The Florida Bar

News Releases

FLORIDA BAR WILL HONOR NEARLY 850 50- AND 51-YEAR MEMBERS AT LUNCHEON

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
May 4, 2021
CONTACT: Leslie H. Smith, [email protected]
Communications
TELEPHONE: 850-561-5764

The Florida Bar will honor 447 attorneys for 50 years of dedication to the practice of law during a luncheon at The Florida Bar Annual Convention at the Hilton Orlando Bonnet Creek in Orlando, Florida. Additionally, 398 attorneys from the law school class of 1970, who were unable to be recognized at a luncheon last year, will also be honored. To be recognized, attorneys must have been members in good standing of The Florida Bar, active or inactive, as of January 1 of their admittance to the practice of law anniversary Bar year.

Nine Senior Counselors, two from the class of 1970 and seven from the class of 1971, who have practiced for 50 years or more but have not been members of The Florida Bar for the entire period, also will be recognized at the luncheon.

The luncheon, which is coordinated by the Senior Lawyers Committee, will be held Friday, June 11, at 12:30 p.m. Justice Rosemary Barkett, a 50-year honoree, will be the featured speaker. The program portion of the event will be also be available to be viewed virtually for honorees unable to attend the in-person luncheon. The attorneys are (by circuit and class):

CLASS OF 1971

First Circuit

Robert Leonard Crongeyer, Jr., Pensacola
Robert G. Kerrigan, Pensacola
Spiro Theodore Kypreos, Pensacola
Rudolph Marion McDavid, Jr., Pensacola
Bill E. Parker, Crestview
Daniel C. Perri, Shalimar
Richard Houston Powell, Fort Walton Beach
Thomas T. Remington, Santa Rosa Beach
Ted Alan Stokes, Milton
Roger Vinson, Pensacola
William Pierpont White, Jr., Pensacola
Charles Stewart Williams, Jr., Pensacola

Second Circuit

Don Arden Boggs, Tallahassee
Terry Cole, Tallahassee
Michael M. Corin, Tallahassee
John Shaw Curry, Quincy
Marguerite Herr Davis, Tallahassee
Stephen F. Dean, Tallahassee
Davisson F. Dunlap, Jr., Tallahassee
William Fuller, Jr., Tallahassee
Edwin A. Green, II, Tallahassee
Anthony Sebastian Guarisco, Jr., Tallahassee
Paul F. Hill, Apalachicola
Richard L. Hood, Tallahassee
Louis F. Hubener, III, Tallahassee
John Michael Huey, Tallahassee
Jerry M. Johns, Tallahassee
Paul Watson Lambert, Tallahassee
Douglas Arthur Mang, Tallahassee
Daniel S. Manry, Jr., Tallahassee
Joseph Capers Mellichamp, III, Tallahassee
James V. Morrison, Tallahassee
Robert Daniel Newell, Jr., Tallahassee
Thomas G. Pelham, Tallahassee
Richard S. Power, Tallahassee
Paul Michael Ruff, Tallahassee
Jack Miller Skelding, Jr, Tallahassee
William Dewitt Townsend, Tallahassee
Cynthia Skelton Tunnicliff, Tallahassee
Steven J. Uhlfelder, Tallahassee
Jacob David Varn, Tallahassee

Third Circuit

Cary Augustus Hardee, II, Madison
Harlow Henry Land, Jr., Mayo

 Fourth Circuit

 John David Brady, Jacksonville
William Parish Brant, Jacksonville
Patrick Daniel Coleman, Jacksonville
Peter Lennings Dearing, Jacksonville
Kenneth Neal Fink, Atlantic Beach
William Walker Gallogly, Jacksonville
William C. Gentry, Jacksonville
Jerry Eugene Harward, Atlantic Beach
Charles Beaumont Lembcke, Jacksonville
Roy Lewis, Jacksonville
Donald Wayne Matthews, Jacksonville
Harold Franklin McCart, Jr., Jacksonville
Paul D. Newell, Keystone Heights
Kenneth Norrie, Jacksonville
Edward L. Nowak, Jacksonville Beach
James G. Roberts, Jacksonville
John Robert Saalfield, Jacksonville
Alexander G. Smith, Jacksonville
Tim H. Warren, Neptune Beach
Benjamin Johnson Weaver, Jr., Jacksonville
Dianne Jay Weaver, Jacksonville
Ellis Zahra, Jr., Jacksonville
Elliot Zisser, Jacksonville

Fifth Circuit

Frank Charles Amatea, Ocala
Carol McMillan Anderson, The Villages
Leonard H. Baird, Jr., Clermont
Janet W. Behnke, Ocala
Mike S. Buckner, Tavares
James Nicholas Casesa, Inverness
William Howard Cauthen, Tavares
Johnnie Warren Chalkley, III, Ocala
Jonathan Dudley Commander, Lady Lake
Robert C. Cooper, Eustis
Barry M. Elkin, Brooksville
Arthur Whifield Fisher, III, Dunnellon
Merritt Capron Fore, Jr., Ocala
James G. Gagnon, Dunnellon
Franklin Town Gaylord, Eustis
Leonard Henry Klatt, Ocala
Robert Bruce Snow, Brooksville
Barbara Ellen Vicevich, Clermont
Thomas N. Wells, The Villages

