The Florida Bar

President’s Pro Bono Service Awards Recipients

This award is given each year to an outstanding attorney for each of the state’s 20 judicial circuits and to an outstanding attorney among the out-of-state Florida Bar members.

Honoree Circuit
Shelley Guy Reynolds 1st Judicial Circuit (Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa and Walton counties)
Robert G. Churchill Jr. 2nd Judicial Circuit (Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty and Wakulla counties)
Sandra K. Haas 3rd Judicial Circuit (Columbia, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Madison, Suwannee and Taylor counties)
Michael E. Lockamy 4th Judicial Circuit (Clay, Duval and Nassau counties)
Scott T. Smith 5th Judicial Circuit (Citrus, Hernando, Lake, Marion and Sumter counties)
Kristina Elizabeth Feher 6th Judicial Circuit (Pasco and Pinellas counties)
Vincent L. Sullivan 7th Judicial Circuit (St. Johns, Volusia, Flagler and Putnam counties)
Marynelle Hardee 8th Judicial Circuit (Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist, Levy and Union counties)
Maureen Ann Arago 9th Judicial Circuit (Orange and Osceola counties)
Susan Lilian Ojeda 10th Judicial Circuit (Hardee, Highlands and Polk counties)
Joshua Byrne Spector 11th Judicial Circuit (Dade County)
Jesse R. Butler 12th Judicial Circuit (DeSoto, Manatee and Sarasota counties)
Jenay E. Iurato 13th Judicial Circuit (Hillsborough County)
LaDray Brandan Gilbert 14th Judicial Circuit (Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson and Washington counties)
Nicholas Joseph Youtz 14th Judicial Circuit (Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson and Washington counties)
Donia Adams Roberts 15th Judicial Circuit (Palm Beach County)
Loriellen Kelley Robertson 16th Judicial Circuit (Monroe County)
Jorge Enrique Hurtado 17th Judicial Circuit (Broward County)
Andrew J. Chmelir 18th Judicial Circuit (Brevard and Seminole counties)
Jason David Berger 19th Judicial Circuit (Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee and St. Lucie counties)
Beverly Lynn Brennan 20th Judicial Circuit (Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry and Lee counties)
Charles D. Tobin Out-of-state
Honoree Circuit
Nancy Lynn Carty Hartjen 1st, Navarre
Jennifer LaVia 2nd, Tallahassee
Kevin A. McNeill 3rd, Lake City
Crystal Freed 4th, Jacksonville
Choung Mi Lim Akehurst 5th, Inverness
William Denton Slicker 6th, St. Petersburg
James Russell “Rusty” Collins 7th, St. Augustine
Howard M. Rosenblatt 8th, Gainesville
Dougald Leitch 9th, Oviedo
Matthew James Vaughn 10th, Lakeland
Jaime Rich Vining 11th, Miami
Elisa D’Amico 11th, Miami
Neil Thomas Lyons 12th, Sarasota
George B. Howell lll 13th, Tampa
Julia K. Maddalena 14th, Panama City Beach
Karen Chuang Kline 15th, Boca Raton
Richard August Malafy 16th, Marathon
Dia Teresa Colbert 17th, Davie
John B. Daly 18th, Malabar
Ashley N. Minton 19th, Fort Pierce
Kelly L. Fayer 20th, Fort Myers
Kristin M. Whidby Out-of-State, Washington, D.C.
Honoree City
David Alschuler Miami Beach
Jeffrey Paul Battista Vero Beach
Raymond F. Brady Gainesville
Antonio Bruni Pensacola
Hilary A. Creary Pompano Beach
John R. Dierking Orlando
Dan B. Hendrickson Tallahassee
Colette J. Kellerhouse Naples
John J. Kendron Lake City
Pamela R. Masters Daytona Beach
Timothy A. Moran Oviedo
Jo Ann Palchak Tampa
Andrea P. Reyes Jacksonville
Danialle Riggins Ocala
Anayansi Rodriguez Washington D.C.
Stephen R. Senn Lakeland
Jennifer Wintrode Shuler Panama City
Louis Marc Silber West Palm Beach
Erica K. Smith St. Petersburg
Ashley N. Sybesma Key West
Robert L. Young Sarasota
Honoree City
David H. Abrams Tallahassee
Steven Lawrence Applebaum Panama City
Brett Alan Barfield Miami
Laura J. Boeckman Jacksonville
Jay S. Grife St. Johns
Lynn Katz Hanshaw Tampa
Kristie Hatcher-Bolin Lakeland
Brigitta Hawkins Titusville
Richard Francis Hussey Fort Lauderdale
Brenda L. London Winter Park
Joseph D. Lorenz Fort Walton Beach
David L. Manz Marathon
Mark Miller Palm Beach Gardens
Peggy-Anne O’Connor Gainesville
Samuel Pennington Tavares
Christina Nieto Seifert Lake City
Michele S. Stephan Sarasota
Holly Tabernilla West Palm Beach
Jonathan I. Tolentino Naples
Laura Thayer Wagner Atlanta
Katherine Earle Yanes Tampa
Honoree City
Jennifer C. Anderson Ponte Vedra
James V. Cook Tallahassee
William H. “Bill” Drumm Sarasota
Patricia A. Eables Key West
Pamela L. Foels Orlando
Kathryn “Kate” Hill Vero Beach
Andrew J. Kamensky New York City
