The Florida Bar

Local Professionalism Panels by Circuit

The Florida Supreme Court has now established specific methods of countering unprofessional behavior, whether or not it rises to the level of an ethical breach. We have a Creed of Professionalism, Local Professionalism Panels, and the Attorney/Consumer Assistance Program (ACAP). Information about all three is contained in this pamphlet.


Complaint Intake

 

First Circuit

Robin Wright
M.C. Blanchard Judicial Center
190 Governmental Center, 5th Floor
Pensacola, Florida 32502
(850) 595-4400

Chairs

LPP-WEST: (Escambia and Santa Rosa):

Judge Ross Goodman
Santa Rosa County Courthouse
6865 Caroline Street, Box J
Milton, Florida 32570
(850) 981-5632
judge.rg[email protected]

LPP-EAST: (Okaloosa and Walton):

Judge Patricia Grinsted, Co-Chair
Okaloosa County Courthouse, Annex Extension
1940 Lewis Turner Boulevard, Suite 3-405
Fort Walton Beach, Florida 32547
(850) 609-5411
judge.g[email protected]

Complaint Form – Attachment 1
Complaint Form – Attachment 2


Second Circuit

Paula Watkins
(850) 606-4422
[email protected]

Chair

Melissa VanSickle
(850) 681-6810
[email protected]

Complaint Form


Third Circuit

Christina Nieto Seifert
Seifert Law Firm, P.A.
310 Southeast Hernando Avenue
Lake City, Florida 32025
(386) 243-8247
[email protected]


Fourth Circuit

The Jacksonville Bar Association
1 Independent Drive, Suite 2201
Jacksonville, Florida 32202-5050
(904) 399-4486
[email protected]

Chair

Ashley Greene
Bedell, Dittmar, Devault, Pillans & Coxe
101 East Adams Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32202-3303
(904) 353-0211
[email protected]


Fifth Circuit

Grace Ann Fagan
Lake County Courthouse
550 West Main Street, Suite 707
Tavares, Florida 32778
(352) 253-1615
[email protected]

Chair

Judge Ann Melinda Craggs
Marion County Judicial Center
110 Northwest 1st Avenue
Ocala, Florida 34475-6601
(352) 401-6785
[email protected]

Complaint Form


Sixth Circuit

CONTACT ATTORNEYS/PIP PANEL
Pasco County

Amanda S. Colon: (727) 375-9570; [email protected]
J. Larry Hart: (727) 847-2737; [email protected]
Craig A. Laporte: (727) 863-1553 x 402; [email protected]
Albert R. ‘Chip’ Mander III: (352) 567-0411; [email protected]

Pinellas County

Kelli H. Crabb: (727) 828-9919; [email protected]
Robert H. Dillinger: (727) 464-6865; [email protected]
Gregory J. Hoag: (727) 896-3641; [email protected]
Nancy S. Meyer: (727) 464-3354; [email protected]
Lee H. Rightmyer: (813) 229-4153; [email protected]
Andrew B. Sasso: (727) 441-8966; [email protected]
Jeannine S. Williams: (727) 893-7401; [email protected]

Chair

Judge Anthony Rondolino
545 1st Avenue North, Room 400
St. Petersburg, Florida 33701-3705
(727) 582-7272
[email protected]


Seventh Circuit

Judge Sandy Upchurch
101 North Alabama Avenue
DeLand, Florida 32724
(386) 626-6590
[email protected]

Complaint Form (Page 4)


Eighth Circuit

Raymond F. Brady
Perry, Vloedman & Brady
2790 Northwest 43rd Street, Suite 200
Gainesville, Florida 32606-7445
(352) 373-4141
[email protected]

Complaint Form


Ninth Circuit

Judge Frederick J. Lauten
Orange County Courthouse
425 North Orange Avenue
Orlando, Florida 32801-1544
(407) 836-2009
[email protected]