Sixth Circuit

 John Brook, Jr., St. Petersburg
Bruce H. Carlton, St. Petersburg
Harry Sykes Cline, Clearwater
John Rainey Council, Dade City
Robert John Finck, St. Petersburg
Joseph William Gaynor, Clearwater
Catherine Moore Harlan, Clearwater
John David Hatch, Tarpon Springs
Ernest P. Jenkins, St. Petersburg
Paul Albert Kaleel, New Port Richey
John Edwin Karvonen, St. Petersburg
John Robert Kiefner, Jr., St. Petersburg
Jon Sidney Larkin, Dade City
Gary A.H. Laursen, Dunedin
Patrick James Murphy, Clearwater
James Wilson Piatt Ogden, St. Petersburg
Robert W. Pope, St. Petersburg
Walter E. Smith, St. Petersburg
Michael Bruce Steeves, Clearwater Beach
Joan Lobianco Walker, St. Petersburg
Charles Douglas Waller, Dade City
Roland D. Waller, New Port Richey
James Nugent Mahan Walsh, Clearwater
William Robert Webb, Land O’ Lakes 

Seventh Circuit

Howard Phillip Alterman, Ponte Vedra
Timothy J. Armstrong, Ponte Vedra Beach
Richard H. Barry, Ponte Vedra Beach
Michael D. Chiumento, Jr., Palm Coast
Dana Fogle, Deland
James Keith Freeland, New Smyrna Beach
Savery Macdonald Gradoville, Crescent City
Donald Emmett Hawkins, Daytona Beach
Reginald Edmond Moore, Daytona Beach
John D. Mussoline, Palatka
John Fabian Rodenborn, Ponte Vedra Beach
Richard Gary Rumrell, St. Augustine
Robert Lee Saylor, Deland
Allen C.D. Scott, II, St. Augustine
Guilford Larry Sims, Daytona Beach
Stanley John Solomon, Ormond Beach
Claude Ashton Van Hook, III, Deland
Jerry Bruce Wells, Daytona Beach

Eighth Circuit

Roger Lloyd Blackburn, Gainesville
Jeffrey Lee Meldon, Gainesville
Gary Moody, Gainesville
Francis Paul Saier, Gainesville
Robert Alan Stern, Gainesville
Ronald Edward Young, Gainesville

Ninth Circuit

John Antoon, II, Orlando
David Clark Brennan, Orlando
Jay M. Cohen, Winter Park
Bradley John Davis, Orlando
John Gerald Delancett, Orlando
Frank White Fulmer, Maitland
Jeffry R. Jontz, Winter Park
Wendell Jefferson Kiser, Maitland
Jerry Saul Luxenberg, Orlando
Stephen Joseph Kolski, Orlando
Brian Michael Mark, Kissimmee
James Cheney Mason, Winter Park
Dale Odell Morgan, Orlando
Hugh M. Palmer, Winter Park
James David Parrish, Winter Park
Robert William Peacock, Jr., Orlando
August J. Stanton, Jr., Orlando
Vernon Swartsel, Orlando
Bryan Myrfyn Thomas, Winter Park
Robert B. White, Jr., Winter Park
Thomas Michael Woods, Orlando

Tenth Circuit

John Linch Mann, Lakeland
John Keith Vreeland, Lakeland

Eleventh Circuit

Rosemary Barkett, Coconut Grove
Joseph David Beeler, Miami
David Bercuson, Miami
Timothy Carl Blake, Miami
James Curtis Blecke, Coral Gables
Peter Michael Brooke, Miami
Joel Brown, Miami
Edward P. Busch, Miami
Mark M. Carroll, Miami Shores
William A. Chiara, Jr., Hialeah
Mercer K. Clarke, Miami
Gary Perris Cohen, Miami
Thomas H. Connors, Miami
Benjamin Daniel, Miami
James Donnellan, III, Miami
Sherryll Martens Dunaj, Miami
Susan Elizabeth Clark Durre, South Miami
Charles O. Farrar, Jr., Miami
Noel Jay Feinberg, North Miami
Thomas Patrick Ford, Jr., North Miami Beach
Joseph George Frantin, Miami Beach
Allen Desmond Fuller, North Miami
Gregor Morris Gaebe, Coral Gables
Jose R. Garcia-Pedrosa, Coral Gables
James F. Gilbride, Coral Gables
Arnold Robert Ginsberg, Miami
Stephen Jay Golembe, Coral Gables
James Timothy Haley, Miami
Bruce Grant Hermelee, Miami
Andrew W. Horn, Miami
Michael Huysman, Miami
Jonathan S. Ingber, Miami
Harry Kirsner, Miami
Charles Christian Kline, Miami
Howard Lewis Kuker, Miami
Allan Lester Langer, Coral Gables
Peter H. Leavy, Miami
Ira H. Leesfield, Miami
Arthur J. Leibell, Miami Beach
David Lifshultz, Miami Beach
Michael Leonard Limond, Aventura
Charles Roy Lipcon, Miami
William Harold Long, Jr., Miami Gardens
Rod Mandelstam, Miami
Howard W. Mazloff, Miami
Roger Joel Merritt, Miami Beach
Lawrence Richard Metsch, Miami
Edward Randall Nicklaus, Coral Gables
Jose Ramon Rodriguez, Miami
Jonathan Phillip Rose, Miami
Michael I. Rose, Miami
Steven M. Rosen, Miami Beach
Saul J. Sack, Miami Beach
Luis P. Salas, Coral Gables
Robert Alan Schatzman, Miami
Leslie Alan Schere, Miami
Charles John Sibley, Miami
Bernard Dane Stein, Miami
Paul M. Stokes, Miami
Glenn Meyers Terry, Miami
James Stephen Usich, Miami
Manuel Vasquez, Coral Gables
Harold William Walker, Jr., Coral Gables
Stephen Alan Wayner, Miami
David Richard Weissman, Miami
Jon Martin Wilson, Miami 