Frederick Koberlein Jr. Lake City
Lyndall “Lyndy” Lambert Miami
Jason D. Lazarus West Palm Beach
Lawrence J. Markell Gulfport
Raymond T. McNeal Ocala
Russell Miller-Thompson Sunrise
Kelley Geraghty Price Naples
Taras S. Rudnitsky Longwood
Thomas Saunders Bartow
Isabel “Cissy” Boza Sevelin Thonotosassa
Robert L. Thirston II Panama City Beach
Patricia Vail Jacksonville
Jason A. Waddell Pensacola
Mary K. Wimsett Gainesville
Honoree City
Elizabeth S. Baker Miami
Andrew R. Boyer Sarasota
Kenneth Brooks Jr. Milton
Samuel G. Crosby Lakeland
Jimmy Allen Davis Deltona
Michelle L. Farkas Gainesville
Garrett A. Fenton Washington, D.C.
Robert “Bob” Goldman Key West
Bonnie Green Lake City
Elizabeth L. “Betsey” Hapner Tampa
Anne E. Hinds Fort Lauderdale
Gregory T. Holtz Estero
Michael G. Howard Melbourne Beach
Jay Kim Fort Lauderdale
Blane McCarthy Jacksonville
Steven A. Messer Port St. Lucie
Richard A. Perry Ocala
Elizabeth Ricci Tallahassee
Douglas L. Smith Panama City
Frank C. Wesighan Orlando
Brent A. Woody Tarpon Springs
Honoree City
Joseph L. Amos Jr. Orlando
Virginia Marie Buchanan Pensacola
Karen Meyer Buesing Tampa
Maria Frances Caldarone Vero Beach
A. Leigh Cangelosi Branford
Susan V. Carroll Panama City
J. Davis Connor Lake Wales
Sonia R. Crockett Tallahassee
William Walker Gallogly Jacksonville
Timothy G. Hains Naples
Michael Harshman Lakewood Ranch
Amy U. Hickman Boynton Beach
David Mangiero Miami
Joseph M. Mason Jr. Brooksville
William Fletcher McMurry Louisville, Kentucky
Stephen Bruce Moss Fort Lauderdale
Jessica L.C. Rae St. Petersburg
David Joseph Rodziewicz Ormond Beach
Gary Siegel Sanford
David Van Loon Key West
Nancy Ericksen Wright Gainesville
Honoree City
Bridget Ann Berry West Palm Beach
Bruce Beuford Blackwell Orlando
Jennings Kemp Brinson Lakeland
Mary-Ellen Cross Gainesville
Carolyn Davis Cummings Tallahassee
Janice Joy “J.J.” Dahl Clermont
William Kenan DeBraal Vero Beach
Frederick J. Gant Pensacola
Steven D. Kramer Altamonte Springs
Janella Kayla Leibovitz Sarasota
Maxine Master Long Miami
Emerson Lotzia Jacksonville
Steven Wayne Marcus Fort Lauderdale
James D. “Jim” McDonald Venice
Robert Allan “Bob” Pell Port St. Joe
Tania Romaine Schmidt-Alpers St. Augustine
Leon Claudio Skornicki New York, New York
David Elihu Steckler Fort Myers
Monica Taibl Live Oak
Jeanne Trudeau Tate Tampa
Mary Vanden Brook Key West
Jeannine Smith Williams St. Petersburg
Honoree City
Edmund T. Baxa Jr. Orlando
Steven G. Cripps West Palm Beach
Elizabeth Geary Daugherty Fort Lauderdale
Sandra H. Day Spring Hill
Michael Patrick Dickey Panama City
Daniel John Endrizal III Fort Myers
Arthur Don Ginsburg Sarasota
Leslie Smith Haswell Gainesville
Charles Patterson Hoskin Pensacola
Myriam Irizarry Clearwater
Suzanne M. Judas Jacksonville
James Anthony Kowalski Jr. Saint Augustine
Wendy S. Loquasto Tallahassee
Melissa Lea Mackiewicz Baltimore, Maryland
Leenette Wilhelmina McMillan-Fredriksson Mayo
Adrian J. “Stan” Musial Jr. Tampa
Norman L. Paxton Jr. Fort Pierce
James F. Pollack Miami
James Lawrence Torres Indialantic
Deborah Lynn Wells Bartow
Thomas Edward Woods Tavernier
Honoree City
Rosemary E. Armstrong Tampa
Neal Jonathan Blaher Maitland
Noah Clements Washington, D.C.
Alan Roy Crane Boca Raton
D. Todd Doss Lake City
William W. Fernandez Winter Springs
Bryan Scott Gowdy Jacksonville
Michael Halpern Key West
Daniel Lee Hightower Ocala
Russell Thomas Kirshy Port Charlotte
Lawrence G. Marin Fort Lauderdale
Troy Harold Myers Jr. Sarasota
Valerie Erwin Prevatte Pensacola
Benjamine Reid Miami
Stephen Russell Senn Lakeland
Rudolph Carroll Shepard Jr. Panama City
Shimene Ashlie Shepard-Ryan Port Orange
Murray Bruce Silverstein Tampa
Margaret Mitchem Stack Gainesville
Thomas Warren Tierney Vero Beach
Elizabeth Willard “Bib” Willis Tallahassee
Honoree City
Richard Lloyd Abedon West Palm Beach
Rebeccah Lee Beller Jacksonville
Caroline Kapusta Black Tampa
William G. Bostick Jr. St. Petersburg
Larry Ronald Chulock Bradenton
Michael Jordan Cooper Ocala
Robert Lee Dietz Orlando
Kerry M. Donahue Dublin, Ohio
Robert Steven Goldman Tallahassee
Scott Douglas Krasny Melbourne
Juliette Ellen Lippman Fort Lauderdale
Dana Yvonne Moore Winter Haven
John Edward Moore III Vero Beach
Gordon Charles Murray Sr. Miami
Kathleen C. Passidomo Naples
Stephen Lee Romine Tampa
Robert Anthony Rush Gainesville
Raven Elizabeth Sword Daytona Beach
Monica Taibl Madison
Timothy Michael Warner Panama City
Thomas Edward Woods Key West

