The Florida Bar
  1. Home
  2. Professionalism
  3. Local Professionalism Panels by Circuit

Local Professionalism Panels by Circuit

The Florida Supreme Court has now established specific methods of countering unprofessional behavior, whether or not it rises to the level of an ethical breach. We have a Creed of Professionalism, Local Professionalism Panels, and the Attorney/Consumer Assistance Program (ACAP). Information about all three is contained in this pamphlet.

Complaint Intake

FIRST CIRCUIT

Robin Wright
M.C. Blanchard Judicial Center
190 Governmental Center, 5th Floor
Pensacola, Florida 32502
(850) 595-4400
[email protected]

CHAIRS

LPP-WEST: (ESCAMBIA AND SANTA ROSA)

Judge Ross Goodman
Santa Rosa County Courthouse
6865 Caroline Street, Box J
Milton, Florida 32570
(850) 981-5632
[email protected]

LPP-EAST: (OKALOOSA AND WALTON)

Judge John Brown
Okaloosa County Courthouse, Annex Extension
1940 Lewis Turner Boulevard, Suite 3-439
Fort Walton Beach, Florida 32547
(850) 609-5416
[email protected]

Complaint Form – Attachment 1
Complaint Form – Attachment 2

SECOND CIRCUIT

Paula Watkins
(850) 606-4422
[email protected]

CHAIR

Melissa VanSickle
Broad and Cassel LLP
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 400
Tallahassee, Florida 32301-1804
(850) 681-6810
[email protected]

Complaint Form

THIRD CIRCUIT

John Joseph Joyce, III
Robinson, Kennon, and Kendron P.A.
Post Office Box 1178
Lake City, Florida 32056-1178
(386) 755-1334
[email protected]

FOURTH CIRCUIT

The Jacksonville Bar Association
1 Independent Drive, Suite 2201
Jacksonville, Florida 32202-5050
(904) 399-4486
[email protected]

CHAIR

Judge Gary Paul Flower
Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams Street, Room 7113
Jacksonville, Florida 32202-7113
(904) 255-1354
[email protected]

FIFTH CIRCUIT

Grace Ann Fagan
Lake County Courthouse
20 North Main Street, Room 200
Brooksville, Florida 34601
Lake: (352) 253-1615
Hernando: (352) 754-4860
[email protected]

CHAIR

Judge Ann Melinda Craggs
Marion County Judicial Center
110 Northwest First Avenue, Suite 3030
Ocala, Florida 34475-6601
(352) 401-6785
[email protected]

Complaint Form

SIXTH CIRCUIT

CONTACT ATTORNEYS/PIP PANEL

PASCO COUNTY

Amanda S. Colon: (727) 375-9570; [email protected]
Craig A. Laporte: (727) 863-1553 x 402; [email protected]
Albert R. ‘Chip’ Mander III: (352) 567-0411; [email protected]

PINELLAS COUNTY

Kelli H. Crabb: (727) 828-9919; [email protected]
Robert H. Dillinger: (727) 464-6865; [email protected]
Gregory J. Hoag: (727) 896-3641; [email protected]
Nancy S. Meyer: (727) 464-3354; [email protected]
Lee H. Rightmyer: (813) 229-4153; [email protected]
Andrew B. Sasso: (727) 441-8966; [email protected]
Jeannine S. Williams: (727) 893-7401; [email protected]

CHAIR

Judge Anthony Rondolino
545 First Avenue North, Room 400
Saint Petersburg, Florida 33701-3705
(727) 582-7272
[email protected]

SEVENTH CIRCUIT

Judge Sandy Upchurch
Volusia County Courthouse
101 North Alabama Avenue
DeLand, Florida 32724
(386) 626-6590
[email protected]

Complaint Form (Page 4)

EIGHTH CIRCUIT

Raymond F. Brady
Perry, Vloedman & Brady
2790 Northwest 43rd Street, Suite 200
Gainesville, Florida 32606-7445
(352) 373-4141
[email protected]

Complaint Form

NINTH CIRCUIT

Judge Frederick J. Lauten
Orange County Courthouse
425 North Orange Avenue
Orlando, Florida 32801-1544
(407) 836-2009
[email protected]