Twelfth Circuit

Peter D. Aiken, Sarasota
James E. Aker, Sarasota
Charles Daniel Bailey, Jr., Sarasota
Hjalmar Reinhold Berg, Jr., Venice
David Allen Dunkin, Englewood
Braxton Robert Ezell, Bradenton
Robert J. Landry, Bradenton
Charles H. Livingston, Sarasota
Hugh McPheeters, Jr., Sarasota
Dale Lyle Price, Bradenton
Daniel Earl Scott, Sarasota
John Mcgalliard Strickland, Sarasota
Robert James Stroker, Longboat Key
Arthur Steven Weitzner, Sarasota

Thirteenth Circuit

Kenneth Edward Apgar, Tampa
Leslie Joel Barnett, Tampa
Robert Sims Bolt., Tampa
James Richard Caldwell, Jr., Tampa
James Vincent Caltagirone, Tampa
Patrick Hal Dekle, Valrico
Benjamin Felder, Tampa
Raymond A. Haas, Tampa
John Fraser Himes, Tampa
Michael Domenick LaBarbera, Tampa
Leon Keith Pafford, Riverview
Timothy Francis Prugh, Tampa
Larry Lee Rardon, Tampa
David Lonnie Rice, Tampa
David C. Shobe, Tampa
Bernard Charles Silver, Tampa
Michael Stoddard, Tampa
Wayne Lee Thomas, Temple Terrace
Kaydell Wright-Douglas, Tampa

Fourteenth Circuit

Ruth Barnes Kinsolving, Marianna
Herman D. Laramore, Marianna 

Fifteenth Circuit

Brenda M. Abrams, Delray Beach
Larry Benton Alexander, West Palm Beach
Robert Warren Beaver, Boca Raton
Stephen Marc Beyer, Boca Raton
William E. Boyes, Palm Beach Gardens
Rodd Russell Buell, Wellington
Ronald Scott Buist, North Palm Beach
John Michael Burman, West Palm Beach
Doak Sheridan Campbell, III, Delray Beach
Alan Jay Ciklin, West Palm Beach
Robert B. Cook, Tequesta
Michael Easley, West Palm Beach
Steven Ira Engel, Delray Beach
Eugene Sullivan Garrett, Boca Raton
Kirk Grantham, West Palm Beach
Gary M. Greenstein, Boca Raton
Martin L. Haines, III, West Palm Beach
G.F. Robert Hanke, Palm Beach
Charles Michael Harris, Boynton Beach
Allan L. Hoffman, West Palm Beach
Robert Winfield Horrell, Lake Worth
Richard Lee Johnson, Atlantis
Emory Cary Jordan, III, Wellington
Joel P. Koeppel, West Palm Beach
Arthur Charles Koski, Boca Raton
Wesley Alan Lauer, Palm Beach Gardens
Patrick Charles Massa, North Palm Beach
Timothy Patrick McCarthy, West Palm Beach
Alfred G. Morici, North Palm Beach
N. Murphy, Jr., Boca Raton
Stanley Johan Narkier, Palm Beach Gardens
Edward Francis O’Connor, Jupiter
Kenneth Steven Rappaport, Boca Raton
Joel Reinstein, Boca Raton
James Elton Roberts, Boca Raton
Bruce David Rosen, Palm Beach Gardens
Jeffrey Mark Rosenberg, Boca Raton
David N. Rosner, West Palm Beach
Charles Erickson Rutherford, Boca Raton
Stephen Arthur Schorr, Boca Raton
Ronald Young Schram, Palm Beach
Richard Alan Schwartz, Boca Raton
Thomas Edward Sliney, Boca Raton
Frank Kendall Slinkman, III, Jupiter
Jack Stein, Palm Beach
Joseph Albert Tringali, North Palm Beach
Carl David Weed, Singer Island
Larry Alan Weiser, Boca Raton
Edward Dennis Welch, West Palm Beach 