2009

Todd Clifford Brister, Panama City
Melanie Freeman Chase, Lake Mary
Judith Duggan Davidson, Bunnell
Jean M. Finks, Punta Gorda
Thomas Carlton Gano, West Palm Beach
George Michael Germann, Spring Hill
Shari Thieman Greene, Gulf Breeze
Harry Charles Greenfield, Merritt Island
Mark Edward Hill, Vero Beach
Robert C. Josefsberg, Miami
Albert Lewis Kelley, Key West
John Justin Kendron, Lake City
Heidi Davis Knapik, Fort Lauderdale
James Anthony Kowalski, Jr., Jacksonville
Stanley Morris Krawetz, Sarasota
William James Lobb, Bartow
Shannon McKenzie Miller, Gainesville
Gregory Keith Showers, Clearwater
Twyla Lawrene Sketchley, Tallahassee
Scott Alan Stichter, Tampa
Susan Voight Stucker, Orlando
Michael J. Willis, Kalamazoo, Mich.

2008

Debra Trevlyn Alexander, St. Augustine
Carlotta Appleman-Moniz, Panama City
Danelle Dykes Barksdale, Tampa
Morgan Ray Bentley, Sarasota
Dionne Maria Blaesing, New Port Richey
Ross Benjamin Bricker, Chicago, Illinois
Suzanne Smith Brownless, Tallahassee
Theodore Mark Burt, Trenton
Russell E. Carlisle, Fort Lauderdale
Melanie Emmons Damian, Miami
Patricia Ann Eables, Key West
James D. Francis, Jacksonville
Robert Eugene Fridley, Gainesville
Gary Randal Gossett, Jr., Sebring
John Richard Hamilton, Orlando
Amy Christine Hamlin, Longwood
Julie Hope Littky-Rubin, West Palm Beach
William Jemison Mims, Jr., Pensacola
Ginger Allison Miranda, Fort Pierce
Jack Arthur Moring, Crystal River
Melinda Paniagua Riddle, Naples

