The Florida Bar

Florida Bar News

50-year members of The Florida Bar 1972-2022

News in Photos

The Florida Bar Gold SealCongratulations to The Florida Bar’s 50-year Members – Class of 1972. The members of The Bar celebrate your service to the profession and your communities.

First Circuit

 Gregory Millard Anchors, Fort Walton Beach

Benjamin Weston Beard, Pensacola

Barry William Beroset, Pensacola

Karl Winston Boyles, Jr., Pensacola

Michael Chesser, Shalimar

Thomas E. Johnson, Pensacola

Roy Milton Kinsey, Jr., Pensacola

Howard LaPorte, Defuniak Springs

William V. Linne, Pensacola

Gerald A. McGill, Pensacola (posthumously)

Peter Wayne Mitchell, Pensacola

Walter J. Ritchie, Jr., Pensacola

James C. Taylor, Pensacola

Theodore Joseph Troxel, Pensacola

Leslie Sanders Wells, Fort Walton Beach

Richard Wesley Withers, Destin

Second Circuit

Wings Slocum Benton, Tallahassee

Stephen T. Brown, Tallahassee

David John Busch, Tallahassee        

Larrie James Cherry, Jr., Tallahassee

Mary W. Clark, Tallahassee

Donald Allen Dowdell, Tallahassee

Peter M. Dunbar, Tallahassee

Charles Winton Ehrhardt, Tallahassee

Charles David Fonvielle III, Tallahassee

Patricia Bond Fournier, Tallahassee

Charles A. Francis, Tallahassee

Lester Alonzo Garringer, Jr., Tallahassee

William L. Gary, Tallahassee

Vance Weston Kidder, Tallahassee

Terrill J. LaRue, Tallahassee

Richard Fred Lewis, Tallahassee

Henry Michael Madsen, Tallahassee

Walter Wilson Manley II, Tallahassee

John Robert Marks III, Tallahassee

Roger Dean Merriam, Tallahassee

Ronald Gustav Meyer, Tallahassee

Robert Edward Morris, Monticello

Kenneth Rouse, Tallahassee

Steve A. Shackelford, Jr., Tallahassee

Frank Elwyn Sheffield, Monticello

Steven Leonard Sparkman, Tallahassee

Charles F. Tunnicliff, Tallahassee

Steven Wallace, Tallahassee

Palmer Williams, Tallahassee

Gary Williams, Tallahassee

Third Circuit

Bruce Wayne Robinson, Lake City

Fourth Circuit

 William H. Andrews, Jacksonville

William Charles Basney, Jacksonville

James Alexander Bledsoe, Jr., Jacksonville

Howard Coleman Coker, Jacksonville

Hugh Cotney, Jacksonville

McCarthy Crenshaw, Jr., Jacksonville

Edward W. Dawkins, Orange Park

Thomas C. Dearing, Jacksonville

Bruce Robertson Duggar, Jacksonville

David Epstein, Jacksonville

David R. Fletcher, Atlantic Beach

Daniel J. Gallagher, Amelia Island

Ralph N. Greene III, Jacksonville

Karl B. Hanson, Jr., Ponte Vedra

Anderson E. Hatfield III, Keystone Heights

John Wayne Hogan, Jacksonville

Donald Coleman Jones, Fernandina Beach

Neill Wade McArthur, Jr., Jacksonville

Moses Meide, Jr., Jacksonville

Thomas Edward Morris, Jacksonville

Clifford Braxton Newton, Jacksonville

Stephen John Pajcic, Jacksonville

Eugene Goodbred Peek III, Jacksonville

David M. Robbins, Jacksonville

Brent Douglas Shore, Atlantic Beach

Martin T. Walsh, Atlantic Beach

David Cary Wiggins, Jacksonville

Robert Stuart Willis, Atlantic Beach

Harry Maurice Wilson III, Jacksonville

Carolyn Schifreen Zisser, Neptune Beach

Fifth Circuit

Charles Edward Berk, Ocala

David Erwin Cauthen, Tavares

Lowell James Cramer, Mount Dora

Michael Albert Croak, Eustis

William Bruce Eppley, Brooksville

Julian Earl Harrison, Bushnell

Daniel Hicks, Ocala

Det H. Joks, Mount Dora

Del G. Potter, Eustis

Roger Laurence Rice, Leesburg

H.D. Robuck, Jr., Leesburg

James Ray Shaw, Brooksville

Gregory Eugene Tucci, Ocala

Robert Fenwick Vason, Jr., Mount Dora

Sixth Circuit

Robert O. Bauer, Jr., Clearwater

Worth Thomas Blackwell, St. Petersburg

Bruce Howard Bokor, Clearwater

Stephen Clifford Booth, Trinity

John William Bowen, Oldsmar

Peter Othmar Brick, New Port Richey

Joel David Broida, St. Petersburg Beach

Joel D. Bronstein, St. Petersburg