Sixteenth Circuit

John Rollins Allison, III, Key West

Seventeenth Circuit

Louis Carrol Anderson, Fort Lauderdale
Leslie Kenneth Barnett, Hollywood
Arnold Theodore Blostein, Fort Lauderdale
David Bogenschutz, Fort Lauderdale
Ronald Lawrence Carpel, Hollywood
Lawrence Jay Cofar, Fort Lauderdale
William Thomas Coleman, Jr., Fort Lauderdale
Salvatore Dominick Defelice, Wilton Manors
Steven Fine, Fort LauderdaleElliott David Goldberg, Fort Lauderdale
Bruce Daniel Goorland, Fort Lauderdale
Maynard Joel Hellman, Fort Lauderdale
John Hume, Fort Lauderdale
Richard Barton Ivans, Fort Lauderdale
Robert A. Kasky, Deerfield Beach
Charles Edward Kelley, Parkland
Corinne R. Korn, Lauderhill
Marshall P. Krupnick, Hollywood
James Michael Norman, Plantation
Thomas Francis Panza, Fort Lauderdale
Blaise E. Picchi, Fort Lauderdale
Edward C. Pyers, Pembroke Pines
Michael E. Samuel, Hollywood
Joseph L. Saunders, Hollywood
William Albert Snyder, Davie
Douglas J. Spring, Hollywood
Anthony Joseph Titone, Parkland
Bruce A. Weihe, Fort Lauderdale
Stanley Robert Weilgus, Hollywood
Leonard Elliot Zedeck, Sunrise 

Eighteenth Circuit

Donald Marvin Darrach, Longwood
Joseph Dayton Foley, Jr., Altamonte Springs
Michael Douglas Jones, Winter Springs
Howard R. Marsee, Oviedo
Peter Russell Pancoast, Rockledge
Joseph A. Rosier, Lake Mary
Truman Guy Scarborough, Jr., Titusville
Jacob H. Speicher, Cocoa
Roland Alton Sutcliffe, Jr., Altamonte Springs
Robert J. Telfer, Jr., Titusville 

Nineteenth Circuit

William D. Anderson, Jr., Stuart
Rodger A. Bolling, Vero Beach
John Michael Brennan, Fort Pierce
James L. Cottrell, Vero Beach
Richard Durwood Sneed, Jr., Vero Beach
George Stephen Stanley, Fort Pierce
Henry Taylor White, Port St. Lucie 

Twentieth Circuit

Waldo Harry Carkhuff, Bonita Springs
James C. Egan, Jr., Sanibel
Theodore Karl Egner, Naples
Sheldon E. Finman, Fort Myers
Roger O’Halloran, Fort Myers
Denise Davis Schwartzman, Marco Island
Gene Solomon, Fort Myers
Rankin Terry, Jr., Fort Myers 

Out of State

William B. Barton, Jr., McLean, VA
Stuart A. Benis, Powell, OH
Jeffrey B. Berg, Atlanta, GA
David Michael Bernstein, Ventnor City, NJ
Robert R. Bonczek, Chapel Hill, NC
Bruce Douglas Brooke, Memphis, TN
Harvey Alan Burger, Newnan, GA
Victor A. Cavanaugh, Atlanta, GA
Ronald Chaffin, Lakewood, CO
Richard A. Childs, Columbus, GA
John William Collier, Macon, GA
Phillip Tennyson Crenshaw, Dunwoody, GA
John Adrian Demer, Jr., Berea, OH
Jeffrey M. Denson, Port Townsend, WA
Anthony Joseph De Rosa, Poughkeepsie, NY
Joseph Dubowski, Flushing, NY
Leigh Everett Dunston, Blowing Rock, NC
Thomas P. Durkin, Chicago, IL
Alan Page Dye, Washington, DC
Charles Dziedzic, Edgewater, MD
Peter A. Efros, Rumson, NJ
Gary A. Esler, Cleveland, GA
Edward Haskell Fine, Bluffton, SC
John H. French, Jr., Thomasville, GA
John Martin Galese, Birmingham, AL
Thomas Edmund George, Naperville, IL
John Townsend Gibbons, Minneapolis, MN
Edward Hintlian, Burlington, MA
Richard Allen Horder, Atlanta, GA
Linnea R. Johnson, Dandridge, TX
Charles Irwin Kaplan, Dallas, TX
John G. Karjala, Chantilly, VA
Richard Alan Katz, Harrison, NY
Kevin William Kelly, Florence, SC
Thomas H. Kenney, Marina Del Rey, CA
James E. Knight, Clemmons, NC
George Andrew Kokus, Denver, CO
Larry Wayne Lindeen, Houston, TX
Anthony J. Loscalzo, New York, NY
Martin Daniel Lurie, Mesa, AZ
William C. Martin, III, Brevard, NC
Michael Scott May, Shelbyville, TN
Zollie M. Maynard, Jr., Hiawassee, GA
James Byington McAfee, Jr., Richmond, VA
Hugh Etheridge McGuire, Hollywood, SC
Peter Benet Mirsky, Springfield, VA
James H. Mobley, Jr., Roswell, GA
Philip Joseph Montante, Jr., Batavia, NY
Carl Bruce Morstadt, III, Beulah, MI
William Terrence Nolan, Brentwood, MO
Brian Dennis O’Neill, Washington, DC
Frederick Neil Ottie, Alexandria, VA
Philip Griswold Owens, Louisville, KY
Warren H. Potter, Virginia Beach, VA
Ronald John Rakowsky, Greenwood Village, CO
Richard Matthew Randick, Downers Grove, IL
Ivan Hugh Rich, Jr., Memphis, TN
Gary Paul Sams, Brooklyn, NY
Barry D. Schreiber, Los Angeles, CA
Terry Keith Schriefer, Alexandria, VA
Dawn B. Schulz, McLean, VA
John Stewart Seabold, Memphis, TN
James A. Shaffer, Canton, GA
William Newell Siebert, Chicago, IL
Barry James Siegel, West Bloomfield, MI
Gary Edward Southworth, Clayton, GA
Wilburn Lesca Strickland, Jr., Bethesda, MD
Ronald Patrick Teevan, Greenville, SC
Raymond P. Theim, Bethesda, MD
Alice Palmer Thomas, Kentfield, CA
James Phelps Thompson, Princeton, NJ
Willard N. Timm, Jr., Stone Mountain, GA
Richard Stephen Ugelow, Washington, DC
William Joseph Urban, Warren, OH
Robert S. Urland, Dawsonville, GA
Eric N. Welch, Marietta, GA
Michael Curtis Whittington, Lewisville, TX
William Eldred Williams, Driftwood, TX
Joseph Maxwell Williams, III, Germantown, TN 