2007

Margaret M. Anderson, Vero Beach
Rita C. Chansen, Fort Myers
Robert Cintron, Key West
Philip Henry Elliott, Jr., Daytona Beach
Wendy Pamela Fischman, Rockville, Maryland
Walter Eugene Forehand, Tallahassee
Kelly B. Hardwick, III, Bartow
Nancy Carol Holliday-Fields, Lake City
Thomas Murray Jenks, Jacksonville
Marian Audrey Lindquist, Fort Lauderdale
Frank Edward Maloney, Jr., Macclenny
William Leonard Penrose, St. Petersburg
Michael Robert Reiter, Lynn Haven
Elisha D. Roy, Palm Beach Gardens
Neil William Scott, Sarasota
Lawrence Dean Silverman, Miami
Deborah M. Smith, Rockledge
Susan Voight Stucker, Apopka
Rollin Eric Tomberlin, Ocala
Arthur Richard Troell, III, Crestview
Sylvia H. Walbolt, Tampa

2006

Gwendolyn Palmer Adkins, Tallahassee
Matthew Gary Brenner, Orlando
P. Ause Brown Jr., Gainesville
Brian James Connelly, Vero Beach
Thomas Gene Freeman, Jr., Altamonte Springs
John Justin Kendron, Lake City
John Wesley Kozyak, Coral Gables
Janeice Trippe Martin, Naples
John Stewart Mills, Jacksonville
Larry Donald Murrell, Jr., West Palm Beach
Bryant Martin Richardson, Washington, D.C.
Douglas Julien Sale, Panama City
Charles H. Scruggs, Tampa
Stephen Russell Senn, Lakeland
Michael John Stebbins, Pensacola
Mary B. Steddom, Ocala
Julia Ann Soerpeboel, Palm Coast
Joseph Frank Summonte, Jr., Sarasota
Howard M. Talenfeld, Parkland
Elise Katherine Winters, Clearwater

2005

Matthew Patrick Coglianese, Miami
D. Patrick Dalton, Ocala
Martin Robert Dix, Tallahassee
Joanne Fanizza, Fort Lauderdale
William Robert Garrett, Panama City
Diego Handel, Daytona Beach
Beth Harlan, Lakeland
Nancy Carol Holliday-Fields, Lake City
Deborah Marie Hooker, Okeechobee
Richard Allen Horder, Atlanta, Georgia
Joseph Steven “Joe” Jackson, Gainesville
Aileen Naja Josephs, West Palm Beach
Jacqulyn Mack, Englewood
James Michael Magee, Orlando
Kathleen Schin McLeroy, Tampa
Michael I. Miller, Sanibel
Steven Edward Quinnell, Pensacola
Chad Steven Roberts, Jacksonville
Kenneth F. Tworoger, Micco
James M. “Van” Vanderplas, Indian Rocks Beach
Linda Beth Wheeler, Key West

2004

Chris M. Ballentine, Orlando
David A. Bentley, Washington, D.C.
John Joseph Cassidy, Jr., Naples
Robert Saul Cohen, Tallahassee
Irwin A. Connelly, Bunnell
Walter Merritt Green, Gainesville
Nancy Wood Gregoire, Fort Lauderdale
Michael Louis Guttmann, Pensacola
Jack Helinger, St. Petersburg
Allen Nathaniel Jelks, Jr., Panama City
Robert Conrad Meyer, Miami
Guy W. Norris, Lake City
Joseph N. Nusbaum, Boca Raton
Paulette R. Pace, Bradenton
Richard A. Perry, Ocala
Alan Matthew Pickert, Jacksonville
Christine E. Puto-Murray, Marathon
Portia Beth Scott, Stuart
Sheryl Diane Snodgrass, Lakeland
Edward M. Waller, Jr., Tampa

2003

Catherine F. Ackerman, Ocala
Sher L. Allan, Panama City
Susan Meyer Barber, Lake Wales
Paul Richard Berg, Vero Beach
Susan H. Bingham, St. Petersburg
Kathleen McCarthy Bishop, Perry
F. Blane Carneal, Fort Lauderdale
Bruce Richard Conroy, Tallahassee
Susan Fagan, Daytona Beach
Daniel Patrick Faherty, Cocoa
Richard James Fowler, Key West
Gary Lloyd Kornfeld, West Palm Beach
Richard A. Leigh, Winter Park
Christopher Alan Likens, Sarasota
Katherine Bliss Para, Jacksonville
Sharon W. Potter, Pensacola
James Randall Stokes, Pensacola
Cynthia Stump Swanson, Gainesville
Jacqueline Marie Valdespino, Miami
Gwynne Alice Young, Tampa

