The Florida Bar
www.floridabar.org

Board of Governors Member Photos 2016-2017

William J. Schifino, Jr.
President
William J. Schifino, Jr.
Print Photo

Michael J. Higer
President-elect
Michael J. Higer
Print Photo


John F. Harkness, Jr.
Executive Director
John F. Harkness, Jr.
Print Photo
Stephen H. Echsner
First Circuit
Stephen H. Echsner
Print Photo
Watch Video

Second Circuit
Lawrence E. Sellers, Jr.
Print Photo
Watch Video

Melissa VanSickle
Second Circuit
Melissa VanSickle
Print Photo
Bruce W. Robinson
Third Circuit
Bruce W. Robinson
Print Photo
Watch Video
Fred D. Franklin, Jr.
Fourth Circuit
Fred D. Franklin, Jr.
Print Photo
Watch Video
Michael Grant Tanner
Fourth Circuit
Michael G. Tanner
Print Photo
Watch Video

Renee E. Thompson

Fifth Circuit
Renee E. Thompson
Print Photo
Watch Video

Joshua t. Chilson
Sixth Circuit
Joshua T. Chilson
Print Photo
Sandra Fascell Diamond
Sixth Circuit
Sandra F. Diamond

Print Photo
Watch Video
Sam N. Masters
Seventh Circuit
Sam N. Masters
Print Photo
Carl B. Schwait
Eighth Circuit
Carl B. Schwait
Print Photo
Watch Video
Mary Ann Morgan
Ninth Circuit
Mary Ann Morgan
Print Photo
Watch Video
Paul L. SanGiovanni
Ninth Circuit
Paul L. SanGiovanni
Print Photo
Watch Video
Wayne L. Helsby
Ninth Circuit
Wayne L. Helsby
Print Photo
Watch Video
C. Richard Nail
Tenth Circuit
C. Richard Nail
Print Photo
Watch Video
Roland Sanchez-Medina, Jr
Eleventh Circuit
Roland Sanchez-Medina, Jr
Print Photo
Watch Video
Dori Foster-Morales
Eleventh Circuit
Dori Foster-Morales
Print Photo
Watch Video
Leslie Jean Lott
Eleventh Circuit
Leslie J. Lott
Print Photo
Watch Video
Deborah b. Baker-Egozi
Eleventh Circuit
Deborah B. Baker-Egozi
Print Photo
Dennis G. Kainen
Eleventh Circuit
Dennis G. Kainen
Print Photo
Watch Video
Steven W. Davis

Eleventh Circuit
Steven W. Davis
Print Photo
Watch Video


John "Jack" H. Hickey
Eleventh Circuit
John H. (Jack) Hickey
Print Photo
Watch Video
Scott Westheimer

Twelfth Circuit
F. Scott Westheimer
Print Photo

Thomas R. Bopp
Thirteenth Circuit
Thomas R. Bopp
Print Photo

Lansing C. Scriven

Thirteenth Circuit
Lansing C. Scriven
Print Photo
Watch Video

Margaret Diane Mathews
Thirteenth Circuit
Margaret D. Mathews

Print Photo
Watch Video
Michael S. Hooker
Thirteenth Circuit
Michael S. Hooker
Print Photo
Watch Video
John W. Manuel
Fourteenth Circuit
John W. Manuel
Print Photo
Watch Video
Adam T. Rabin
Fifteenth Circuit
Adam T. Rabin
Print Photo


Ronald P. Ponzili, Jr

Fifteenth Circuit
Ronald P. Ponzoli, Jr.
Print Photo
Watch Video

Michelle R. Suskauer
Fifteenth Circuit
Michelle R. Suskauer
Print Photo
Watch Video
Gary S. Lesser
Fifteenth Circuit
Gary S. Lesser
Print Photo
Watch Video

Sixteenth Circuit
Wayne LaRue Smith
Print Photo
Jay Kim
Seventeenth Circuit
Jay Kim
Print Photo

Diana Santa Maria
Seventeenth Circuit
Diana Santa Maria
Print Photo
Watch Video
Lorna E. Brown-Burton
Seventeenth Circuit
Lorna E. Brown-Burton
Print Photo
Watch Video
Jay Cohen
Seventeenth Circuit
Jay Cohen
Print Photo
Watch Video
Adam G. Rabinowitz

Seventeenth Circuit
Adam G. Rabinowitz
Print Photo
Watch Video

O. John Alpizar
Eighteenth Circuit
O. John Alpizar
Print Photo
Watch Video
John M. Stewart
Nineteenth Circuit
John M. Stewart
Print Photo
Watch Video
Laird A. Lile
Twentieth Circuit
Laird A. Lile
Print Photo
Watch Video

Twentieth Circuit
Marcy L. Shaw
Print Photo
Watch Video

Out-of-State
Edward D. Myrtetus
Print Photo
Ian M. Comsky
Out-of-State
Ian M. Comisky
Print Photo
Eric L. Meeks
Out-of-State
Eric L. Meeks
Print Photo

Brian D. Burgoon
Out-of-State
Brian D. Burgoon
Print Photo
Lawrence W. Tyree
Public Member
Lawrence W. Tyree
Print Photo

Middleton

Public Member
Sharon B. Middleton
Print Photo

Katherine H. Miller
Young Lawyers Division
President
Katherine H. Miller
Print Photo
Zackary T. Zuroweste
Young Lawyers Division
President-elect
Zackary T. Zuroweste
Print Photo

[Revised: 06-20-2016]