Senior Counselors

Larry V. Bishins, Melbourne Beach
Robert Carl Blank, Boynton Beach
Stuart Arthur Goldstein, Miami
Barry Alan Roth, Sanibel
Harry N. Turk, Miami
Jeffry L. Weiler, Highland Heights, OH
Robert Zochowski, West Palm Beach


CLASS OF 1970

First Circuit

Kenneth John Densmore, Pensacola
Michael Peter Finney, Pensacola
Paul Rufus Green, Milton
Robison Ronald Harrell, Shalimar
Jerome Miller, Destin
Stanley Bruce Powell, Niceville
A. Roddenbery, Jr., Pensacola
Roderick Taylor Wilson, Santa Rosa Beach

Second Circuit

Charles Chadwick Adams, Tallahassee
Fredric W. Baggett, Tallahassee
Robert Tyrie Benton, II, Tallahassee
John Calvin Bottcher, Monticello
Ronald W. Brooks, Crawfordville
Frederick Michael Bryant, Tallahassee
Bruce Buckley, Havana
Don Wayne Davis, Tallahassee
Ella Jane Peebles Davis, Tallahassee
Ken W. Davis, Tallahassee
Rodney Glen Fair, Lamont
James R. Guerino, Tallahassee
John F. Harkness, Jr., Tallahassee
Bishop C. Holifield, Tallahassee
Curtis Kiser, Lamont
Douglas Scott Lyons, Tallahassee
Marsha Lundberg Lyons, Tallahassee
Roger R. Maas, Tallahassee
Jerome M. Novey, Tallahassee
Kenneth G. Oertel, Tallahassee
Benjamin R. Patterson, III, Tallahassee
George Steven Pfeiffer, Tallahassee
Ronald Ray Richmond, Tallahassee
Anthony James Spalla, Tallahassee
John Kendrick Tucker, Tallahassee
George Lee Waas, Tallahassee
Benjamin Hooper Wilkinson, Tallahassee

Third Circuit

Conrad C. Bishop, Jr., Perry

Fourth Circuit

Lane Thomas Burnett, Jacksonville
Jean Elizabeth Carr Coker, Jacksonville
Howard Lykins Dale, Jacksonville
Martin Ivan Edwards, Jacksonville
Jerry A. Funk, Jacksonville
Lawrence Page Haddock, Jr., Jacksonville
Louis Robert Hardin, Jr., Jacksonville
John Griffin Helwig, Jacksonville
Joseph W. Howard, Jacksonville
Edward Lee Kelly, Jacksonville
Belford Smith Lester, Amelia Island
Ronald W. Maxwell, Jacksonville
William Edward Scheu, Jr., Jacksonville
Carl Miller Stewart, Jacksonville
John Champneys Taylor, Jr., Jacksonville
Robert Stephen Yerkes, Jacksonville
Theodore Frederick Zentner, Orange Park 

Fifth Circuit

Cecil Victor Butler, Jr., Clermont
Norman C. Cummins, Clermont
Horace Edward Dean, Jr., Ocala
John Irving Merritt, Eustis
John Edwin Moxley, Ocala
Jay Tucker Scheck, Jr., Mount Dora
William J. Tait, Jr., Hernando Beach
Robert Harris Turner, Mount Dora
Ronald H. Watson, Eustis
John F. Welch, Ocala

Sixth Circuit

Larry Dale Beltz, St. Petersburg
David Browder, Jr., Clearwater
D’Arcy R. Clarie, South Pasadena
John H.W. Cole, St. Petersburg
William Griffin, St. Petersburg
Karl B. Grube, St. Petersburg
James C. Hadaway, St. Petersburg
Michael Anthony Houllis, Tarpon Springs
Meni Kanner, Seminole
David James Kurland, Largo
Richard James McCrory, St. Petersburg
Charles Joseph Morachnick, St. Pete Beach
Fred Wallace Pope, Jr., Clearwater
John E. Slaughter, Jr., Clearwater
Robert Wendell Sterrett, Jr., St. Petersburg
Mary Louise Miller Wagstaff, Largo 