Chair

Jeffrey D. Keiner
GrayRobinson P.A.
301 East Pine Street, Suite 1400
Orlando, Florida 32801
(407) 843-8880 x 6254
jeffrey.[email protected]

Complaint Form


Tenth Circuit

Robert G. ‘Tri’ Thornhill III
(863) 293-3166
[email protected]

Complaint Form


Eleventh Circuit

Alexandra Camp
Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse Center
175 Northwest 1st Avenue, Room 3016
Miami, Florida 33128
(305) 349-7001
[email protected]

Chair

Armando Hernandez
Law Offices of Armando G. Hernandez
780 Tamiami Canal Road
Miami, Florida 33144
(305) 517-3540
[email protected]

Complaint Form


Twelfth Circuit

Judge Charles E. Williams
12th Judicial Circuit Office of the Chief Judge
2002 Ringling Boulevard
Sarasota, Florida 34237-7002
(941) 861-7942
[email protected] / [email protected]

Chair

Leslie Wulfsohn Loftus
Loftus Law
783 South Orange Avenue, Suite 230
Sarasota, Florida 34236
(941) 444-7278
[email protected]

Complaint Form


Thirteenth Circuit

William Kalish
Johnson Pope
SunTrust Financial Centre
401 East Jackson Street, Suite 3100
Tampa, Florida 33602
(813) 225-2500 x 2335
[email protected]


 

Fourteenth Circuit

Tim Warner
P.O. Box 1820
Panama City, Florida 32402
(850) 784-7772
[email protected]


Fifteenth Circuit

Carla Tharpe Brown
The Palm Beach County Bar
1507 Belvedere Road
West Palm Beach, Florida 33406
(561) 687-2800
[email protected]

Chairs

Lawrence Rochefort
Akerman LLP West Tower
777 South Flagler Drive, Suite 301
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401-6161
(561) 671-3603
l[email protected]

Kara Berard Rockenbach
Methe & Rockenbach, P.A.
1555 Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard, Suite 301
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401-2326
(561) 727-3600
[email protected]

Complaint Form


Sixteenth Circuit

Judge Ruth Becker
Marathon Branch Courthouse
3117 Overseas Highway
Marathon, Florida 33050
(305) 289-6029
[email protected]


Seventeenth Circuit

Kenneth J. Joyce
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
110 Southeast 6th Street, Suite 2600
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301-5059
(954) 728-1280
[email protected]

Complaint Form


Eighteenth Circuit

Judge John D. Galluzzo
301 North Park Avenue
Sanford, Florida 32771
(407) 665-4299
[email protected]

Chair

J. Jeffrey Dowdy
Office of the Public Defender
P.O. Box 8004
Sanford, FL 32772-8004
407-665-4524
[email protected]

Complaint Form (Page 5)


Nineteenth Circuit

Barry G. Segal
3096 Cardinal Drive, Suite 2C
Vero Beach, Florida 32963-1917
(772) 567-5552
[email protected]


Twentieth Circuit

Complaints may be filed with any member of the LPP:

Ita M. Neymotin, Esq., Chair, (239) 208-6925, [email protected]
Scott Atwood, Esq., (239) 898-4130, [email protected]
Starling N. Hendriks, Esq., (239) 213-6177, [email protected]
William W. Sunter, Esq., (941) 639-1158, [email protected]
Toni Peck, Esq., (863) 885-1578, [email protected]
Stephen B. Russell, Esq., (239) 533-1101, [email protected]
Kathleen A. Smith, Esq., (239) 533-2911, [email protected]
Ty Roland, Esq., (239) 791-7950, [email protected]
Edward L. Larsen, Esq., (239) 643-0100, [email protected]
Jason H. Korn, Esq., (239) 390-1914, [email protected]

Chair

Ita M. Neymotin
Criminal Conflict and Civil Regional Counsel
2101 McGregor Boulevard, Suite 101
Fort Myers, Florida 33901
(239) 208-6925
in[email protected]

Complaint Form