David Paul Carter, Seminole

James Reginald Case, Clearwater Beach

Robert Collins Decker, North Redington Beach

David Alan Demers, St. Petersburg

Denis Michael DeVlaming, Clearwater

Stephen Michael Everhart, Palm Harbor

John D. Fernandez, Clearwater

Richard M. Georges, St. Petersburg

Anthony Patrick Granese, Clearwater

Daniel J. Grieco II, Largo

Nyjola Stella Grybauskas, St. Petersburg

James A. Helinger, St. Petersburg

Gary A. Hewetson, Seminole

Robert C. Joyner, St. Petersburg

Jon Curtiss Kieffer, St. Petersburg

William Joseph Kimpton, Dunedin

James Victor Lau, Clearwater

Charles Jonathan Levin, Oldsmar

George D. Lynn, Jr., St. Petersburg

Guy Michael MacKenzie, Dunedin

Rick A. Mattson, Dade City

Peter N. Meros, St. Petersburg

Stanley M. Miller, Oldsmar

Michael Ostow, Seminole

Orin Ford Pearson III, Palm Harbor

Thomas Edward Portsmouth, Clearwater

Daniel K. Schaffner, Clearwater

Norman Johnson Stewart, Jr., New Port Richey

Gary Nelson Strohauer, Clearwater

Paul Rodger Wallace, Largo

Michael E. Walters, Clearwater

Seventh Circuit

Robert James Buonauro, New Smyrna Beach

Ronald Cutler, Daytona Beach

William Kim Gordon, Melrose

Edward B. Greene, Ponte Vedra Beach

Lyle R. Hitchens, Daytona Beach

Peter John Kellogg, St. Augustine

Robert Kit Korey, Ormond Beach

Jonathan Craig Shamres, St. Augustine Beach

Edward Francis Simpson, Jr., Ponce Inlet

Ray Stark, Ormond Beach

Richard R. Townsend, Ponte Vedra

Christopher Webb Wickersham, Daytona Beach

Harold Charles Woerner, Jr., Daytona Beach

Eighth Circuit

Stephen Nathan Bernstein, Gainesville

William Nicholas De Carlis, Gainesville

Charles Paul Hanfman, Newberry

Carl Lloyd Johnson, Gainesville

John Joseph Kearns, Gainesville

Frank Edward Maloney, Jr., Macclenny

Jon L. Mills, Gainesville

Stanley R. Morris, Archer

Granville Edgar Petrie, Jr., Cedar Key

Bevin Gorman Ritch, Gainesville

Stephen Allen Scott, Gainesville

Terrance Alan Smiljanich, Gainesville

Benjamin Larry Smith, Chiefland

Clinton Arthur Tyrrell, Gainesville

Jonathan F. Wershow, Gainesville

Elizabeth Ann Winnie, Gainesville

John S. Winnie, Gainesville

Ninth Circuit

Terrence William Ackert, Winter Park

Darryl Milan Bloodworth, Maitland

Patrick T. Christiansen, Orlando

Nikki Clayton, Orlando

Fred H. Cumbie II, Kissimmee

George G. Daniels, Orlando

Gary Lee Dirlam, Orlando

Randolph Howard Fields, Orlando

Phillip R. Finch, Orlando

Frank George Finkbeiner, Orlando

Edward Ellis Haddock, Jr., Winter Park

Charles Edison Harris, Winter Park

Gary Bruce Hill, Winter Park

Mark Lawrence Horwitz, Orlando

James F. Jackson, Windermere

Hal Halperin Kantor, Orlando

Edward Frank Keezel II, Winter Park

Lawrence Robert Kirkwood, Orlando

Mark Alan Koteen, Winter Park

Jerry R. Linscott, Orlando

Arthur Richard Louv, Winter Park

Robert Alan Mandell, Winter Park

Roger J. McDonald, Orlando

James Francis Page, Jr., Orlando

Melvin Pearlman, Celebration

Robert Joseph Rao, Kissimmee

Steven Alan Rissman, Orlando

Joel A. Spector, Orlando

Howard A. Speigel, Winter Park

Robert Locke Taylor, Orlando

Charles Brandon Tiffany, Kissimmee

Samuel J. Weiss, Maitland

Kenneth B. Wheeler, Winter Park

William Berry Wilson, Orlando

Robert Stewart Zippin, Celebration

10th Circuit

Allan Lewis Casey, Winter Haven

Deming Cowles IV, Babson Park

Ben Homer Darby, Jr., Lakeland

Boyd Lee Debault, Lake Wales

Samuel Elmer Duke, Frostproof

Christopher Murdock Fear, Lakeland

John Edgar Hendry, Lake Placid

Gerald Paul Hill, Winter Haven

James Terrell Joiner, Winter Haven

James Marion Moorman, Winter Haven

Peter J. Munson, Lakeland

Frank Clay Oberhausen, Jr., Sebring

Richard B. Stephens, Jr., Lakeland

Robert Arthur Young, Winter Haven

11th Circuit

 