Seventh Circuit

Russell F. Armstrong, Ormond Beach
Berrien H. Becks, Jr., Daytona Beach
Richard Curtis Booth, Ormond Beach
Robert Wilson Elton, Ormond Beach
Robert Roy Foster, Deland
James Byron Gibson, Ormond Beach
Christy Franklin Harris, Daytona Beach
Michael Roy McDermott, Port Orange
Arthur W. Nichols, III, Palatka
Charles Anthony Schoder, Jr., Daytona Beach
McFerrin Smith, III, Deland
Clyde M. Taylor, Jr., St. Augustine
John Wesgarth Watson, III, Port Orange
Stanley LaRue Williams, Daytona Beach

Eighth Circuit

Charles Maxwell Gadd, Jr., Gainesville
Harvey Leon Goldstein, Gainesville
Stephan Pierre Mickle, Gainesville
Alan R. Parlapiano, Gainesville
Larry Gibbs Turner, Gainesville

Ninth Circuit

Marvin Lee Beaman, Jr., Winter Park
Steven R. Bechtel, Orlando
Philip Houston Blackburn, Orlando
John Lindsay Builder, Jr., Winter Park
James A. Fowler, Orlando
William Scott Gabrielson, Orlando
Joseph Irwin Goldstein, Orlando
Dan Hudson Honeywell, Winter Park
Matthew Mccallie Johnson, Orlando
Donald Alan Lykkebak, Winter Park
Carter Moore, Orlando
Sidney Howard Parrish, Orlando
Lawrence James Phalin, Orlando
Alan Wayne Rich, Orlando
Richard David Stoner, Orlando
Linda F. Wells, Windermere
Julius L. Williams, Winter Park

Tenth Circuit

James Charles Brock, Lakeland
Thomas Cassidy, Lakeland
James Robert Meyer, Lakeland
Susan L. Wadsworth Roberts, Lakeland
John Phillip Short, Lakeland
Stephen C. Watson, Lakeland

Eleventh Circuit

Ronald Alan Alter, Miami
Stuart H. Altman, Aventura
Harry K. Bender, Miami
Roy Black, Miami
Michael Henry Bloom, Miami
James Wallace Bowling, North Miami
Byron Mackay Brown, Miami
John Moore Brumbaugh, South Miami
Robert Anthony Cuevas, Jr., Coral Gables
Jacob M. Denaro, Miami
Robert Joannes Dickman, Coral Gables
Daniel Draper, Jr., Miami
Ronald Charles Dresnick, Miami
Richard M. Dunn, Coral Gables
Martin Engels, Miami
Joseph P. Farina, Jr., Miami
Joseph Michael Fitzgerald, Jr., Coral Gables
Paul Gerald Fletcher, Miami
Michael Arnold Genden, Miami
Philip Maurice Gerson, Miami
Roy B. Gonas, Coral Gables
Jon Irwin Gordon, Miami
Alan Graham Greer, Miami
Robert Morris Haggard, Miami
David R. Howland, Coral Gables
Michael Ronald Jenks, Miami
Stephen Alan Kandell, Coconut Grove
Michael David Katz, Miami
John Russell Kelso, Miami Beach
Robert Lowell Krawcheck, Coral Gables
Richard Ivan Kroop, Miami Beach
John A. Lanzetta, Miami
Michael P. Maguire, South Miami
Thomas J.N. Morgan, Coral Gables
Rene V. Murai, Coral Gables
Martin L. Nathan, Miami
David Elliott Newman, Coral Gables
Robert Louis Norton, Coral Gables
Edward J. O’Donnell, Jr., Miami
John Bruce Ostrow, Miami
Roderick Norman Petrey, Coral Gables
Thomas Ruden Post, Coral Gables
Stanley Riskin, Aventura
Marjorie Frankel Robbins, Surfside
Jerome M. Rosenblum, Aventura
Charles M. Salas, III, Miami
Alan Michael Sandler, Miami Shores
Mark Spencer Schechner, Coral Gables
Roger J. Schindler, Miami
Mike Segal, Miami
Ronald Kenneth Smith, North Miami Beach
Michael Bruce Solomon, Bay Harbor Islands
Samuel S. Sorota, North Miami Beach
Frederick Bernard Spiegel, Miami Beach
Lawrence Jay Spiegel, Miami
Luis Stabinski, Miami
David E. Stone, Coral Gables
Harry Tempkins, Miami Beach
Robert Lyman Trescott, Coral Gables
William R. Tunkey, Miami
Raul Jacinto Valdes-Fauli, Coral Gables
Robert Wayne, Miami
Peter Lawrence Wechsler, Pinecrest
Lawrence Weiner, Miami
Andrew H. Weinstein, Miami
Robert I. Weissler, Miami
Steven J. Wisotsky, Coral Gables
Ira Zager, Miami
Eugene Francis Zenobi, Miami

Twelfth Circuit

George Browning, III, Sarasota
Larry Knight Coleman, Bradenton
James Robert Dirmann, Sarasota
Eugene Oliver George, Sarasota
Lee E. Haworth, Sarasota
Kenneth Alan Luban, Bradenton
Elliott C. Metcalfe, Jr., Sarasota
David Merwin Mitchell, Sarasota
Thomas Royall Smith, Longboat Key
Barry F. Spivey, Sarasota
Donald A. Stewart, Sarasota