2002

N. Albert Bacharach, Jr., Gainesville
Thomas Richard Bakkedahl, Fort Pierce
Robert Thomas Bergin, Jr., West Palm Beach
John Thomas David, Fort Lauderdale
Celia Ellen Deifik, Naples
Jerry W. Gerde, Panama City
John Michael Keller, Brooksville
David Patrick Kirwan, Marathon
Alex D. Littlefield, Jr., Tallahassee
Merette Oweis, Lakeland
James Justice Partlow, Sanford
Robert Louis Peters, Jr., Fernandina Beach
Richard Barton Ray, Bradenton
Patricia Ann Redmond, Miami
James Clayton Runyon, St. Petersburg
Hala A. Sandridge, Tampa
Thomas Edward Stone, Madison
Maurice Wagner, Deltona
G. Charles Wohlust, Winter Park

2001

Bryan Lee Albers, St. Petersburg
Nina Nigest Ashenafi, Tallahassee
Michael S. Becker, Daytona Beach
Mark Alan Bednar, Pensacola
Jeffry Jon Branham, Orlando
Thomas W. Brown, Lake City
J. Kevin Carey, Tampa
Lawrence Gordon Chadband, Lakeland
Mary Day Coker, Gainesville
Billy-Joe Hoot Crawford, Panama City
Josephine Gagliardi, Fort Myers
Peter Thomas Gianino, Stuart
Marvin C. Gutter, Fort Lauderdale
Edward Pendleton Jackson, Jacksonville
Gerald Israel Kornreich, Miami
John Edwin Moxley, Ocala
William O’Neil, III, Longboat Key
Adam D. Palmer, Boca Raton
Julie Glocker Pierce, Melbourne
Helen Howell Sundgren, Naples
Richard E. Warner, Marathon

2000

Anne V. Gallagher Alper, Fort Lauderdale
Deborah J. Andrews, Ponte Vedra Beach
Joy Anne Bartmon, Boca Raton
Conrad Cecil “Sonny” Bishop, III, Perry
Mikele Stander Carter, Blairsville, Georgia
Russell Lyle Cheatham, III, St. Petersburg
John Richard Cook, Okeechobee
John David Dumbaugh, Sarasota
Susan Whaley Fox, Tampa
Amy Ellen Goodblatt, Orlando
Alexander John Gordon, Punta Gorda
Larry D. Hardaway, Lakeland
Bruce Edward Hoffman, Gainesville
Samuel S. Jacobson, Jacksonville
M. Catherine Lannon, Tallahassee
Patrick M. Magill, Orlando
Joel Margules, Panama City
John W. Merting, Pensacola
Keith Marshall Schenck, Inverness
Holly R. Skolnick, Miami
Joseph J. Vetrick, Key Largo

1999

Calvin Joseph Allen, Key West
Robert Lee Appleget, Jr., Ocala
Terry Lytle Bledsoe, Altamonte Springs
James Andrew Conway, Stuart
George T. Dunlap, III, Bartow
Ross Mathew Goodman, Pensacola
Lloyd C. Hawthorne, Live Oak
A. Margaret Hesford, Lauderdale Lakes
David Albert King, Orange Park
Elizabeth R. Mannion, Clearwater
Sidney Lewis Matthew, Tallahassee
Catherine Gail Novack, Tampa
Marilyn Wolf Peterson, Gainesville
Lawrence James Phalin, Orlando
Stephen Ralph Ponder, Daytona Beach
Bonnie Kay Roberts, Bonifay
Richard Brian Simring, Miami
Kurt Alan Streyffeler, Fort Myers
Stanley Robert Swartz, Bradenton
Gary A. Woodfield, Palm Beach

1998

Jodi Marie Anderson, Tavares
Gypsy Cowherd Bailey, Tallahassee
Charles Bennett Bollinger, III, Panama City
Jill Jacob Burzynski, Naples
A. Thomas Connick, Jr., Deerfield Beach
Mary Alice Ferrell, Sarasota
Frank M. Gafford, Lake City
Robert James Gorman, Fort Pierce
Lynne Hankins-Fielder, Key West
Kelly B. Hardwick, III, Bartow
Norberto Sergio Katz, Orlando
Joseph D. Lorenz, Fort Walton Beach
Margaret Diane Mathews, Tampa
Joseph Clay Meux, Sr., Jacksonville
Roger W. Plata, St. Petersburg
Robert Rivas, Boca Raton
Phyllis M. Rosier, Starke
Vance Edwin Salter, Miami
Dwight W. Severs, Titusville
Michael Bryant Wingo, Daytona Beach
Howard Jeffrey Wunderlich, East Islip, New York