William Aaron, Coconut Grove

Gaston Rey Alvarez, Coral Gables

David Carlton Arnold, Coral Gables

Charles F. Atwood III, Miami

Theodore Roy Bayer, Miami

Richard Bennett, Coral Gables

Lawrence Herbert Blum, Miami

Morton Stewart Braverman, Miami

Steven Harris Brotman, Aventura

Robert C. Byrne, Cutler Bay

Anne Shari Camner, Miami

Linda L. Carroll, Palmetto Bay

Albert G. Caruana, Miami

Michael William Casey III, Miami

Penn Benjamin Chabrow, Miami

Charles Alan Citrin, Miami

Bruce Jay Colan, Miami

Lawrance Belknap Craig III, Miami

Richard A. Crisonino, Miami

Nathan Philip Diamond, Miami

Maurice Edwin Donsky, Coral Gables

Daniel Doscher, Miami

Robert Arthur Dulberg, Miami

Lewis Shelton Eidson, Jr., Coral Gables

Daniel Ennis, Palmetto Bay

Mark Jack Feldman, Coral Gables

Leon M. Firtel, Miami

Vincent J. Flynn, Miami

Stephen Ames Freeman, Miami

Warren Price Gammill, Miami

David I. Gilbert, Miami

Glen Z. Goldberg, Miami

Alan Goldfarb, Miami

Edward P. Guttenmacher, South Miami

Irma Virginia Hernandez, Miami

Mark Hicks, Miami

Alex Hofrichter, Miami

Gerald Donald Hubbart, Miami

Allen L. Jacobi, Miami

Warren Gary Jacobs, Coral Gables

Robert Wayne Jensen, Coral Gables

Shepherd Davis Johnston, Miami

Nelson Clive Keshen, Miami

John William Kirkland, Coral Gables

Abe Koss, Miami

Floyd Earl Krause, Coral Gables

Richard N. Krinzman, Miami

Alan E. Krueger, Miami

Howard M. Lazarus, Miami

Mark King Leban, South Miami

Michael Ira Libman, Miami

Irwin G. Lichter, Miami

Neal Stuart Litman, Miami

Elliott Heywood Lucas, Coral Gables

Christopher Hanna Lunding, Miami

Stephen A. Lynch III, Coral Gables

Robert A. Mallow, Miami

Stewart Alan Merkin, Miami

Marvin D. Michaels, Miami Beach

John Militana, Miami

William Barry Milliken, Miami

Joel N. Minsker, Miami

Stewart Mark Mirmelli, Miami Beach

Tim J. Murphy, Miami

Huber R. Parsons, Jr., Coral Gables

Stanley B. Price, Miami

Maxamillion D. Puyanic III, Key Biscayne

Dennis Alan Richard, Miami

Norman T. Roberts, Miami

Stephen Howard Rosen, Miami

Leonard Rosenberg, Coral Gables

Robert Alan Rosenblatt, Miami

Lawrence Miles Schantz, Miami

Bruce Joel Scheinberg, Coral Gables

Clifford Alan Schulman, Coral Gables

Thomas Emerson Scott, Jr., Miami

Frank A. Shepherd, Miami

Edward R. Shohat, Miami

Robert Scott Singer, Coral Gables

Donald David Slesnick II, Coral Gables

Martin Allen Soll, Miami

Steven Sonberg, Miami