Thirteenth Circuit

Charles Edgar Bergmann, Tampa
Robert Henry Bonanno, Tampa
Arthur Neal Eggers, Tampa
Lee Elam, Brandon
Anthony Frank Gonzalez, Tampa
Martin Lawyer, III, Tampa
Richard Allan Lazzara, Tampa
Michael Alan Linsky, Tampa
Peter Nicholas MacAluso, Tampa
Michael John Meksraitis, Tampa
Stephen Francis Myers, Tampa
Robert Hienrich Nutter, Tampa
Kenneth Lloyd Olsen, Tampa
Clifford Ray Opp, Jr., Tampa
Vernon Jean Owens, Riverview
Sam Dominick Pendino, Tampa
Ronald Edwin Perez, Tampa
Roger Dean Schwenke, Tampa
Richard Henrichsen Sollner, Tampa
Ansley Watson, Jr., Tampa
Richard Clinton Woltmann, Tampa

Fourteenth Circuit

Robert Clarence Blue, Jr., Panama City
Newman Dempsey Brock, Panama City Beach
John Dennis O’Brien, Lynn Haven 

Fifteenth Circuit

John Leonard Avery, Jr., Jupiter
Robert A. Bertisch, West Palm Beach
Donald Edward Brodbeck, Riviera Beach
Edna Louise Caruso, Palm Beach
Roger Bye Colton, North Palm Beach
Jeffrey Negri Daversa, Jupiter
Conrad James Desantis, Palm Beach Gardens
Ronald Lee Fick, Palm Beach
Mark Stapleton Fowler, Palm Beach
Albert J. Gamot, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens
James Marvin Gann, Wellington
Michelle Holtzman Garbis, Lake Worth
Timothy Wayne Gaskill, North Palm Beach
Michael Norman Gomes, Boynton Beach
Alfred Faxon Henderson, Jr., Palm Beach
Richard D. Holt, West Palm Beach
Thomas E. Kingcade, Palm Beach Shores
Gerald Korman, Boynton Beach
Robert E. Korn, Boca Raton
William John Manikas, Boynton Beach
Karen L. Martin, West Palm Beach
Alexander L. Martone, Jr., Boca Raton
Lawrence E. Murphy, Palm Beach Gardens
Alexander Myers, West Palm Beach
Bruce W. Parrish, Jr., West Palm Beach
John Cater Randolph, West Palm Beach
Kenneth Howard Renick, West Palm Beach
Marc Stewart Rosenfeld, Boca Raton
Gerald Marvin Sachs, Lake Worth
Robert Lee Shapiro, Palm Beach Gardens
Gary Vorel Smith, Palm Beach Gardens
Carol Macmillan Stanley, Delray Beach
Howard F. Ullman, Boca Raton
Arthur Preston Villwock, Atlantis
Mitchell Jeffrey Wallick, Palm Beach Gardens
Herbert Adams Weaver, Jr., West Palm Beach
John Philip Wiederhold, West Palm Beach
Raymond Martin Windsor, Boca Raton 

Seventeenth Circuit

Frederick Charles Bamman, III, Lighthouse Point
Merrill A. Bookstein, Fort Lauderdale
Alan C. Brandt, Jr., Fort Lauderdale
Jerald Charles Cantor, Hollywood
Madison Hegg Cockman, Jr., Fort Lauderdale
Theodore Zane Deutsch, Coral Springs
Morris Engelberg, Hallandale Beach
Alvin Ernest Entin, Fort Lauderdale
Charles Boenau Green, Jr., Fort Lauderdale
Barry L. Haley, Fort Lauderdale
Thomas Whitney Johnston, Pompano Beach
Sheldon C. Kurland, Davie
Walter McCrory, Fort Lauderdale
Alfred J. Pomeranz, Hallandale Beach
Harold Mark Purdy, Fort Lauderdale
Dale Richard Sanders, Fort Lauderdale
Laz L. Schneider, Fort Lauderdale
Charles A. Schuette, Fort Lauderdale
Brian J. Sherr, Fort Lauderdale
John Bundy Smith, Parkland
John Earl Stephens, Jr., Fort Lauderdale
Allan Tucker, Hollywood
Bruce Edgar Wagner, Margate
Frank C. Walker, Fort Lauderdale 

Eighteenth Circuit

James Frederick Breithaupt, Indialantic
Cabell Briscoe Carlan, Jr., Melbourne Beach
William Leslie Colbert, Lake Mary
Gerald Woodrow Jones, Jr., Longwood
Marshall King, Merritt Island
Gavin D. Lee, Winter Springs
John Robert McDonough, Longwood
Lawrence Plank, Winter Park
Gerald Sheldon Rutberg, Altamonte Springs
James Albert Sisserson, Melbourne 

Nineteenth Circuit

Marc A. Cianca, Stuart
Michael Jay Garavaglia, Vero Beach
Neil William MacMillan, Jensen Beach
Marian Elinor Ombres, Jupiter
John G. Rooney, Vero Beach
William John Stewart, Jr., Vero Beach 