1997

Leonard Albert Barrow, Jr., Melbourne
Bruce Beuford Blackwell, Orlando
Barbara Ann Burns, Chicago, Illinois
Raymond Francis Brady, Gainesville
Susan Lynn Chapman, Sarasota
Stephen Herre Echsner, Pensacola
Joseph P. George, Jr., Key West
Alice Julia Graves, Vero Beach
Frank Allan Kreidler, Lake Worth
Henry Latimer, Fort Lauderdale
Dominic C. MacKenzie, Jacksonville
Teresa Byrd Morgan, Lake City
Kimberlee Ann Nagel, Lakeland
Stewart Oliver Olson, St. Petersburg
Abigail Price-Williams, Miami
Warren Russell Ross, Punta Gorda
Lou Tally, Mount Dora
Cerese Crawford Taylor, Tampa
Timothy Michael Warner, Panama City
Sarah Hague White, Daytona Beach (posthumously)
Harriet Williams Williams, Tallahassee

1996

Louis Vincent Cianfrogna, Titusville
Graham Clarke, Panama City
Ivan Kensey Clements, Jr., Deland
Cynthia L. Cox, Vero Beach
Robert Franklin Dallas, Atlanta, Georgia
Jessica Calvert Dumas, Jacksonville
Sara Vermelle Fielding, Lakeland
Josephine Gagliardi, Fort Myers
Cary Augustus Hardee, II, Madison
William Charles Henry, Bradenton
John Alexander Jabro, Key Largo
Charles Daniel Jamieson, West Palm Beach
Richard Thomas Jones, Gainesville
John Marshall Kest, Orlando
Nancy Moate Ley, Clearwater
William Douglas Marsh, Pensacola
Robert A. Mick, Tallahassee
Richard Craig Milstein, Miami
David Thomas Price, Deerfield Beach
Gilbert Michael Singer, Tampa
Carol Ann Volini, Ocala

1995

J. Victor Africano, Jr., Live Oak
Thomas Porter Bell, Pembroke Pines
Joye Marie Clayton, Gainesville
Jane Louise Cornett, Stuart
Caroline Carthage Emery, Jacksonville
Jonathan Edward Hausburg, Sarasota
Harley Herman, Leesburg
David Brooks Kundin, Tallahassee
Warren Thomas LaFray, Clearwater
Alan Isaac Mishael, Miami
Carol C. Murphy, Lakeland
Harold D. Oehler, Tampa
Julie Lynne Ozburn, Holly Hill
Christopher Nida Patterson, Panama City
Melinda Paniagua Riddle, Naples
Louis Kahn Rosenbloum, Pensacola
Siobhan Helene Shea, Palm Beach
Tegan Slaton, Key West
Pearl Crosby Smith, Cocoa
William David Wallace, Washington, D.C.
Dorothea Watson, Orlando

1994

J. Nickolas Alexander, Jr., Orange Park
Brian Peter Battaglia, St. Petersburg
Jerri Ann Blair, Tavares
Edwin M. Boyer, Sarasota
Kathryn Eckerlein Errington, Pensacola
Nancy Wood Gregoire, Fort Lauderdale
Charlene G. Guller, Key West
Christine P. Hissam, Naples
Frederick Laurence Koberlein, Lake City
Clark David Lochridge, Fern Park
Alexander C. MacKinnon, Orlando
Ellen Sly Masters, Bartow
Elizabeth Maria Schwabedissen, Miami
Robert Alan Shimberg, Tampa
Anne Talbot, Washington, D.C.
Joseph Tomberg, Wabasso
Robert L. Travis, Jr., Quincy
Frank D. Upchurch, III, St. Augustine
Terence John Watterson, Palm Beach Gardens
Jeffrey Pat Whitton, Panama City
E.A.W. “Pan” Zettler, Williston

1993

Michael Alan Bedke, Tampa
Charlotte Elaine Brayer, Tallahassee
Matthew James Comisky, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Richard Domenick Custureri, Ocala
John Fletcher Daniel, Panama City
William E. Evans, Jr., Bartow
Linnes Finney, Jr., Fort Pierce
William Stephen Graessle, Jacksonville
David Brian Haber, Coral Gables
Michael Halpern, Key West
Jane Kreusler-Walsh, West Palm Beach
Michael Leddy O’Neill, Daytona Beach
George Thomas Paulk, II, Cocoa Beach
James M. Russ, Orlando
Robert P. Scheb, Sarasota
Jeanne Marie Reichrath Singer, Gainesville
James Dunwoody Swearingen, Pensacola
Allan Howard Terl, Fort Lauderdale
Craig Christopher Villanti, New Port Richey
Robert David Young, North Fort Myers