Samuel Mark Spatzer, Miami

Eugene E. Stearns, Miami

Clara Sue Stegemann, Miami

Marc Jacob Sternbaum, Miami

Robert Alan Sugarman, Coral Gables

Daniel J. Sullivan, Miami

John Richardson Sutton, South Miami

Brian Pennington Tague, Miami

Thomas A. Tilson, Palmetto Bay

Ivan M. Tobias, Coral Gables

Stephen Paul Umlas, Miami

Arnaldo Velez, Coral Gables

Norman Stuart Weider, Coral Gables

David S. Wieder, Miami Beach

Murray Paul Yanks, Miami

Stephen Neal Zack, Miami

Mark Lawrence Zientz, Miami

 12th Circuit

John William Baker, Venice

Robert B. Bennett, Jr., Nokomis

Barbara Browning Briggs, Sarasota

William Amborn Dooley, Sarasota

Michael R. Karp, Longboat Key

Clifford Richard Klaus, Sarasota

Ellen McGreevy Leonard, Palmetto

Robert Jay Levy, Sarasota

Andrew Douglas Owens, Jr., Sarasota

John Geoffrey Pflugner, Bradenton

Stephen Douglas Rees, Sarasota

David Alan Steves, Venice

Constantine John Tsonas, Sarasota

Robert Wayne Walkley, Sarasota

Ronald W. Young, Sarasota

13th Circuit

Michael C. Addison, Tampa

Richard Scott Agster, Tampa

Scott Frederick Barnett, Tampa

James Hardy Buzbee, Plant City

George B. Cappy, Tampa

James V. Carideo, Jr., Tampa

Robert G. Cochran, Tampa (posthumously)

Bruce P. Cury, Tampa

James Craig Delesie, Sr., Riverview

Joseph D. Edwards, Riverview

Jeremy Elihu Gluckman, Tampa

Mac A. Greco, Jr., Tampa

William Edward Hahn, Tampa

Michael Alan Kass, Tampa

Jeffrey H. Klink, Tampa

Robert S. Lamont, Tampa

William Philip Levens, Tampa

John Evarts Lund, Tampa

Alfred Edward McGinty, Tampa

Manuel Menendez, Jr., Tampa

James Shelton Moody, Jr., Tampa

William Ira Munsey, Jr., Tampa

Carl G. Rassler, Tampa

Richard Joseph Salem, Tampa

Harvey A. Schonbrun, Tampa

William Barrett Taylor IV, Tampa

Scott Taylor, Riverview

Alfred Walker Torrence, Jr., Tampa

David A. Townsend, Tampa

Stuart W. Umbarger, Lithia

Dale William Vash, Tampa

Eric Venable, Tampa

Jeffrey Wayne Warren, Tampa

Charles Stuart White, Plant City

Robert Vencill Williams, Tampa

Dewey Frank Winkles, Tampa

14th Circuit

Herbert Guy Green, Jr., Marianna

Franklin Reese Harrison, Panama City

Richard Alan Krause, Panama City Beach

15th Circuit

Thomas Franklin Almon, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens

Ronald V. Alvarez, Lake Clarke Shores

James Wallace Beasley, Jr., West Palm Beach

William Anthony Bollinger, Riviera Beach (posthumously)