CHAIR

Jeffrey D. Keiner
GrayRobinson P.A.
301 East Pine Street, Suite 1400
Orlando, Florida 32801
(407) 843-8880 x 6254
[email protected]

Complaint Form

TENTH CIRCUIT

Robert “Tri” Thornhill III
Howell & Thornhill, P.A.
Post Office Box 1499
Winter Haven, Florida 33882-1499
(863) 293-3166
[email protected]

Complaint Form

ELEVENTH CIRCUIT

Sandra Wikle
Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse Center
175 Northwest 1st Avenue, Room 3016
Miami, Florida 33128
(305) 349-7010
[email protected]

CHAIR

Armando Gustavo Hernandez
Law Offices of Armando G. Hernandez
780 Tamiami Canal Road
Miami, Florida 33144
(305) 517-2553
[email protected]

Complaint Form

TWELFTH CIRCUIT

Judge Charles E. Williams
Twelfth Judicial Circuit Office of the Chief Judge
2002 Ringling Boulevard
Sarasota, Florida 34237-7002
(941) 861-7942
[email protected] / [email protected]

CHAIR

Leslie Wulfsohn Loftus
Loftus Law
783 South Orange Avenue, Suite 230
Sarasota, Florida 34236
(941) 444-7278
[email protected]

Complaint Form

THIRTEENTH CIRCUIT

CHAIRS

Richard H. Martin
Akerman LLP
401 East Jackson Street, Suite 1700
Tampa, Florida 33602-5250
(813) 223-7333
[email protected]

William Kalish
Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel & Burns, LLP
SunTrust Financial Centre
401 East Jackson Street, Suite 3100
Tampa, Florida 33602
(813) 501-3956
[email protected]

FOURTEENTH CIRCUIT

Allen Nathaniel Jelks, Jr.
Jelks & White, P.A.
516 McKenzie Avenue
Panama City, Florida 32401-3060
(850) 784-0809
[email protected]

FIFTEENTH CIRCUIT

Carla Tharp Brown
The Palm Beach County Bar Association
Post Office Box 17726
West Palm Beach, Florida 33416
(561) 687-2800
[email protected]

CHAIRS

Judge Cory J. Ciklin
Fourth District Court of Appeal
1525 Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401-2301
(561) 242-2000
[email protected]

Kara Berard Rockenbach
Link & Rockenbach, P.A.
1555 Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard, Suite 301
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401-2327
(561) 727-3600
[email protected]

Complaint Form

SIXTEENTH CIRCUIT

Judge Ruth Becker
Marathon Branch Courthouse
3117 Overseas Highway
Marathon, Florida 33050
(305) 289-6029
[email protected]

SEVENTEENTH CIRCUIT

George Odom, Jr.
George Odom Jr., Attorney at Law, P.L.
Post Office Box 94
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33302-0094
(954) 263-7657
[email protected]

Complaint Form

EIGHTEENTH CIRCUIT

Brevard County

Scott Krasny
304 South Harbor City Boulevard, Suite 201
Melbourne, Florida 32901-1382
(321) 768-1147
[email protected]

Seminole County

J. Jeffrey Dowdy, Chair
Office of the Public Defender
Post Office Box 8004
Sanford, Florida 32772-8004
(407) 665-4524, ext. 5
[email protected]

Complaint Form (Page 5)

NINETEENTH CIRCUIT

Lillian Boudrias Ewen
Nineteenth Judicial Circuit
250 Northwest Country Club Drive
Port Saint Lucie, Florida 34986-2408
(772) 871-6868
[email protected]

TWENTIETH CIRCUIT

COMPLAINTS MAY BE FILED WITH ANY MEMBER OF THE LPP:

Ita Neymotin, Chair: (239) 208-6925; [email protected]
Kelly Fayer: (239) 415-3434; [email protected]
Starling Hendriks: (239) 213-6177; [email protected]
Jason Korn: (239) 390-1914; [email protected]
Edward Larsen: (239) 643-0100; [email protected]
Stephen Russell: (239) 533-1101; [email protected]
Kathleen Smith: (239) 533-2911; [email protected]
Ty Roland: (239) 791-7950; [email protected]

CHAIR

Ita M. Neymotin
Criminal Conflict and Civil Regional Counsel
2101 McGregor Boulevard, Suite 101
Fort Myers, Florida 33901
(239) 208-6925
[email protected]

Complaint Form