 Summerland Avenue
Winter Park, FL 32789
407-415-4559
[email protected]

Michael Maher
The Maher Law Firm
631 West Morse Boulevard, Suite 200
Winter Park, FL 32789
407-839-0866
[email protected]

Susan T. McCaskill
McCaskill Enterprises LLC
9742 Green Island Cove
Windermere, FL 34786
[email protected]

Benjamin W. Newman
GrayRobinson, P.A.
301 East Pine Street, 14th Floor
Orlando, FL 32802
407-843-8880
[email protected]

Hubert C. Normile, Jr.
Gray Robinson, P.A.
1795 West NASA Boulevard
Melbourne, FL 32901
321-727-8100
[email protected]

Edward J. Page
Carlton Fields Jorden Burt
Corporate Center Three at International Plaza
4221 W. Boy Scout Blvd.
Suite 1000
Tampa, FL 33607
813-223-7000
[email protected]

Stephen J. Pajcic, III
The Law Firm of Pajcic & Pajcic
One Independent Drive
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904-358-8881
[email protected]

Scott Plakon
537 Deltona Blvd.
Deltona, FL 32725
407-221-8452
[email protected]

Marsha G. Rydberg
The Rydberg Law Firm, P.A.
1304 S. De Soto Avenue, Suite 202
Tampa, FL 33606
813-221-2800
[email protected]

Carol Saviak
94 Dolphin Drive
St. Augustine, FL 32080
904-829-5681 ext. 12
[email protected]

Christian D. Searcy
Searcy Denney Scarola Barnhart & Shipley, P.A.
2139 Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
561-686-6300
[email protected]

Harry L. Shorstein
Shorstein, Lasnetski & Gihon
6550 St. Augustine Road, Suite 303
Jacksonville, FL 32217
904-642-3332
[email protected]

Bruce A. Smathers
4051 Timuquana Road
Jacksonville, FL 32210
904-387-3995
[email protected]

Charles M. Trippe, Jr.
Moseley, Prichard, Parrish, Knight & Jones
501 West Bay Street
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904-356-1306
[email protected]

William B. Wilson
Holland & Knight LLP
200 South Orange Avenue, Suite 2600
Orlando, FL 32801
407-244-1115
[email protected]
Southern District Conference

Kendall B. Coffey, Conference Chair
Coffey Burlington
2601 South Bayshore Drive
Miami, FL 33133
305-858-2900
[email protected]

R. Alexander Acosta
Dean, FIU College of Law
Rafael Diaz-Balart Law Building
Miami, FL 33199
305-348-1118
[email protected]

Georgina A. Angones
University of Miami School of Law
1203 Santona Street
Coral Gables, FL 33146
305-284-6470
[email protected]

Ellyn Bogdanoff
Ellyn Setnor Bogdanoff, P.A.
908 S. Andrews Avenue
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
954-767-9850
[email protected]

Reginald J. Clyne
Quintairos, Prieto, Wood & Boyer, P.A.
9300 South Dadeland Boulevard, 4th Floor
Miami, FL 33156
305-670-1101
[email protected]

Vivian de las Cuevas-Diaz
Holland & Knight
701 Brickell Avenue
Suite 3000
Miami, FL 33131
305-789-7452
[email protected]

Albert E. Dotson, Jr.
Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod LLP
1450 Brickell Avenue, 23rd Floor
Miami, FL 33131
305-350-2411
[email protected]

Philip Freidin
Freidin, Dobrinsky, Brown & Rosenblum P.A.
2 South Biscayne Boulevard, Suite 3100
Miami, FL 33131
305-371-3666
[email protected]

Carey Goodman
23088 Bluegill Lane
Cudjoe Key, FL 33042
305-834-0019
[email protected]

Marilyn J. Holifield
Holland & Knight LLP
701 Brickell Avenue, Suite 3300
Miami, FL 33131
305-789-7730
[email protected]

Cynthia Johnson-Stacks
Miami-Dade County Attorney’s Office
111 Northwest 1st Street, Suite 2810
Miami, FL 33128
305-375-5151
[email protected]

Eduardo R. Lacasa
Chrysalis Health
351 Altara Avenue
Coral Gables, FL 33146
786-363-6880
[email protected]

Ira H. Leesfield
Leesfield & Partners
2350 South Dixie Highway
Miami, FL 33133
305-854-4900
[email protected]

Dexter W. Lehtinen
Lehtinen Schultz Riedi Catalano de la Fuente, PLLC
1111 Brickell Avenue, Suite 2200
Miami, FL 33131
305-760-8544
[email protected]

Richard J. Lydecker
Lydecker Diaz
1221 Brickell Avenue, 19th Floor
Miami, FL 33131
305-416-3180
[email protected]

Debbie Maken
Korte & Wortman, P.A.
2041 Vista Pkwy.
Suite 102
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
561-228-6200
[email protected]

Thomas F. Panza
Panza, Maurer & Maynard, P.A.
3600 North Federal Highway, 3rd Floor
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
954-390-0100
[email protected]

S. Daniel Ponce
Berger Singerman LLP
1450 Brickell Avenue, Suite 1900
Miami, FL 33131
305-982-4072
[email protected]

David C. Prather
Clark, Fountain, La Vista, Prather, Keen & Littky-Rubin
1919 North Flagler Drive
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
561-899-2100
[email protected]

Dennis Alan Richard
Richard & Richard, P.A.
825 Brickell Bay Drive, Suite 1748
Miami, FL 33131
305-374-6688
[email protected]

Robert Thomas Rigal
Echelon Group
5295 Town Center Rd. Ste. 202
Boca Raton, FL 33486
561-948-2636
[email protected]

Jon A. Sale
Broad and Cassel
One Biscayne Tower
2 South Biscayne Blvd., 21st Floor
Miami, FL 33131
305-373-9400
[email protected]

Harley S. Tropin
Kozyak Tropin & Throckmorton
2525 Ponce de Leon Boulevard, 9th Floor
Miami, FL 33134
305-377-0662
[email protected]

Joanne R. Urquiola
Joanne R. Urquiola, PA
8601 Southwest 129th Terrace
Miami, FL 33156
305-740-0441
[email protected]

Stephen N. Zack
Boise, Schiller & Flexner, LLP
100 Southeast 2nd Street, Suite 2800
Miami, FL 33131
305-539-8400
[email protected]




[Revised: 09-20-2017]