Dennis Brod, Boca Raton

Nancy H. Canary, Palm Beach

Susan Gardiner Chopin, West Palm Beach

Martin Harvey Cohen, Boynton Beach

Bennett S. Cohn, Lake Worth Beach

Richard Hay Critchfield, Delray Beach

Robert A. D’Angio, Jr., West Palm Beach

Jerome L. Davis, West Palm Beach

Russell Lee Forkey, Boca Raton

John Wesley Gary III, North Palm Beach

James Copley Gavigan, West Palm Beach

Lawrence Howard Goldberg, Delray Beach

Marjorie Gadarian Graham, Palm Beach Gardens

Robert Elliot Greenstein, Boca Raton

James Richard Harris, Palm Beach Gardens

Frank B. Kessler, West Palm Beach

Jeffrey Dunbar Kneen, Palm Beach Shores

Henry Laffer, Delray Beach

Donald L. Lawrence, Delray Beach

Alan Terry Lipson, Boca Raton

David Alan McKibbin, West Palm Beach

Donald M. Middlebrooks, West Palm Beach

Daniel Louis Monahan, Hypoluxo

Thomas Montgomery, Belle Glade

Ronald George Neiwirth, West Palm Beach

Jonathan Paul Nelson, Palm Beach Gardens

Stephen Joseph Press, Haverhill

James Grier Pressly, Jr., Palm Beach

Ronald B. Rader, Boynton Beach

Blair A. Raffel, Boca Raton

Dean J. Rosenbach, North Palm Beach

Richard S. Russell, Boca Raton

Roger Saberson, Boynton Beach

Jeffrey Andrew Sarrow, Boca Raton

Jonas Jeffrey Schattner, Boynton Beach

Robert M. Schwartz, Boca Raton

Steven W. Simon, Delray Beach

Samuel J. Smargon, Boca Raton

Michael Henry Stauder, Jupiter

Rodney L. Tennyson, Jupiter

Mark Abraham Vogel, Boynton Beach

Gary Lynn Vonhof, Boynton Beach

Jeffrey P. Wasserman, Boca Raton

Christopher Clark Wheeler, Village of Golf

Ronald John Zeller, Wellington

Richard L. Ziff, Delray Beach

16th Circuit

Stephen Jay Bronis, Tavernier

John T. Cook, Big Pine Key

William John Heffernan, Jr., Marathon

David Paul Horan, Key West

17th Circuit

William Berger, Fort Lauderdale

Marvin Tevie Bornstein, Hollywood

Charles Shelby Dale, Jr., Fort Lauderdale

Manuel Diner, Weston

Michael Doddo, Fort Lauderdale

Jeffrey Mal Fenster, Plantation

David Friedman, Plantation

Gene Kenneth Glasser, Fort Lauderdale

Stephen Fred Goldenberg, Fort Lauderdale

Jay Bruce Grossman, Davie

Thomas Albert Hasis, Lighthouse Point

Russell M. Hayson, Hollywood

Gordon James III, Fort Lauderdale

Christopher B. Knox, Davie

Peter F. Laporte, Fort Lauderdale

Ida Margaret Lawry, Fort Lauderdale

Jonathon Proctor Lynn, Fort Lauderdale

Angelo Marino, Jr., Fort Lauderdale

Albert P. Massey III, Fort Lauderdale

Dennis Michael McHugh, Plantation

Walter Lee Morgan III, Fort Lauderdale

David G. Murray, Fort Lauderdale

Thomas M. O’Brien, Coral Springs

Dennis Martin O’Hara, Fort Lauderdale

Bert Richard Oliver, Deerfield Beach

Brian Stephen Pearl, Fort Lauderdale

Samuel A. Price, Fort Lauderdale

Glenn R. Roderman, Fort Lauderdale

Edward R. Rumin, Fort Lauderdale

Robert L. Sader, Lauderdale by the Sea