1992

Janice F. Bessinger, Lake City
Ronald Ira Cole, Ocala
Richard J. D’Amico, Ormond Beach
Karen A. Gievers, Miami
Pierce James Guard, Jr., Lakeland
Ralph Vincent “Terry” Hadley, III, Winter Park
Randall Wayne Hanna, Tallahassee
Jeffrey Allen King, Sarasota
Karen Boroughs Lopez, St. Petersburg
Linda Weinhold McIntyre, Coral Springs
Roger N. Messer, Port St. Lucie
David W. Palmer, Destin
Marina Stevens Roach, Naples
Robert M. W. Shalhoub, West Palm Beach
F. Emory Springfield, Gainesville
Edward Leonard Stahley, Merritt Island
William A. Van Nortwick, Jr., Jacksonville
William Gerard Warner, Panama City
John W. Wilcox, Tampa

1991

Eddie Mack Anderson, Lake City
Mitzi Cockrell Austin, Gainesville
Vanda Y. Bayliss, Sarasota
M. Robert Blanchard, Pensacola
Sara Blumberg, Boynton Beach
M. Thomas Bond, Jr., Ocala
Timothy Craig Campbell, Panama City
Samuel George Crosby, Lakeland
V. James Dickson, St. Petersburg
Theresa Bland Edwards, Fort Lauderdale
Donald Arthur Gifford, Tampa
Diego Handel, Ormond Beach
William Huggett, Miami
Sally Dee Millward Kest, Orlando
Wayne Raymond McDonough, Vero Beach
John Michael Passidomo, Naples
George “Buddy” E. Schulz, Jr., Jacksonville
Steven P. Shea, Marathon
William Eugene Sizemore, Tampa
William Mark Stern, Maitland
David Gregory Tucker, Tallahassee

1990

Martin Gerald Brooks, Hollywood
Pamela Arianne Brown, Deland
Patrick Desmond Doherty, Clearwater
Patrick James Faucheux, Panama City
Ricardo A. Fernandez, Tampa
Gwendolyn Elaine E. Gibson, Jacksonville
James Kellogg Green, West Palm Beach
Pierce James Guard, Jr., Lakeland
Douglas Martin Halsey, Miami
Charles Emil Heim, Jr., Indian Harbour Beach
Norman Linder Hull, Orlando
Michael W. Johnson, Ocala
Martha Ann Lott, Gainesville
Pamela S. Mac’Kie, Naples
Donald Francis O’Connell, Venice
Karen Lynn Oehme, Tallahassee
Timothy McManus Ryan, Dania
Evett Louise Simmons, Port St. Lucie
Daniel Mark Soloway, Pensacola
Joseph Bryan Wolkowsky, Tavernier

1989

Herbert Lee Allen, Jr., Orlando
Sandra Gail Atkins, Panama City
Robert B. Bennett, Jr., Sarasota
Barbara A. Burkett, Gainesville
Pamela D. Cichon, Daytona Beach
William Gentry Crawford, Jr., Hollywood
Marlin Marion Feagle, Lake City
G. Tiny Geiger, Tampa
Charlotte I. Hunter, Ocala
Jeffrey Michael Kirsch, Stuart
David J. Lillesand, Miami
Julie Osterhout, Cape Coral
Robert E. Pyle, Winter Haven
Kenneth Steven Rappaport, Boca Raton
Louis Francis Ray, Jr., Pensacola
Richard M. Smith, Tallahassee
Robert E. Warren, Jacksonville
Thomas Edmondson Whigham, Sanford
Douglas Mark Williamson, St. Petersburg

1988

Robert Lee Appleget, Jr., Ocala
Rosemary E. Armstrong, Tampa
Jean Gillespie Booher, Fort Lauderdale
Joseph Glenn Bywater, Lakeland
John B. Carr, Pensacola
Clyde Mabry Collins, Jr., Jacksonville
Meredith Craig, St. Petersburg
Donald N. Crowell, Orlando
Thomas E. Cushman, St. Augustine
John Paul Fleck, Jr., Bradenton
Crisse Bates Foster, Palm Bay
Kathleen Carol Fox, Gainesville
William Adams Lewis, Panama City
John Bolling Powell, IV, West Palm Beach
Maurice Rosen, North Miami Beach
Robert A. Sandow, Live Oak
Joan Stewart, Tallahassee
David Clayton Weigel, Naples
Carol Ann Wolf, Tavernier

