The Florida Bar
[…] Pepper’s Steel & Alloys, Inc. v. United States, 850 So. 2d 462 (Fla. 2003), citing Florida Patient’s Compensation Fund v. Rowe, 472 So. 2d 1145 (Fla. 1985).”

[95] A Westlaw search on “715.12” produced 20 cases, all of which were tagged with, “Although this document does not contain your search term, it is related to your search.”

[96] Almost any person or entity providing labor, materials, or services toward the improvement of real property. Fla. Stat. §713.01(19).

[97] Fla. Stat. §713.015(1). “This means if a lien is filed your property could be sold against your will.”

[98] Fla. Stat. §713.13. Must be signed by owner; applies to projects over $5,000; does not apply to maintenance work.

[99] Fla. Stat. §713.13.

[100] Id.

[101] Fla.