Sheldon M. Schapiro, Deerfield Beach

Lee Harris Schillinger, Fort Lauderdale

Ronald E. Shnider, Hollywood

Lawrence J. Smith, Fort Lauderdale

Mark Alan Speiser, Fort Lauderdale

Martin Jay Sperry, Fort Lauderdale

Eugene H. Steele, Fort Lauderdale

Thomas James Tansey II, Fort Lauderdale

Philip Sanford Vova, Hollywood

Philip M. Warren, Hallandale Beach

Donald A. Wich, Lighthouse Point

Larry Franklin Witte, Lighthouse Point

Robert R. Zwicky, Fort Lauderdale

 18th Circuit

 William Edward Ashcraft, Rockledge

Harry Wesley Carls III, Longwood

Leon Blakely Cheek III, Casselberry

Mark Owen Cooper, Altamonte Springs

Ralph E. Eriksson, Longwood

Lawrence V. Johnston III, Melbourne

James Michael Matthews, Longwood

Willie G. May, Altamonte Springs

Curtis Raymond Mosley, Sr., Melbourne

William R. Northcutt, Indian Harbour Beach

Thomas John Pilacek, Winter Springs

Charles P. Tittle, Oviedo

19th Circuit

Richard John Barron, Stuart

Bruce H. Colton, Vero Beach

David M. Conlon, Okeechobee

Robert Lee Dennis, Okeechobee

Warren Wallace Dill, Sebastian

Stephen Ginestra II, Jensen Beach

Kenneth David Hutchison, Vero Beach

Brian J. Lake, Vero Beach

Shields McManus, Hobe Sound

Harold Gerard Melville, Jr., Fort Pierce

Claudette A. Pelletier, Vero Beach

Paul R. Regensdorf, Palm City

Robert E. Snow, Hutchinson Island

James Stevenson, Jensen Beach

Harold Jay Turk, Stuart

20th Circuit

 William Halliday Adams, Fort Myers

John Pollara Cardillo, Naples

John B. Cechman, Fort Myers

James Lewis Goetz, Fort Myers

Robert Eric Greenberg, Naples

Fred Grunst, Naples

Dennis A. Hedge, Fort Myers

Robert Page Henderson, North Fort Myers

William Pierce Hobgood, Naples

Carson McEachern, Naples

Jeffrey Richard Miner, Estero

Howard S. Morris, Naples

Allan Marshall Parvey, Fort Myers

Michael Alan Pohl, Fort Myers

Thomas Simpson Reese, Fort Myers

Harvey Harold Rollings, Cape Coral

Mark Vincent Silverio, Naples

John F. Stanley, Port Charlotte

William A. Tenwick, Fort Myers

George L. Varnadoe, Naples

James Edward Willis, Naples

Out of State

Alan Thomas Ackerman, Bloomfield Hills, MI

Charles D. Andrews, Nashville, TN

Steven M. Antler, Long Eddy, NY

Robert David Anton, Gaithersburg, MD

Steven Douglas Atkinson, Cerritos, CA

James Ronald Baarda, Haymarket, VA

Arthur Elliott Barrow, Jr., Mt. Pleasant, SC

David G. Bazarsky, Middletown, RI

Samuel I. Bernstein, Farmington Hills, MI

James A. Black, Jr., Simpsonville, SC

Thaddeus Harold Brown III, Sandy, UT

Frank J. Bujold, Bloomfield, MI

James A. Callahan, Grosse Pointe, MI

Richard H. Cater, Montgomery, AL

Gene Vernon Coker, Marietta, GA

Kenneth Luke Connor, Aiken, SC

Joanne Marie Crothers, Nassau, BS

Nestor E. Cruz, Falls Church, VA

Thomas Michael Cryan, Burke, VA