1987

Terrence William Ackert, Orlando
William H. Andrews, Jacksonville
Dan Phillip Brawley, Lakeland
Rowlett W. Bryant, Panama City
Charles J. B. Cino, Daytona Beach
Patrick G. Emmanuel, Pensacola
Thomas Kenwood Equels, Miami
Bobbie Lee Eubank, Gainesville
Saxton Robert Gaskin, III, Clearwater
Julian R. Hanley, Naples
Stephen P. Hoskins, Fort Pierce
Alice Ruth Huneycutt, Tampa
William Hamlin Kilby, Fort Lauderdale
Gregory Charles Meissner, Bradenton
Steven Lauren Seliger, Quincy
Charles Raymond Stepter, Jr., Orlando
Michael A. Viscomi, West Palm Beach

1986

Samuel Thomas Adams, Panama City
Ronald V. Alvarez, West Palm Beach
Marvin Wecker Bingham, Jr., Gainesville
Jack Thomas Edmund, Bartow
Sally Harris Foote, Clearwater
Sandra Torcise Fowler, Key West
Kenneth Roy Hart, Tallahassee
Harry Michael Hipler, Dania
H. Randolph Klein, Ocala
Richard Craig Milstein, Coral Gables
Samuel John Morley, Pensacola
John G. Pare, Tampa
John C. Patterson, Jr., Sarasota
Gerald Sheldon Rutberg, Casselberry
Kimberly Sands, Daytona Beach
Stephen Duane Thompson, Fort Myers
Louis B. Vocelle, Jr., Vero Beach
Waddell Arlie Wallace, II, Jacksonville
Michael Raymond Walsh, Orlando

1985

Terrence William Ackert, Orlando
Joan Helen Bickerstaff, Melbourne
Michael Lee Bryant, Gainesville
Henry M. “Hank” Coxe, III, Jacksonville
Michael Dubiner, West Palm Beach
Jose Antonio Garrido, Jr., Miami
John C. Guerriero, Fort Pierce
James W. Kynes, Tampa
Susan Sheppard Lazier, Key West
Walter W. Manley, II, Lakeland
David Paul Montgomery, Bradenton
Cathi C. O’Halloran, Tallahassee
John Michael Passidomo, Naples
Ronald Greg Thornton, Port Richey
John Dirffie Tyler, Daytona Beach
R. John Westberry, Pensacola
William J. Zloch, Fort Lauderdale

1984

Jon Harmon Anderson, Lakeland
Robert Stanley Appleton, Marathon
William Reid Clifton, Cocoa
Cecil L. Davis, Jr., Tallahassee
Kenneth S. Davis, Gainesville
Rafael E. “Ralph” Fernandez, Tampa
Donald T. Franke, Naples
Samuel R. Hillman, Clearwater
Walton B. Hunter, Tavares
Thorwald John Husfeld, Deland
Milton Kelner, Miami
Robert Gordon Kerrigan, Pensacola
Carroll L. McCauley, Panama City
Hugh T. Maloney, Fort Lauderdale
Richard Joseph R. Parkinson, Orlando
John “Jack” Scarola, West Palm Beach
William J. Sheppard, Jacksonville

1983

Harvey Martin Alper, Altamonte Springs
Ben F. Barnes, Marianna
William Bill Barnett, Orlando
Neil Chonin, Coral Gables
Julian Edward Collins, Lake City
Linda A. Conahan, Fort Lauderdale
Burton Cornell Conner, Okeechobee
Whitney Hugh Cotney, Jacksonville
Joseph Cardwell Fuller, Fort Myers
Harry Allison Johnston, II, West Palm Beach
Jacalyn Nichols Kolk, Tampa
Philip John Padovano, Tallahassee
Shon Alan Saxon, Gainesville
W. Denis Shelley, Daytona Beach
James Vanderplas, Indian Rocks Beach
Robert Arthur Young, Bartow

1982

Ralph Artigliere, Lakeland
Kenneth S. Beall, Jr., Palm Beach
Russell E. Carlisle, Fort Lauderdale
William M. Chanfrau, Daytona Beach
Leon Blakely Cheek, III, Altamonte Springs
Irwin A. Connelly, Bunnell
C. Andrew Coomes, Orlando
Lyman T. Fletcher, Jacksonville
Clara Floyd Gehan, Gainesville
Judith Ann Ginn, Wildwood
Baya Harrison, III, Tallahassee
Mayo C. Johnston, Panama City
Ira J. Kurzban, Miami
Michael S. Moreland, Fort Myers
Michael F. Novilla, St. Petersburg
Stephan Jay Ross, Tampa
Richard J. Saliba, Fort Pierce