Twentieth Circuit

John Treleaven Blakely, Naples
Philip L. Burnett, Fort Myers
Louise M. Cromwell, Naples
Robert Harris Duckwall, Fort Myers
Guy Storms Emerich, Punta Gorda
Harold Norman Hume, Jr., Fort Myers
Jeffrey Kushner, Fort Myers
Thomas Edward Moorey, Fort Myers
Robert Jesse Norton, Punta Gorda
Hugh Paul Nuckolls, Fort Myers
Bruce L. Scheiner, Fort Myers
Wilbur Charles Smith, III, Fort Myers
Kirby Sullivan, Moore Haven
Thomas W. Young, III, Port Charlotte 

Out of State

Gemma Bridget Allen, Chicago, IL
Richard A. Appelbaum, Burke, VA
James Leon Berenthal, New York, NY
Michael L. Berger, Athens, GA
Andrew Russell Blank, Snellville, GA
Howard W. Brill, Fayetteville, AR
David Patrick Callahan, Azle, TX
Robert Bruce Carruthers, Lansing, MI
Robert C. Cogswell, Jr., Buies Creek, NC
Darryl Brandt Cohen, Atlanta, GA
Davis Cohen, Savannah, GA
Israel Aaron Cohen,
Tel Aviv, Israel
Edward Caleb Coker, III, Charlotte, NC
Emried D. Cole, Jr., Baltimore, MD
Ronald H. Cole, Rome, GA
Raymond Kevin Costello, Midlothian, VA
Alexander Mann Crenshaw, Washington, D.C.
Terrence Lee Croft, Atlanta, GA
Perry Melton Culpepper, Jr., Cordele, GA
Dennis Anthony Damiano,
Agoura Hills, CA
Harry P. Davis, Jr., Marietta, GA
Randy N. Davis, Lynchburg, VA
William M. Douberley, Flat Rock, NC
James Robert Duggan, III, Cleveland, GA
Pamela T. Dunston, Blowing Rock, NC
James Falcon, Youngwood, PA
Daniel James Farrell, Oak Lawn, IL
James Carsten Fleming, Shorewood, WI
Bruce Wayne Flower, Acworth, GA
Jackson C. Floyd, Jr.,
Atlanta, GA
Julia M. Giller,
Hiawassee, GA
White Reeder Glass, Atlanta, GA
Barry Joel Gordon, Fairfax, VA
William Sarns Halberg, Northfield, OH
Robert Alexander Hannah, Winston Salem, NC
Ronald Joseph Helow, Sebastopol, CA
Larry J. Hirsch, Westerly, RI
Jeffrey M. Hyman, North Brunswick, NJ
William Edward Johnson, San Carlos, Mexico
Robert J. Kheel, New York, NY
Steven Charles Koegler, Bluffton, SC
Richard Donald Lane, Auburn, AL
Roger Joe LeMaster, Alexandria, VA
Robert Lawrence Lesak, Park Ridge, IL
Susan Lytle Lipton, New York, NY
Richard F. Livingston, Jr., Norcross, GA
Henry Ernst Mallue, Jr., Williamsburg, VA
Jere Dunham McWinn, Colorado Springs, CO
Nicholas C. Montenegro, Brick, NJ
Roy John Morgan, Winston Salem, NC
William C.A. Moulder, Fort Worth, TX
Sally Gail Munroe, Colorado Springs, CO
John A. O’Leary, Columbia, SC
Edmund Eugene Olson, Macon, GA
Michael Richard Pent, San Diego, CA
John B. Platt, III, Scottsdale, AZ
David M. Repass, Washington, D.C.
Daniel Retter, New York, NY
Edward J. Richardson, Longmont, CO
Bruce S. Russell, Belvedere Tiburon, CA
Edward Stanley Sanditen, Aspen, CO
Robert W. Saul, Cathedral City, CA
Larry Howard Schatz, New York, NY
Carol Wild Scott, Marshall, VA
James Hall Seals, Smyrna, GA
Earl William Shaffer, Jr., Colorado Springs, CO
Norman J. Silber, Gilford, NH
Richard A. Smith, Harpers Ferry, WV
Richard Alan Stettine, Islip Terrace, NY
Robert Michael Strumor, Santa Fe, NM
David S. Swan, Atlanta, GA
Antonio Laverne Thomas, Atlanta, GA
David P. Twomey, Chestnut Hill, MA
Gary James Weber, Westhampton Beach, NY
George T. Williams, St. Simons Island, GA
Robert Forrest Williams, Haddonfield, NJ
Seymour Zager, White Plains, NY

Senior Counselors

Charles Curtis Garretson, Pensacola
Robert Charles McClain, Melbourn

 

About The Florida Bar

Founded in 1949, The Florida Bar serves the legal profession for the protection and benefit of both the public and all Florida lawyers. As one of the nation’s largest mandatory bars, The Florida Bar fosters and upholds a high standard of integrity and competence within Florida’s legal profession as an official arm of the Florida Supreme Court. To learn more, visit FloridaBar.org.

###

EDITORS: Please note The Florida Bar is not an association and "Association" is not part of our name. Proper reference is "The Florida Bar." Local bar organizations are properly termed "associations."