John Mcrae Dart, Jr., Santa Rosa, CA

Stephen Davis, White Plains, NY

Robert Thomas Day, Edwardsville, IL

John Cain Diehl, Auburn, AL

Hubert Gene Douglas II, Nolensville, TN

Patricia Colleen Dunn, Saint Francis, KY

Paul B. Erickson, Pittsburgh, PA

Gary R. Feitlin, Glen Rock, NJ

Richard A. Gescheidt, Savannah, GA

William John Gundlach, Jr., Maryville, TN

Henry Howell Harnage, Burnsville, NC

David Everett Hathaway, Cincinnati, OH

Norman John Hess, Baltimore, MD

Wilson E. Hodge, Foley, AL

Charles Marshall Hug, Hoboken, NJ

Robert Nicholas Hutchison, Downers Grove, IL

John D. Kalish, Braintree, MA

George Richard Katosic, Richardson, TX

Donald Scott Kohla, Atlanta, GA

Craig Herbert Kritzer, Dahlonega, GA

Peter Joseph Lenzi, Jr., Great Falls, SC

Martin L. Lepelstat, Florham Park, NJ

Scott Lovejoy III, Bend, OR

Joseph Gerard Lynch, Burke, VA

John Murray Lynn, Columbus, NC

Christine Nels Markussen, Santa Barbara, CA

Alfred Frank Maurice, Hackensack, NJ

John M. Mavroudis, Hackensack, NJ

Richard D. Mickelson, Beverly Hills, CA

Judith Selene Miller, Chapel Hill, NC

Walter Wade Morrissey, Oak Brook, IL

Sol Needle, New York, NY

Robert Edwin Porges, Flushing, NY

Richard Charles Porter, Jr., Louisville, KY

Mikel Lemual Purcell, Woodstock, GA

Richard Stanley Rachlin, Ketchum, ID

Edward D. Reibman, Allentown, PA

Robert Lee Rhodes, Jr., Smyrna, GA

Maureen Weise Roland, New York, NY

Calvin R. Rosen, Birmingham, MI

Jeffrey Paul Roth, Port Clinton, OH

Steven G. Rubin, Roslyn, NY

Harvey B. Savitt, Commack, NY

John Thomas Schriver III, Chicago, IL

Stephen B. Schulman, New York, NY

Richard Harris Sheehan, Jr., Palm Desert, CA

James Wilson Sherby, Clayton, MO

David Alan Shull, Locust Grove, VA

Michael John Smith, Greenville, SC

Claudos G. Spears, Young Harris, GA

Kent Renard Spuhler, Mocksville, NC

Carter Strong, Washington, D.C.

Leslie Joy Susskind, Rockville, MD

Theodore Takvorian, Hackensack, NJ

Alan L. Tallis, Dallas, TX

Randal Cornell Teague, Washington, D.C.

Emory C. Teel III, Bellvue, CO

Larry Lee Teply, Omaha, NE

William D. Tucker III, Charlottesville, VA

Gregory Grant Walker, Newport Beach, CA

Douglas Alan Wallace, Raleigh, NC

Jonathan H. (Jason) Warner, Arden, NC

John Philip Warren, Jr., Houston, TX

Joel Lee Weinstein, Wimberley, TX

William Douglas White, McLean, VA

David Edward Williamson, Marion, OH

Michael K. Wolensky, Atlanta, GA

Jeffrey Charles Zucker, Camden, NJ

Other Honorees

Dedee S. Costello

John Edrington Futch

Raymond O. Gross

Stanley Richard Mills

Senior Counselors

 Herbert Mattis Berkowitz, Temple Terrace

Richard Galex, Boca Raton

Gerard Vincent Heckler, St. Petersburg

Stanley Morris Krawetz, Sarasota

Claude Robert Moulton, Jacksonville

Alan B. Pearl, Boynton Beach

Wyon F. Wiegratz, Neenah, WI

News in Photos